NCAA Championship Central

NCAA Selection Shows (WATCH LIVE)

 

Men's Soccer (BRACKET)

Friday, November 10 

  • Ohio Wesleyan at John Carroll-JCU 3, OWU 1  Box Score

Saturday, November 11 

  • Capital vs. Dominican University (Ill.) at University of Chicago-CAP 2, Dominican 0 (2OT)

  • Medaille at Otterbein-Otterbein 2, Medaille 0  Box Score

  • Calvin at John Carroll-Calvin 2, John Carroll 0  Box Score

Sunday, November 12 

  • Capital at University of Chicago-Univ. of Chicago 2, Capital 0  Box Score 
     
  • Kenyon at Otterbein-Otterbein 3, Kenyon 2  Box Score 

Saturday, November 18 

  • Otterbein vs. St. Thomas at Chicago, ILL.-1:30 (CT)  LIVE STATS  VIDEO

     

     

Women's Soccer (BRACKET) 

Saturday, November 11 

  •  Penn St.-Behrend at Ohio Northern-ONU 2, Penn St. Behrend 0   Box Score

Sunday, November 12

  • Ohio Northern vs. Illinois Wesleyan -ONU 2, Illinois Wesleyan 0  Box Score 

Saturday, November 18 (Sweet 16) 

 



Volleyball (BRACKET)

Friday, November 10   REGIONAL PAGE 

  • Cabrini at Otterbein-OTT 3, Cabrini 0  Box Score

  •  Ohio Northern vs. DePauw (Ind.) at Otterbein-ONU 3, DePauw 2  Box Score 

 Saturday, November 11 

  • Ohio Northern at Otterbein-ONU 3, OTT 2  Box Score 

 Sunday, November 12 

  • Ohio Northern vs. Wittenberg- Wittenberg 3, ONU 0   Box Score 

 

 

Cross Counrty

Great Lakes Regional *top 35 earn All-Region honors

Saturday, November 11  LIVE RESULTS 

  •  Host: Ohio Wesleyan University Site: Liberty Park – Powell, Ohio

NCAA Div. III Championships

Saturday, November 18 

  •  Host: Principia College (Complete Qualifiers) 
     North Farm Facility (Elsah, Ill.)
     Men's race-12 p.m, Women's race-1:15 p.m. (EST)

     Teams: Ohio Northern men and Otterbein women recieve at-large bids

     Individuals: Matt Andrews, John Carroll, Emily Richards, Ohio Northern, Rachel House, Heidelberg, Hilary Reigle, Mount Union, Erin Kiley, John Carroll 

 

 

Football (BRACKET)

 Sunday, November 12 

View: Mobile | Desktop