Championships (updated 6/5/17)

Sport 2017-18
Committee Chair
2016-17
Regular Season
Champions
2016-17
Tournament
Champions
2017-18
Championship Dates
2017-18
Championship Host
2016-17
Championship Information
Baseball

Chad Fitzgerald
Heidelberg

Mount Union  Otterbein 
May 10-12 at #1 seed OAC Tournament Site
Basketball, Men

Andy Bucheit
Heidelberg

Marietta
Marietta  Feb. 20, 22, 24
at higher seed Tournament Information
Basketball, Women

Connie Richardson
Otterbein 

Ohio Northern
Ohio Northern  Feb. 19, 20, 22, 24 at higher seed Tournament Information
Cross Country, Men

Jake Gleason
Muskingum  

 N/A Ohio Northern Oct. 28
at Heidelberg OAC Championship Website
Cross Country, Women
Jake Gleason
Muskingum 
 N/A Otterbein  Oct. 28
at Heidelberg OAC Championship Website
Football

Tim Doup
Otterbein 

John Carroll  N/A N/A N/A  
Golf, Men 

Andy Garcia
Capital 

Otterbein Otterbein
TBA TBA OAC Tournament Site
Golf, Women
Brian Booher
Ottberin 
 N/A Mount Union  TBA

TBA

OAC Tournment Website
Lacrosse, Men
Jason Tarnow
Baldwin Wallace
John Carroll
John Carroll May 2, 5
at higher seed Championship Site
Lacrosse, Women

Taryn Burkholder
Muskingum 

Mount Union

Mount Union
May 2, 5
at higher seed Championship Site
Soccer, Men

Kelley Clark
Mount Union 

John Carroll  John Carroll  Oct. 31, Nov. 2, 4 at higher seed OAC Tournament Website
Soccer, Women

Kelley Clark
Mount Union 

Ohio Northern  Mount Union 
Oct. 30, Nov. 1, 4 at higher seed OAC Tournament Website
Softball Nicole Loudin 
John Carroll 
Otterbein Otterbein  May 4-6 at #1 seed OAC Tournament
Swimming, Men Peggy Ewald
Ohio Northern
N/A John Carroll February 15-17 Akron Ocasek Natatorium Championship Site

Swimming, Women Peggy Ewald
Ohio Northern
N/A John Carroll 
February 15-17 Akron Ocasek Natatorium Championship Site

Tennis, Men 

Scott Wills
Ohio Northern


John Carroll

John Carroll
May 1, 4, 5
Lindner Family Tennis Center Championship Website 

Tennis, Women

Scott Wills
Ohio Northern

John Carroll John Carroll May 1, 4, 5
Lindner Family Tennis Center Championship Website
Indoor Track/Field, Men

Jake Gleason
Muskingum 

N/A Mount Union Feb. 23-24 at Capital  Championship Site
Indoor Track/Field, Women

Jake Gleason 
Muskingum 

N/A Mount Union Feb. 23-24 at Capital 

Championship Site

Outdoor Track/Field, Men

Jake Gleason
Muskingum 

N/A Mount Union April 27-28 at Ohio Northern  Championship Site
Outdoor Track/Field, Women

Jake Gleason 
Muskingum 

N/A Ohio Northern  April 27-28 at Ohio Northern  Championship Site
Volleyball

Jason Miller
Heidelberg

Ohio Northern Ohio Northern 
Oct. 31, Nov. 2, 4 at higher seed OAC Tournament Website
Wrestling

Ron Beaschler
Ohio Northern

Baldwin Wallace
N/A N/A N/A NCAA Regional

View: Mobile | Desktop