Scholar-Athlete of the Month

 

 2015-16

September
Dana Strimbu
Otterbein
Soccer 

October
Alex Ehrett
John Carroll
Volleyball 

November
Morgan Liedtke
Marietta
W Basketball  

December
Jessica Swanson
Mount Union
Swimming
 

January
Angela Darnley
Muskingum
W Basketball  

February
Allison Lohnes
Ohio Northern
Swimming  

March
Sofey Fugate
Heidelberg
Tennis
 

April 
Reid Delany
Wilmingon
Lacrosse
 

May 

June

 

2014-15

September
Camille Gentile
Wilmington
Soccer

October
Mount Union
Brooke Mathie
Mount Union
CC/Track

November
Moriah Mathies
Muskingum
Soccer

December
Nathan Rosenbaum
Ohio Northern
Cross Country

January
Chelsea Reed
Otterbein
Women's Basketball
 

February
Andy Dollman

Marietta
Men's Basketball

March
Baldwin Wallace
Ben & Michael
Beidleman
Track

April
Capital
Aly McGinnis
Golf

May
Heidelberg
Mikaela Mitsch
Heidelberg
Softball


June
John Carroll
Jack MacLean
Lacrosse

 

2013-14

September
Hanna Rose
Muskingum
Volleyball

October
Matt Fleming
Ohio Northern
Soccer

November
Annie Juenger
Otterbein
Volleyball

December
Corbin Hellwarth
Wilmington
Swimming

January
Audrey Smolik
Baldwin Wallace
Women's Basketball

February
Mitch Stith
Capital
CC/Track

March
Jamie Wagner
Heidelberg
Softball

April
John Carroll
Jimmy Spagna
Baseball

May
Marietta
Sarah Mayo
Softball

June
Mount Union
Kevin Burke
Football

 

2012-13

September
Aaron Kingcade
Otterbein
Football

October
Wilmington
Annie Cekada
Cross Country

November
Julie Pinter
Baldwin-Wallace

Swimming & Diving

December
Shannon Quinn
Capital
Volleyball

January
Andy Lovins
Heidelberg
Wrestling

February
Julia Adams
John Carroll
Swimming

March
Marietta
Evan Brockmeier
Baseball

April
Mount Union
Mary Mahoney
Track & Field

May
Muskngum
Tyler Smith
Track & Field/CC

June
Ohio Northern
Alison Steinbrunner
CC/Track & Field

 

2011-2012

September
John Carroll
Megan Lutz
Cross Country
October
Marietta
Alex Weissling
Volleyball
November
Heidelberg
Jackie Reinhart
Volleyball

December
Mount Union
Julie Radigan
Volleyball

January
Nate Bascom
Ohio Northern

February
Otterbein
Samie Corbin
Track & Field
March
Muskingum
Steve Stooksbury
Track/Football
April
Wilmington
Pat Carroll
Cross Country

May
Baldwin-Wallace
Alex Trzeciak
Tennis
 

June
Capital
Jessica Stoltz
Softball


 2010-2011

September
Heidelberg
Brittany Doneland
Volleyball
October
John Carroll
Molly Gadowski
Soccer
November
Marietta
Kevin Knab
Basketball

December
Mount Union
Amanda Rose
Basketball

January
Muskingum
Chip Halko
Wrestling

February
Ohio Northern
Luke Miller
Wrestling
March
Otterbein
Nathan Edick
Basketball
April
Wilmington
Dan Roncolato
Baseball
May
Baldwin-Wallace
Kim Chinn
Track

June
Capital
Corinne Salva
Track

 

View: Mobile | Desktop