2018 Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sun. 18 Anderson (Ind.) 0 Baldwin Wallace 1 Final
  @ Florence, Ky.
  Baldwin Wallace 7 Anderson (Ind.) 2 Final
  @ Florence, Ky.
Sat. 24 Capital 1 Augustana (Ill.) 10 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla. - Chain of the Lakes Park Stadium
  Allegheny 9 John Carroll 10 Final - 15 innings
  @ Beckley, W.Va.
  Grove City 3 Capital 9 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  John Carroll 6 Allegheny 17 Final - 7 innings
  @ Beckley, W.Va.
Sun. 25 Oberlin 1 Baldwin Wallace 14 Final
  Allegheny 4 John Carroll 16 Final
  @ Beckley, W.Va.
  Mount Union 9 Wooster 17 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 4 Heidelberg 5 Final
  Moved from 2/24 @ Xenia, Ohio
  Oberlin 1 Baldwin Wallace 13 Final
  Hanover 4 Capital 1 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Otterbein 16 Mt. St. Joseph 11 Final
  UC Health Stadium (Florence, KY)
Mon. 26 Rose-Hulman 8 Capital 9 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
Tue. 27 Lyndon St. 8 Capital 14 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
 
March
Thu. 1 Concordia-M'head 1 Capital 3 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Capital 1 Alma 2 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Mitchell 0 Otterbein 12 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Fri. 2 Hanover 1 Mount Union 5 Final
  @ Auburndale, Florida
  Otterbein 0 Babson 4 Final
  N. Charlotte Regional Park #9 @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Mount Union 3 Hanover 1 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Otterbein 2 Mitchell 3 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Marietta 4 Berry 1 Final
  Capital 12 Rhode Island Col. 1 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
Sat. 3 Capital 11 Neumann 2 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Aburndale, Fla.
  Babson 3 Heidelberg 12 Final
  @ Punta Gorda, Fla.
  Wilmington 3 Earlham 6 Final
  St. John Fisher 5 Baldwin Wallace 6 Final
  @ Chain of Lakes
  Saint Mary's (Minn.) 5 Mount Union 6 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Babson 13 Otterbein 3 Final
  South County Regional Park @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Wilmington 7 Earlham 14 Final
  Emory 5 Marietta 6 Final
  @ Mount Berry, Ga.
  Mount Union 3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 2 Final - 8 innings
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
Sun. 4 Baldwin Wallace 5 Babson 6 Final
  @ South Charlotte
  Marietta 5 Adrian 3 Final
  @ Mount Berry, Ga.
  Neb. Wesleyan 4 Ohio Northern 8 Final - 7 innings
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Heidelberg 3 Concordia (Ill.) 2 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Wilmington 2 Earlham 5 Final
  Muskingum 7 Immaculata 1 Final - 7 innings
  Lawnwood Sports Complex- Field 4 @ Fort Pierce, Florida
  Fontbonne 2 John Carroll 4 Final
  Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, FL
  Baldwin Wallace 5 Moravian 1 Final
  @ South Charlotte, Fla
  St. John Fisher 5 Otterbein 7 Final
  @ Bradenton, Fla.
  Ohio Northern 5 Neb. Wesleyan 8 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Immaculata 7 Muskingum 5 Final
  Lawnwood Sports Complex- Field 4
  Wilmington 1 Earlham 2 Final
Mon. 5 Ohio Northern 7 Albion 2 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Muskingum 11 Elizabethtown 20 Final
  Lawnwood Sports Complex- Field 3 @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Mitchell 4 Heidelberg 3 Final - 12 innings
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Mount Union 16 DeSales 6 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  John Carroll 10 Wentworth 1 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Wentworth 8 John Carroll 10 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Bluffton 16 Baldwin Wallace 17 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, FL
  Otterbein 11 Moravian 6 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Tue. 6 Lebanon Valley 6 Muskingum 2 Final
  Lawnwood Sports Complex- Field 4 @ Fort Pierce, Florida
  Capital 19 Ohio Wesleyan 0 Final
  * game moved from 3/8
  Penn St.-Altoona 13 John Carroll 11 Final
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  Heidelberg 7 Moravian 1 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Capital 7 Ohio Wesleyan 8 Final
  * game moved from 3/8
Wed. 7 Ohio Northern 10 Wentworth 0 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Mount Union 4 Thomas More 3 Final
  @ Lakeland, Florida
  Wentworth 4 Ohio Northern 7 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Otterbein 3 Alvernia 6 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Thomas More 2 Mount Union 3 Final - 7 innings
  @ Lakeland, Florida
  Muskingum 16 La Roche 17 Final - 10 innings
  Lawnwood Sports Complex- Field 2 @ Fort Pierce, Florida
  Moravian 5 Baldwin Wallace 7 Final
  @ North Charlotte
Thu. 8 Aurora 5 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Heidelberg 21 Thiel 5 Final
  @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
  Bridgewater St. 3 Muskingum 11 Final
  @ Vero Beach, Florida
  Otterbein 4 Elms 1 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Alvernia 8 Baldwin Wallace 6 Final
  @ Players Complex
  Rhode Island Col. 10 Mount Union 9 Final
  @ Lakeland, Fla.
  Elms 1 Otterbein 5 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  John Carroll 6 Neb. Wesleyan 3 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL
Fri. 9 John Carroll 7 Widener 2 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Pitt.-Bradford 5 Baldwin Wallace 11 Final
  @ Fort Myers, FL
  Otterbein 10 Keystone 0 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Moravian 9 Heidelberg 1 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Muskingum 10 Delaware Valley 5 Final
  Lawnwood Sports Complex- Field 1
  Capital 4 Transylvania 5 Final - 10 innings
  Heidelberg 5 Kean 4 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Delaware Valley 0 Muskingum 1 Final
  Lawnwood Sports Complex- Field 1
Sat. 10 Ohio Northern 5 Rochester Inst. 6 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  John Carroll 2 King's (Pa.) 5 Final
  Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
  Dominican (Ill.) 3 Muskingum 0 Final
  Lawnwood Sports Complex- Field 5 @ Fort Pierce,Florida
  Baldwin Wallace 18 Kean 4 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Heidelberg 2 Keystone 3 Final
  @ Punta Gorda, Fla.
  Otterbein 7 Thiel 6 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  King's (Pa.) 5 John Carroll 1 Final
  Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
  Nichols 1 Ohio Northern 5 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Mount Union 5 Brockport 4 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
Sun. 11 Gallaudet 1 Wilmington 2 Final - 7 innings
  Florida Spring Trip
  Mt. St. Joseph 2 Ohio Northern 4 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Keystone 5 Marietta 2 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Amherst 5 Otterbein 16 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Gallaudet 2 Wilmington 7 Final - 7 innings
  Florida Spring Trip @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Ohio Northern 6 Mt. St. Joseph 5 Final
  @ Auburndale, Florida
  Capital 3 Denison 5 Final
Mon. 12 Susquehanna 7 Marietta 13 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Lakeland 5 Wilmington 29 Final - 7 innings
  Florida Spring Trip @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Skidmore 15 Wilmington 6 Final
  Florida Spring Trip @ Fort Myers, Fla.
Tue. 13 Wilmington 4 St. Michael's 0 Final - 7 innings
  Florida Spring Trip @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  St. Michael's 3 Wilmington 4 Final - 14 innings
  Florida Spring Trip @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Marietta 7 Kean 6 Final - 10 innings
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Marietta 18 Arcadia 1 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Ohio Northern   Bluffton   Postponed
Wed. 14 Wilmington 14 Coast Guard 15 Final
  Florida Spring Trip @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
Thu. 15 Kean 5 Marietta 6 Final - 10 innings
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Ohio Northern 10 Thomas More 9 Final - 10 innings
  SUNY-Canton 7 Marietta 4 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Fri. 16 North Central (Ill.) 2 Marietta 4 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Hiram 1 Muskingum 3 Final
Sat. 17 John Carroll 7 Calvin 9 Final
  @ Lexington, Ky.
  Marietta 10 Amherst 3 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Wittenberg 1 Baldwin Wallace 9 Final
  John Carroll 5 Transylvania 3 Final
  Wilmington 1 Bluffton 0 Final
  Capital 6 Franklin 10 Final
  Hiram 4 Muskingum 20 Final
  Manchester 2 Heidelberg 10 Final
  Wittenberg 3 Baldwin Wallace 10 Final
  Wilmington 3 Bluffton 1 Final - 7 innings
Sun. 18 Pitt.-Bradford 12 Wilmington 0 Final - 7 innings
  Capital 3 Franklin 5 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 4 Muskingum 2 Final
  Manchester 6 Heidelberg 15 Final
  John Carroll 2 Transylvania 6 Final
  Ohio Northern 2 Thomas More 1 Final
  Thiel 3 Baldwin Wallace 9 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 6 Muskingum 5 Final
  Otterbein 6 Wittenberg 5 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 2 Wilmington 5 Final
  Manchester 2 Heidelberg 3 Final - 10 innings
  Capital 4 Franklin 0 Final
  Thiel 5 Baldwin Wallace 2 Final
  Ohio Northern 13 Thomas More 7 Final
Mon. 19 Mount Union 1 La Roche 3 Final
  Capital 5 Wittenberg 3 Final - 7 innings
  Rescheduled from 3/20
  Mount Union 0 La Roche 1 Final
  Capital 4 Wittenberg 5 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/21
Thu. 22 Ohio Northern 3 Anderson (Ind.) 4 Final
  @ Westfield, Ind.
  Heidelberg 6 Earlham 5 Final
Sat. 24 Wilmington * 4 Muskingum 5 Final
  Heidelberg * 8 Ohio Northern 6 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 3 Marietta 4 Final
  Heidelberg * 10 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Wilmington * 11 Muskingum 14 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 9 Marietta 2 Final
Sun. 25 La Roche 6 Marietta 7 Final - 10 innings
  Otterbein * 1 Mount Union 5 Final
  Oberlin 10 Wilmington 1 Final
  Bethany (W.V.) 7 Muskingum 5 Final
  Capital * 5 John Carroll 3 Final
  Fisher Field (Berea, Ohio) @ Berea, OH
  Bethany (W.V.) 6 Muskingum 7 Final
  Thomas More 10 Marietta 3 Final
  Otterbein * 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  Oberlin 12 Wilmington 3 Final
  Capital * 11 John Carroll 5 Final
  Fisher Field (Berea, Ohio) @ Berea, OH
Mon. 26 Trine 3 Ohio Northern 14 Final
  Allegheny 2 Baldwin Wallace 11 Final
  Wilmington 10 Wittenberg 14 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/28
  Frostburg St. 1 Marietta 10 Final
Tue. 27 DePauw 3 Otterbein 17 Final
  Capital   Bluffton   Cancelled
  Ohio Wesleyan   John Carroll   Postponed
  Ohio Northern   Denison   Postponed
Wed. 28 DePauw 6 John Carroll 7 Final
  @ Berea, OH
  Albion 0 Heidelberg 8 Final
  @ Adrian, Mich.
  Defiance 2 Ohio Northern 4 Final
  Thiel 2 Mount Union 4 Final
  Otterbein 3 Denison 8 Final
  Heidelberg 2 Adrian 15 Final
Sat. 31 Mount Union * 5 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final - 10 innings
  Mount Union * 4 Baldwin Wallace 1 Final
 
April
Mon. 2 Marietta * 6 Heidelberg 1 Final
  Ohio Northern * 2 Capital 1 Final
  Beavers Field (Lancaster, Ohio)
  Marietta * 6 Heidelberg 2 Final
  Ohio Northern * 6 Capital 0 Final
  Beavers Field (Lancaster, Ohio)
Thu. 5 Mount Union 4 Pitt.-Greensburg 9 Final
  Wild Things Park - Washington, Pa. @ Washington, Pa
  Muskingum * 4 Otterbein 8 Final
  John Carroll * 18 Wilmington 4 Final
  Muskingum * 3 Otterbein 10 Final
  John Carroll * 10 Wilmington 4 Final
  Heidelberg 9 Trine 0 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 7 Denison 13 Final
Fri. 6 Wilmington * 2 Baldwin Wallace 8 Final
  Wilmington * 4 Baldwin Wallace 14 Final
Sun. 8 Heidelberg * 2 Otterbein 1 Final
  Ohio Northern * 15 Mount Union 4 Final
  Muskingum * 1 John Carroll 10 Final
  Game played at Muskingum
  Capital * 1 Marietta 2 Final
  Muskingum * 3 John Carroll 7 Final
  Game played at Muskingum
  Heidelberg * 3 Otterbein 4 Final
  Ohio Northern * 9 Mount Union 4 Final
  Capital * 8 Marietta 9 Final
Tue. 10 Otterbein * 12 Wilmington 8 Final
  John Carroll * 12 Heidelberg 5 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 3 Ohio Northern 4 Final
  Capital * 3 Muskingum 5 Final
  Otterbein * 10 Wilmington 9 Final
  Capital * 1 Muskingum 2 Final - 10 innings
  John Carroll * 6 Heidelberg 14 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 0 Ohio Northern 2 Final
Wed. 11 Marietta * 7 Mount Union 4 Final
  Marietta * 22 Mount Union 16 Final
  Muskingum 6 Wash. & Jeff. 14 Final
Thu. 12 Ohio Northern 9 Ohio Wesleyan 10 Final
  Wooster 9 Marietta 4 Final
  Moved from April 8
  Otterbein 18 Transylvania 6 Final
Fri. 13 Otterbein * 14 Capital 1 Final
  Mount Union * 13 Heidelberg 10 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 6 Muskingum 5 Final - 13 innings
  John Carroll * 12 Ohio Northern 11 Final
  Otterbein * 6 Capital 1 Final
  Mount Union * 9 Heidelberg 11 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 9 Muskingum 1 Final - 8 innings
  John Carroll * 3 Ohio Northern 10 Final
Sat. 14 Denison 10 Marietta 9 Final - 10 innings
Sun. 15 Denison   John Carroll   Postponed
Wed. 18 Heidelberg * 6 Baldwin Wallace 11 Final
  Mount Union * 4 John Carroll 0 Final
  Austintown Fitch H.S.
  Ohio Northern * 4 Otterbein 5 Final
  Muskingum * 2 Marietta 1 Final
  Heidelberg * 4 Baldwin Wallace 14 Final
  Ohio Northern * 0 Otterbein 6 Final
  Mount Union * 0 John Carroll 6 Final
  Austintown Fitch H.S.
  Muskingum * 2 Marietta 9 Final
Thu. 19 Ohio Wesleyan 10 Otterbein 2 Final
  Wash. & Jeff. 2 Marietta 9 Final
Fri. 20 Wilmington * 4 Capital 3 Final
  * moved from 4/18
  Wooster 24 Muskingum 14 Final
  Moved from April 19
  Wilmington * 2 Capital 6 Final
  * moved from 4/18
Sat. 21 Marietta * 2 Ohio Northern 5 Final
  Capital * 4 Baldwin Wallace 5 Final
  Otterbein * 4 John Carroll 3 Final
  Muskingum * 1 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Muskingum * 2 Heidelberg 6 Final
  Marietta * 0 Ohio Northern 1 Final
  Otterbein * 8 John Carroll 5 Final
  Capital * 0 Baldwin Wallace 6 Final
Sun. 22 Marietta * 5 Wilmington 0 Final
  John Carroll 9 Wooster 6 Final
  Heidelberg 13 Ohio Wesleyan 16 Final
  Mount Union 11 Thiel 7 Final
  Marietta * 11 Wilmington 1 Final
  Heidelberg 17 Ohio Wesleyan 12 Final - 8 innings
Mon. 23 Wilmington * 0 Mount Union 1 Final
  Muskingum 8 Bethany (W.V.) 5 Final
  Wilmington * 8 Mount Union 10 Final
  Muskingum 15 Bethany (W.V.) 6 Final
Tue. 24 John Carroll   Oberlin   Postponed
  Wittenberg   Ohio Northern   Postponed
Wed. 25 Thomas More 3 Otterbein 8 Final
  Denison 9 Heidelberg 1 Final
  Muskingum 6 Ohio Wesleyan 7 Final
Thu. 26 Oberlin 4 John Carroll 3 Final
  Hiram 4 Mount Union 20 Final
  Ohio Northern 10 Bluffton 3 Final
  Wittenberg 12 Wilmington 6 Final - 11 innings
  Baldwin Wallace 7 Wash. & Jeff. 0 Final
  Marietta 4 Denison 6 Final
Sat. 28 Baldwin Wallace * 10 Otterbein 11 Final - 10 innings
  John Carroll * 4 Marietta 10 Final
  Ohio Northern * 6 Muskingum 2 Final
  Mount Union * 2 Capital 3 Final
  Heidelberg * 14 Wilmington 6 Final
  John Carroll * 5 Marietta 2 Final
  Mount Union * 4 Capital 5 Final - 15 innings
  Baldwin Wallace * 3 Otterbein 4 Final
  Ohio Northern * 17 Muskingum 1 Final
  Heidelberg * 22 Wilmington 2 Final
Sun. 29 Case Western Reserve 5 Marietta 6 Final
  Capital 4 Wooster 7 Final
  Heidelberg 16 Defiance 5 Final
  Denison 8 Baldwin Wallace 4 Final
  Allegheny 7 Mount Union 2 Final
  Ohio Northern 5 Ohio Wesleyan 7 Final
  Case Western Reserve 3 Marietta 6 Final
  Capital 6 Wooster 11 Final
  Ohio Northern 22 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Final - 7 innings
Mon. 30 Oberlin 13 Heidelberg 29 Final
  Wittenberg 7 Ohio Northern 10 Final
 
May
Tue. 1 Wash. & Jeff. 6 Mount Union 7 Final
  Case Western Reserve 9 John Carroll 10 Final
  Olivet 2 Ohio Northern 13 Final
  Wooster 9 Otterbein 5 Final
  Wash. & Jeff. 11 Mount Union 4 Final
Wed. 2 Westminster (Pa.) 9 John Carroll 24 Final
  Heidelberg 8 La Roche 4 Final
  Otterbein 19 Franklin 18 Final - 10 innings
Sat. 5 John Carroll 5 Case Western Reserve 6 Final
  Capital * 2 Heidelberg 5 Final
  Wilmington * 8 Ohio Northern 6 Final
  Muskingum * 7 Mount Union 4 Final
  Marietta * 5 Otterbein 1 Final
  Capital * 1 Heidelberg 7 Final
  Marietta * 1 Otterbein 14 Final
  Wilmington * 11 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Muskingum * 0 Mount Union 4 Final
Sun. 6 Baldwin Wallace * 8 John Carroll 2 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 6 John Carroll 4 Final
  Denison 12 Otterbein 10 Final
Mon. 7 Marietta 1 La Roche 2 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 7 Adrian 5 Final
  Marietta 1 La Roche 3 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 9 Adrian 4 Final
Thu. 10 Ohio Northern % 2 Otterbein 4 Final
  Baldwin Wallace % 19 Marietta 5 Final
  @ Westerville, Ohio
Fri. 11 Baldwin Wallace % 22 Otterbein 8 Final
  Ohio Northern % 0 Marietta 2 Final
  @ Westerville, Ohio
  Marietta 3 Otterbein 5 Final
  OAC Tournament
Sat. 12 Baldwin Wallace % 15 Otterbein 6 Final
  OAC Tournament Championship
Thu. 17 Shenandoah % 3 Marietta 2 Final
  NCAA Regional @ Adrian, Mich.
  Swarthmore % 11 Baldwin Wallace 6 Final
  @ Falcon Park; Auburn, N.Y.
  Otterbein % 5 Adrian 11 Final
  NCAA Mideast Regional--Adrian, Mich. (Nicolay Field)
Fri. 18 Baldwin Wallace % 3 Westfield St. 2 Final
  @ Falcon Park; Auburn, N.Y.
  Marietta 2 Wabash 4 Final
  NCAA Mideast Regional @ Nicolay Field; Adrian, Mich.
  Otterbein 4 Ithaca 5 Final - 12 innings
  NCAA Mideast Regional @ Adrian, Mich.
Sat. 19 Baldwin Wallace % 14 Salisbury 3 Final
  NCAA Regional @ Auburn, N.Y.
Sun. 20 Baldwin Wallace % 9 Cortland 10 Final - 11 innings
  @ Auburn, N.Y.
* Conference
% Post season

View: Mobile | Desktop