2018 Baseball Schedule : Capital

Overall 14-24
Pct. .368
Conf. 5-13
Pct. .278
Streak Lost 4
Home 3-5
Away 3-16
Neutral 8-3
Games 38
Runs 182
Batting Avg. .264
On Base % .339
Slugging % .313
Home Runs 1
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Sat. 24 vs. Augustana (Ill.) @ Winter Haven, Fla. - Chain of the Lakes Park Stadium RussMatt Central Florida Invitational L, 10-1 Final
  vs. Grove City @ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational W, 9-3 Final
Sun. 25 vs. Hanover @ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational L, 4-1 Final
Mon. 26 vs. Rose-Hulman @ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational W, 9-8 Final
Tue. 27 vs. Lyndon St. @ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational W, 14-8 Final
 
March
Thu. 1 vs. Concordia-M'head @ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Alma @ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational L, 2-1 Final
Fri. 2 vs. Rhode Island Col. @ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational W, 12-1 Final
Sat. 3 vs. Neumann @ Aburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational W, 11-2 Final
Tue. 6 at Ohio Wesleyan * game moved from 3/8 W, 19-0 Final
  at Ohio Wesleyan * game moved from 3/8 L, 8-7 Final
Fri. 9 at Transylvania L, 5-4 Final - 10 innings
Sun. 11 at Denison L, 5-3 Final
Sat. 17 at Franklin L, 10-6 Final
Sun. 18 at Franklin L, 5-3 Final
  at Franklin W, 4-0 Final
Mon. 19 at Wittenberg Rescheduled from 3/20 W, 5-3 Final - 7 innings
  at Wittenberg Rescheduled from 3/21 L, 5-4 Final
Sun. 25 vs. John Carroll * @ Berea, OH Fisher Field (Berea, Ohio) W, 5-3 Final
  vs. John Carroll * @ Berea, OH Fisher Field (Berea, Ohio) W, 11-5 Final
Tue. 27 at Bluffton Cancelled
 
April
Mon. 2 Ohio Northern * Beavers Field (Lancaster, Ohio) L, 2-1 Final
  Ohio Northern * Beavers Field (Lancaster, Ohio) L, 6-0 Final
Sun. 8 at Marietta * L, 2-1 Final
  at Marietta * L, 9-8 Final
Tue. 10 at Muskingum * L, 5-3 Final
  at Muskingum * L, 2-1 Final - 10 innings
Fri. 13 Otterbein * L, 14-1 Final
  Otterbein * L, 6-1 Final
Fri. 20 Wilmington * * moved from 4/18 L, 4-3 Final
  Wilmington * * moved from 4/18 W, 6-2 Final
Sat. 21 at Baldwin Wallace * L, 5-4 Final
  at Baldwin Wallace * L, 6-0 Final
Sat. 28 Mount Union * W, 3-2 Final
  Mount Union * W, 5-4 Final - 15 innings
Sun. 29 at Wooster L, 7-4 Final
  at Wooster L, 11-6 Final
 
May
Sat. 5 at Heidelberg * L, 5-2 Final
  at Heidelberg * L, 7-1 Final
* Conference
Bold team: Home event

View: Mobile | Desktop