Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Sun. 6 at West Virginia St. Final L, 5-4
Tue. 8 at Davis & Elkins Final L, 7-2
Mon. 14 at Capital Final L, 8-1
  at Otterbein Final W, 7-2
Wed. 16 at Denison Final L, 8-1
Thu. 17 at Waynesburg Final W, 6-3
Fri. 18 at Mount Union Final W, 6-3
Sat. 19 at TBA TBA
  at Capital Final L, 7-2
  at Kenyon 12:00 PM
  Kenyon Invitational
Sun. 20 at Oberlin Invitational 9:00 AM
  at Kenyon 12:00 PM
  Kenyon Invitational
  at Muskingum Final W, 5-2
  at Franciscan Final W, 8-1
Mon. 21 at Grove City Final W, 9-0
Tue. 22 at Cedarville Final L, 9-0
Fri. 25 vs. ITA Tourament @ Washington University (St. Louis, Mo.) TBA
  vs. USTA Midwest Regionals - Day 1 @ St. Louis, Mo. TBA
  at Penn St.-Behrend Final W, 9-0
Sat. 26 vs. ITA Tourament @ Washington University (St. Louis, Mo.) TBA
  vs. USTA Midwest Regionals - Day 2 @ St. Louis, Mo. TBA
  at Wash. & Jeff. Final W, 5-4
  vs. Marietta @ Washington, Pa. Final L, 6-3
Sun. 27 vs. ITA Tourament @ Washington University (St. Louis, Mo.) TBA
  vs. USTA Midwest Regionals - Day 3 @ St. Louis, Mo. TBA
  at Marietta Final W, 9-0
Mon. 28 vs. ITA Tourament @ Washington University (St. Louis, Mo.) TBA
Wed. 30 at ITA Men's Division III Central Region Championships 6:00 PM
 
October
Thu. 1 at Grove City Final W, 8-1
Mon. 5 at Adrian Final L, 9-0
Sat. 10 at Edinboro Final L, 7-2
 
February
Fri. 12 vs. Otterbein @ Dayton Center Courts Final W, 9-0
  Dayton, Ohio
  at Findlay Final L, 9-0
Sat. 13 at Ohio Wesleyan Final L, 8-1
  at Baldwin Wallace Final L, 9-0
  North Ridge Racquet Club; North Ridgeville, Ohio
  at Baldwin Wallace Final L, 8-1
  North Ridge Racquet Club; North Ridgeville, Ohio
Fri. 19 vs. Allegheny @ Erie, PA Final W, 5-4
Sat. 20 at Wittenberg Final W, 9-0
  Dayton Center Courts; Dayton, Ohio
  vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Dayton Center Courts; Dayton, Ohio Final L, 6-3
  at Otterbein Final L, 8-1
Wed. 24 at Ohio Wesleyan Final L, 9-0
Sun. 28 vs. Ohio Northern @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final W, 7-2
  Star Island Tennis Center
  vs. Otterbein @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 7-2
  Spring Break Trip
  vs. Mount Union @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 6-3
Mon. 29 vs. Ohio Northern @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final W, 9-0
  Oak Street Park
  vs. Southeastern University (FL) @ Tampa, FL Final L, 5-4
  vs. Tiffin @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 8-1
  vs. Otterbein @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 8-1
  Spring Break Trip
 
March
Tue. 1 vs. Florida Tech @ Tampa, FL Final L, 7-2
  vs. ASA College @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 8-1
  vs. Wartburg @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 7-2
  Lake Cane Tennis Center
  vs. Mount Union @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 8-1
  vs. Otterbein @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 8-1
  Spring Break Trip
  vs. Ohio Northern @ Orlando, Fla. (Sanlando Park) Final W, 9-0
Wed. 2 vs. Capital @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 8-1
  vs. Elizabethtown @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 8-1
  vs. Capital @ Orlando, Fla. (Lake Cane Tennis Center) Final W, 7-2
  vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 6-3
  Lake Cane Tennis Center
  vs. Eckerd @ Tampa, FL Final L, 9-0
  vs. Otterbein @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 6-3
  Spring Break Trip
Thu. 3 vs. Loyola (Md.) @ Kissimmee, FL Final L, 6-1
Fri. 4 vs. Ave Maria @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 9-0
  vs. Mount Union @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 8-1
  vs. Capital @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 5-4
  at Cleveland St. Final L, 7-0
Sun. 6 vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Hilton Head, South Carolina Final L, 9-0
  vs. Roanoke @ Hilton Head, South Carolina Final W, 9-0
Mon. 7 vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Hilton Head, South Carolina Final L, 8-1
  vs. Albion @ Hilton Head, South Carolina Final W, 9-0
Tue. 8 vs. Eastern Nazarene @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final L, 8-1
  Spring Break
  vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Hilton Head, South Carolina Final L, 9-0
  vs. Wilkes @ Hilton Head, South Carolina Final L, 5-4
  at Mount Union Final L, 9-0
  vs. Defiance @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 5-4
Wed. 9 vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Hilton Head, South Carolina Final L, 9-0
  vs. Bridgewater (Va.) @ Hilton Head, South Carolina Final W, 6-3
Thu. 10 vs. Drew @ Hilton Head, SC Final W, 5-4
  PTR Spring Break TennisFest
Fri. 11 vs. Marietta @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final W, 9-0
  vs. Marietta @ Hilton Head, SC Final L, 5-4
Sat. 12 at Berea Final W, 9-0
  Berea Tri-Match
  at Oberlin Final L, 5-4
  vs. Otterbein @ Berea, Ky. Final L, 5-4
  Berea Invitational
Mon. 14 at Mount Union Final L, 6-3
Tue. 15 vs. Thomas (ME) @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final W, 8-1
  at Ohio Wesleyan Final L, 9-0
Wed. 16 vs. Heidelberg @ Hilton Head, SC Final W, 5-4
Thu. 17 vs. Heidelberg @ Hilton Head, SC Final L, 5-4
  at Waynesburg Final L, 6-3
  at Wash. & Jeff. Final W, 9-0
Fri. 18 vs. Heidelberg @ Hilton Head, SC Final W, 5-4
  at Marietta * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 19 vs. Franklin @ Wabash College Final W, 8-1
  at Otterbein Final L, 8-1
  at Westminster (Pa.) Final W, 9-0
  at Franciscan Final L, 8-1
  at Wabash Final L, 6-3
Sun. 20 at Marietta Final W, 5-2
  at Marietta Final L, 8-1
  at Capital Cancelled
  at Marietta Final L, 6-3
  at John Carroll * Final L, 9-0
Thu. 24 at St. Francis (Ind.) Final W, 5-4
  at Marietta Final L, 5-4
Fri. 25 at Baldwin Wallace * Final L, 9-0
Mon. 28 at Muskingum Final W, 9-0
Tue. 29 at Wittenberg Final W, 8-1
Wed. 30 at Otterbein * Final L, 9-0
  at Earlham Final L, 8-1
  Richmond, Ind.
Thu. 31 at John Carroll Final L, 5-4
 
April
Sat. 2 at Ohio Northern * Final W, 9-0
  Westwood Tennis & Racquet Club, Lima
  at Baldwin Wallace * Final L, 7-2
Sun. 3 at John Carroll * Final L, 8-1
Tue. 5 at Mount Union * Final L, 8-1
  at Otterbein * Final L, 9-0
  at Bethany (W.V.) Final L, 9-0
Fri. 8 vs. John Carroll @ Streetsboro, Ohio Final L, 6-3
Sat. 9 at Mount Union * Final L, 8-1
Sun. 10 at Heidelberg * Final W, 9-0
Mon. 11 at Kenyon Final L, 8-1
Wed. 13 at John Carroll * Final L, 8-1
  at Otterbein * Final L, 9-0
  at Baldwin Wallace * Final L, 9-0
  at Muskingum * Final W, 9-0
Fri. 15 at Mt. St. Joseph Final W, 7-2
  vs. Ohio Northern @ Mason, Ohio Final L, 9-0
Sat. 16 vs. Ohio Northern * @ Mason, Ohio Final L, 9-0
  vs. Baldwin Wallace * @ Mason, Ohio Final L, 9-0
  Lindner Family Tennis Center
  at Otterbein * Final W, 8-1
  at Capital * Final L, 5-4
  at Mt. St. Joseph Final W, 9-0
  vs. Heidelberg * @ Mason, Ohio Final L, 6-3
  vs. Baldwin Wallace * @ Mason, Ohio Final L, 9-0
  Lindner Family Tennis Center
Sun. 17 vs. Ohio Northern * @ Mason, Ohio Final L, 7-2
  vs. Muskingum * @ Mason, Ohio Final W, 9-0
  at Case Western Reserve Final L, 9-0
  at Marietta Final L, 5-0
  at Case Western Reserve Final L, 9-0
Mon. 18 at Mount Union * Final L, 9-0
Tue. 19 at Marietta * Final W, 7-2
  at Heidelberg * Final W, 9-0
  at Ohio Northern * Final W, 9-0
Thu. 21 at Capital * Final W, 5-4
Sat. 23 at Baldwin Wallace * Final L, 8-1
  at Otterbein * Final L, 6-3
  at Ohio Northern * Final L, 8-1
Sun. 24 at John Carroll * Final L, 6-3
Mon. 25 at Capital * Final L, 9-0
Tue. 26 at Cleveland St. Final L, 7-0
Fri. 29 at Heidelberg Final W, 6-3
Sat. 30 at Capital * Final L, 8-1
  at Heidelberg * Final W, 8-1
  at Marietta * Final W, 5-0
  at Case Western Reserve Final L, 9-0
 
May
Tue. 3 at Capital % Final L, 5-2
  OAC Tournament - Quarterfinal
Wed. 4 at Baldwin Wallace % Final L, 5-0
  at Otterbein Final L, 5-0
  at John Carroll % Final L, 5-0
  OAC Tournament - Quarterfinals
Fri. 6 vs. Baldwin Wallace % @ Linder Family Tennis Center; Mason, Ohio Final L, 6-1
  at John Carroll Final L, 5-1
Sat. 7 vs. John Carroll % @ Linder Family Tennis Center; Mason, Ohio Final L, 5-3
 
September
Sat. 10 at Muskingum Cancelled
  at Baldwin Wallace Final L, 9-0
Fri. 16 at Mount Union Final L, 9-0
  at Indiana-East Final L, 5-4
Sat. 17 at Muskingum Final W, 9-0
  at Trine Final L, 8-1
  at Asbury Final L, 8-1
Sun. 18 at Oberlin Invitational TBA
Wed. 21 at Muskingum Final W, 5-4
Fri. 23 at ITA Regional Championships - Day 1 TBA
  Kalamazoo, Mich.
  at Penn St.-Behrend Final W, 8-1
Sat. 24 at ITA Regional Championships - Day 2 TBA
  Kalamazoo, Mich.
  vs. Marietta @ Washington, Pa. Final W, 6-3
  vs. Marietta @ Washington, Pa. Final L, 5-4
Sun. 25 at ITA Division III Central Region Championships TBA
  at ITA Regional Championships - Day 3 TBA
  Kalamazoo, Mich.
 
October
Mon. 3 at Adrian Final L, 9-0
  Rescheduled from Sep. 29
Thu. 6 at Franciscan Final W, 6-3
Mon. 10 at Capital Final W, 9-0
 
February
Sat. 4 vs. Wooster @ Lakewood Tennis Club Final L, 8-1
Sat. 11 at Baldwin Wallace Final L, 9-0
Fri. 17 at Allegheny Final W, 9-0
Sat. 18 at Albion Final L, 5-4
  vs. Otterbein @ Albion, Mich. Final L, 9-0
  at Wittenberg Final L, 8-1
  at Baldwin Wallace Final L, 7-2
Sun. 19 at Wooster Final L, 9-0
  at Carnegie Mellon Final L, 9-0
  vs. Capital @ The College of Wooster Final W, 9-0
  at Olivet Final W, 8-1
Mon. 20 at Allegheny Final W, 5-4
Wed. 22 at Ohio Wesleyan Final L, 9-0
Sat. 25 vs. Heidelberg @ Lakewood Tennis Club Cancelled
  vs. Pitt.-Bradford @ Erie, Pa. Final W, 9-0
  at Baldwin Wallace Final L, 8-1
  at Penn St.-Behrend Final W, 5-4
  at Baldwin Wallace Final L, 9-0
Mon. 27 vs. Capital @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 7-2
Tue. 28 vs. Adrian @ Florida Spring Break Trip Final L, 8-1
  vs. Capital @ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus) Final W, 9-0
  at Ohio Wesleyan Final L, 8-1
  vs. Otterbein @ Orlando Fla. Final L, 7-2
  vs. Webber Int'l @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 7-2
 
March
Thu. 2 vs. Otterbein @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 7-2
  Spring Trip
  at Eckerd Final L, 9-0
  vs. Otterbein @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 6-3
  Spring Trip
Fri. 3 vs. Capital @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 8-1
Sat. 4 at West Virginia St. Final W, 7-2
Sun. 5 vs. Albion @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final L, 7-2
  vs. John Carroll @ Orlando, FL Final W, 6-3
  vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Hilton Head High School; Hilton Head, South Carolina Final L, 8-1
  vs. Emory & Henry @ Bristol, Tenn. Final W, 7-2
  vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Palmetto Dunes Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina Final W, 6-3
  vs. Mount Union @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 9-0
Mon. 6 vs. Creighton @ Orlando, FL Final L, 7-0
  vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Palmetto Dunes Tennis Center | Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 9-0
  vs. John Carroll @ Orlando, FL Final W, 7-2
Tue. 7 vs. Heidelberg @ Hilton Head, SC Final W, 8-1
  vs. Drew @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final L, 7-2
  vs. Mount Union @ Hilton Head Island, SC Final L, 8-1
  vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Chaplin Park Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina Final L, 9-0
Wed. 8 vs. Heidelberg @ Hilton Head, SC Final W, 7-2
  vs. Roanoke @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 5-4
  vs. St. John Fisher @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final W, 9-0
Thu. 9 vs. Heidelberg @ Hilton Head, SC Final L, 6-3
  vs. Albion @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 9-0
  vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Hilton Head Beach & Tennis; Hilton Head, South Carolina Final L, 9-0
  vs. Lee @ Orlando, FL Final L, 9-0
  vs. Mount Union @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final W, 6-3
Fri. 10 vs. Mount Union @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final W, 9-0
  vs. John Carroll @ Orlando, FL Final L, 6-3
Sat. 11 vs. Marietta @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final W, 9-0
Sun. 12 vs. Marietta @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final W, 9-0
  Hilton Head, S.C.
  at Oberlin Final L, 6-3
Tue. 14 vs. Marietta @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 5-4
Wed. 15 vs. St. Mary's (Md.) @ PTR Spring TennisFest - Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final L, 9-0
Fri. 17 vs. Stevenson @ PTR Spring TennisFest Final L, 8-1
  Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  at Muskingum Final W, 9-0
  at Wittenberg Cancelled
Sun. 19 at Otterbein Final L, 6-3
Mon. 20 at Otterbein Final L, 6-3
  at Franciscan Final W, 7-2
Tue. 21 at Ohio Northern Final W, 8-1
Thu. 23 at Heidelberg Final W, 7-2
  Moved from 3/22
Fri. 24 at Marietta * Final L, 6-3
  at Capital * Final W, 9-0
  at Franciscan Final L, 6-3
  at Wittenberg Final L, 8-1
Sat. 25 at Muskingum Final W, 6-3
  at Mount Union * Final L, 7-2
  vs. Marietta @ Marietta College Final W, 6-3
  Marietta Tournament
  vs. Muskingum @ Marietta, Ohio Final W, 6-3
  Beren Invitational
  at Trine Final L, 9-0
  at Marietta Final W, 9-0
Mon. 27 at Ohio Wesleyan Final L, 9-0
Wed. 29 at Muskingum * Final W, 9-0
Thu. 30 at Heidelberg Postponed
 
April
Sat. 1 at Mount Union * Final L, 9-0
  at Otterbein * Final W, 6-3
  at Capital Final W, 7-2
  at John Carroll * Final L, 9-0
  CSU Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion
Sun. 2 at John Carroll Final L, 6-3
  CSU Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion
  at John Carroll Final L, 7-2
  CSU Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion
Tue. 4 at Ohio Northern * Final W, 5-4
  at Marietta * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 8 at Marietta * Final W, 5-4
  at Otterbein * Final L, 5-4
  at Ohio Northern * Final W, 8-1
  at Muskingum * Final W, 8-1
Sun. 9 vs. Otterbein @ Westerville, OH Final L, 7-2
  vs. Capital @ Westerville, Ohio (Otterbein University) Final L, 9-0
Mon. 10 at Heidelberg * Final W, 8-1
  Moved from 4/4
Wed. 12 at Otterbein * Final L, 9-0
  at Heidelberg * Final W, 8-1
  at Mount Union * Final W, 6-3
Thu. 13 at Capital * Final L, 9-0
  vs. Ohio Northern @ Mason, O. Final L, 9-0
  vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Lindor Family Tennis Center; Mason, Ohio Final L, 9-0
Fri. 14 vs. Ohio Northern * @ Mason, O. Final L, 9-0
  vs. Baldwin Wallace * @ Linder Family Tennis Center; Mason, Ohio Final L, 9-0
  at Mount Union * Final L, 9-0
  vs. Baldwin Wallace * @ Linder Family Tennis Center; Mason, Ohio Final L, 9-0
  vs. Ohio Northern * @ Mason, O. Final L, 9-0
Tue. 18 at Muskingum * Final W, 9-0
  at Capital * Final L, 9-0
  at John Carroll * Final L, 9-0
  at Baldwin Wallace * Final L, 8-1
Fri. 21 at Capital * Final W, 5-4
Sat. 22 at Mount Union * Final L, 9-0
  at Muskingum * Final W, 9-0
  at Heidelberg * Final W, 7-2
Sun. 23 at Wooster Final W, 6-3
  at Baldwin Wallace Cancelled
Mon. 24 at Capital Final L, 9-0
Tue. 25 at Ohio Northern Final W, 5-4
Wed. 26 at John Carroll * Final L, 9-0
Fri. 28 at Otterbein * Final L, 9-0
  Moved from 4/29
Sat. 29 vs. Case Western Reserve @ Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion (Cleveland State Univ.) Final L, 9-0
  at John Carroll * Final L, 9-0
Sun. 30 at Baldwin Wallace * Final W, 9-0
  at Ohio Northern * Final W, 6-3
  Westwood Tennis Club, Lima, Ohio
* Conference
% Post season

View: Mobile | Desktop