2017 NCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field All-Region Honors Announced

NEW ORLEANS – The U.S. Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association (USTFCCCA) has announced the All-Region honorees for the 2017 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field season.

QUICK LINKSMen’s All-Region | Women’s All-Region

The top-5 individuals in each event from each region – as well the region’s top-3 relay teams – earned All-Region distinction.

MEN

Name School Event 
Ted Achladis Baldwin Wallace Discus
Zak Dysert Baldwin Wallace Hammer
Jordan Leverette Baldwin Wallace 200 Meters
Cody Smith Baldwin Wallace Shot Put
Johnathon Spilker Baldwin Wallace Pole Vault
Logan Allison Capital Triple Jump
Kenny Beucler Heidelberg 400 Meter Hurdles
Kenny Beucler Heidelberg 4×400 Relay
De Churchya Heidelberg 4×400 Relay
Tristen Durr Heidelberg Hammer
Wes Fritz Heidelberg High Jump
Jerrod Lyon Heidelberg 4×400 Relay
Dan Stoll Heidelberg 4×400 Relay
Will Cameron John Carroll 800 Meters
Nick Colby John Carroll Discus
Austin McIlvaine John Carroll 4×100 Relay
Jonathan Radney John Carroll 4×100 Relay
Hayden Snow John Carroll 4×100 Relay
Hayden Snow John Carroll Long Jump
Cole Weirich John Carroll 4×100 Relay
Lawson Monta Marietta Shot Put
Lawson Monta Marietta Discus
Louis Berry Mount Union 100 Meters
Louis Berry Mount Union 4×100 Relay
Bryce Biskup Mount Union Javelin
A.J. Digby Mount Union 400 Meters
A.J. Digby Mount Union 4×400 Relay
Clark Etzler Mount Union 4×400 Relay
Matt Keim Mount Union Pole Vault
Preston Myers Mount Union 10,000 Meters
Tyler Neff Mount Union 400 Meters
Tyler Neff Mount Union 4×400 Relay
Mason Plant Mount Union 110 Meter Hurdles
James Roth Mount Union 4×400 Relay
Jaquill Scott Mount Union Javelin
Sean Sherman Mount Union Shot Put
Andrew Shrewsbury Mount Union 100 Meters
Andrew Shrewsbury Mount Union 4×100 Relay
Connor Troyer Mount Union 110 Meter Hurdles
Connor Troyer Mount Union 400 Meter Hurdles
Connor Troyer Mount Union 4×100 Relay
Raphael Tshikala Mount Union Triple Jump
Josh Weber Mount Union 4×100 Relay
Alex Wilson Mount Union 5000 Meters
Alex Wilson Mount Union 10,000 Meters
Zack Wukotich Mount Union High Jump
Jeff Burkholder Muskingum Shot Put
Samuel Boyd Ohio Northern Steeplechase
Matt Molinaro Ohio Northern 800 Meters
Matt Molinaro Ohio Northern 1500 Meters
Kase Schalois Ohio Northern Steeplechase
Lucas Shumate Ohio Northern Hammer
Miles Burnam Otterbein 400 Meter Hurdles
Canaan Cook Otterbein Pole Vault
Brandon Shade Otterbein 110 Meter Hurdles
Pierce Burnam Wilmington 400 Meter Hurdles
Antone Truss Wilmington  High Jump

 

 

WOMEN

Kelly Brennan Baldwin Wallace 800 Meters
Kasey Clouse Baldwin Wallace Discus
Erin Kasper Baldwin Wallace High Jump
Ashley Freshkorn Capital Shot Put
Taylor Manivanh Capital Triple Jump
Bethany Beaver Heidelberg 4×100 Relay
McKenzie Biniker Heidelberg 4×100 Relay
Kelsey Grove Heidelberg 4×100 Relay
Sarah Hunter Heidelberg 400 Meters
Sarah Hunter Heidelberg 4×100 Relay
Chelbi Graham John Carroll High Jump
Erin Kiley John Carroll 10,000 Meters
Joy Nyaanga John Carroll 4×400 Relay
Nicole Pilewski John Carroll Javelin
Ashura Powell John Carroll 4×400 Relay
Noelle Saluan John Carroll 4×400 Relay
Cassie Schillero John Carroll Steeplechase
Rachel Schubert John Carroll 4×400 Relay
Rachael Adams Mount Union 100 Meters
Rachael Adams Mount Union 200 Meters
Rachael Adams Mount Union 4×100 Relay
Rachael Adams Mount Union 4×400 Relay
Dana Crofoot Mount Union 4×400 Relay
Dana Crofoot Mount Union Long Jump
Abbey Eisenbrown Mount Union Pole Vault
Katie Goedecke Mount Union 100 Meters
Katie Goedecke Mount Union 200 Meters
Katie Goedecke Mount Union 4×100 Relay
Daijana Johnson Mount Union 100 Meters
Daijana Johnson Mount Union 200 Meters
Daijana Johnson Mount Union 4×100 Relay
Sarah Mason Mount Union 4×400 Relay
Marisa Rinaldi Mount Union 400 Meters
Marisa Rinaldi Mount Union 4×100 Relay
Marisa Rinaldi Mount Union 4×400 Relay
Kelsey Commager Ohio Northern Triple Jump
Meagan Ellinger Ohio Northern 4×400 Relay
Avery Ewing Ohio Northern 800 Meters
Avery Ewing Ohio Northern 4×400 Relay
Nicole Huber Ohio Northern 800 Meters
Michelle Mosler Ohio Northern 4×400 Relay
Kendra Paul Ohio Northern Javelin
Madison Reed Ohio Northern Pole Vault
Emily Richards Ohio Northern 400 Meters
Emily Richards Ohio Northern 800 Meters
Emily Richards Ohio Northern 1500 Meters
Emily Richards Ohio Northern 4×400 Relay
Kelly Wollenslegal Ohio Northern Pole Vault
Sarah Bedell Otterbein 400 Meter Hurdles
Jenna D’Errico Otterbein Pole Vault
Emily Finnegan Otterbein Discus
Harmony Kolling Otterbein Pole Vault
Claire Lamb Otterbein 1500 Meters
Claire Lamb Otterbein 5000 Meters
Julissa Poullet Otterbein Steeplechase
Heather Sandvik Otterbein Steeplechase

View: Mobile | Desktop