2017-18 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Wed. 1 Muskingum # 55 Cleveland St. 65 Final
Wed. 15 Marietta 84 Adrian 60 Final
  St. Vincent 62 Baldwin Wallace 69 Final
  John Carroll 68 La Roche 59 Final
  Kenyon 65 Muskingum 55 Final
  Oberlin 44 Mount Union 65 Final
Fri. 17 Wis.-Oshkosh 77 Otterbein 48 Final
  Main View Tip-Off Tournament @ North Manchester, Ind.
  Capital 55 Rochester (N.Y.) 71 Final
  UR Chuck Resler Tournament
  Mount Union 78 Dickinson 67 Final
  @ Washington, PA
  Mary Baldwin 62 Wilmington 91 Final
  Damon's/Hampton Inn Tip-Off Classic
  Heidelberg 50 Hope 105 Final
  Ohio Northern 66 Bluffton 67 Final
  @ North Park Gymnasium Chicago, IL
Sat. 18 Otterbein 64 Ohio Wesleyan 54 Final
  Manchester Classic @ Stauffer-Wolfe
  Finlandia 54 Heidelberg 80 Final
  @ DeVos Fieldhouse/Holland, MI
  Hanover 77 Baldwin Wallace 87 Final
  Nan Nichols Classic @ Wooster, Ohio; Timken Gymnasium
  Calvin 55 Capital 63 Final
  @ Rochester, N.Y.
  Ohio Northern 84 St. Mary's (Ind.) 48 Final
  @ Chicago, Ill. (North Park University)
  Spalding 74 Wilmington 85 Final
  Damon's/Hampton Inn Tip-Off Tournament
  Case Western Reserve 80 John Carroll 64 Final
  Oberlin 61 Muskingum 57 Final
  Mount Union 74 Wash. & Jeff. 77 Final
Sun. 19 Transylvania 67 Marietta 70 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 82 Wooster 47 Final
  Nan Nichols Classic
Tue. 21 Ohio Northern 69 Defiance 49 Final
  Mount Union 70 Allegheny 76 Final
  Heidelberg 57 Bluffton 79 Final
  John Carroll 48 Kenyon 55 Final
  Wittenberg 56 Capital 52 Final
  Otterbein 68 Ohio Wesleyan 49 Final
Wed. 22 Manchester 66 Muskingum 76 Final
Sat. 25 St. Mary's (Ind.) 50 Wilmington 78 Final
  Julie Costello Memorial Classic @ Crestview Hills, KY
  Ohio Northern 54 Ohio Wesleyan 36 Final
  Heidelberg 60 Thomas More 94 Final
  Denison 87 Marietta 92 Final
  Otterbein 47 Transylvania 71 Final
Sun. 26 Maryville (Tenn.) 60 Otterbein 63 Final
  Pat Deacon Classic @ Transylvania University
  Heidelberg 69 St. Mary's (Ind.) 53 Final
  Julie Costello Memorial Classic @ Crestview Hills, Ky. - Connor Center
  Nazareth 48 John Carroll 70 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 45 Oberlin 46 Final
  Wittenberg 76 Marietta 88 Final
  Marietta College Turkey Shoot
Mon. 27 Wilmington 57 Thomas More 88 Final
  Game Delayed until 11/27 at 7:30 p.m. due to power outage
Wed. 29 Case Western Reserve 49 Ohio Northern 88 Final
  Capital 57 Carnegie Mellon 53 Final
  Mount Union 61 Denison 63 Final
  Heidelberg * 58 Baldwin Wallace 56 Final
  Otterbein * 74 Marietta 97 Final
 
December
Sat. 2 Heidelberg * 85 Otterbein 95 Final
  Marietta * 63 Baldwin Wallace 62 Final
  Wilmington * 75 Mount Union 67 Final
  John Carroll * 97 Muskingum 103 Final - 3OT
  Capital * 38 Ohio Northern 64 Final
Wed. 6 Mount Union * 69 John Carroll 66 Final
  Ohio Northern * 65 Wilmington 44 Final
Thu. 7 Muskingum * 56 Capital 63 Final
Sat. 9 Baldwin Wallace * 66 Muskingum 55 Final
  Ohio Northern * 63 Mount Union 52 Final
  Wilmington * 70 Heidelberg 68 Final
  Otterbein * 62 Capital 60 Final
  Marietta * 73 John Carroll 62 Final
Mon. 11 Case Western Reserve 51 Baldwin Wallace 77 Final
Tue. 12 Allegheny 54 Capital 64 Final
Sat. 16 John Carroll * 37 Ohio Northern 75 Final
  Mount Union * 91 Heidelberg 60 Final
  Wilmington * 72 Marietta 87 Final
  Muskingum * 61 Otterbein 49 Final
  Capital * 52 Baldwin Wallace 54 Final
Mon. 18 Trine 71 Heidelberg 46 Final
Tue. 19 Wash. & Jeff. 71 Marietta 86 Final
  Bluffton 71 John Carroll 54 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 53 Hope 55 Final
  @ Orlando, FL
  Muskingum 77 Wooster 71 Final - OT
  Earlham 63 Wilmington 76 Final
  Fred Raizk Memorial Tournament
Thu. 21 Chicago 71 Wilmington 55 Final
  Heidelberg 53 Wittenberg 75 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 57 Hope 70 Final
  @ Orlando, FL
Fri. 22 Eureka 60 Muskingum 67 Final
Fri. 29 Hope 54 Mount Union 52 Final
  @ Bluffton, Ohio (Sommer Center)
  Hanover 60 Ohio Northern 67 Final
  Kiwanis Holiday Classic
  Calvin 56 Marietta 64 Final
  Otterbein Holiday Tournament @ Westerville, Ohio -- Rike Center
  St. Mary's (Ind.) 63 John Carroll 59 Final
  Amy Hasbrook Memorial Classic @ Greencastle, Ind.
  Case Western Reserve 62 Otterbein 84 Final
  Smokey Ballenger Classic
  Muskingum 73 Ohio Wesleyan 69 Final - OT
  Bishop Classic/Hoops for Hope
  Denison 62 Capital 69 Final
Sat. 30 Alma 54 Mount Union 78 Final
  @ Bluffton, Ohio (Sommer Center)
  Marietta 78 Case Western Reserve 40 Final
  Smokey Ballenger Classic @ Westerville, Ohio - Rike Center
  Wilmington 62 Mt. St. Joseph 51 Final
  Albion 73 Muskingum 61 Final
  @ Branch Rickey Arena; Delaware, Ohio, USA
  John Carroll 49 DePauw 80 Final
  Amy Hasbrook Memorial Classic
  Ohio Northern 63 Wittenberg 43 Final
  Kenyon 65 Capital 47 Final
  Calvin 71 Otterbein 58 Final
  Otterbein Holiday Tournament
 
January
Wed. 3 Capital * 61 Wilmington 35 Final
  Ohio Northern * 66 Otterbein 42 Final
  Marietta * 80 Muskingum 66 Final
  Heidelberg * 50 John Carroll 64 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 73 Mount Union 65 Final
Sat. 6 Otterbein * 65 Mount Union 80 Final
  Heidelberg * 72 Muskingum 68 Final
  Marietta * 57 Ohio Northern 72 Final
  John Carroll * 50 Capital 64 Final
  Wilmington * 63 Baldwin Wallace 90 Final
Wed. 10 Mount Union * 72 Marietta 74 Final
  Muskingum * 49 Wilmington 63 Final
  Capital * 69 Heidelberg 53 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 55 Ohio Northern 61 Final - OT
  John Carroll * 63 Otterbein 88 Final
Sat. 13 Marietta * 83 Heidelberg 52 Final
  Wilmington * 67 John Carroll 73 Final
  Otterbein * 63 Baldwin Wallace 87 Final
  Ohio Northern * 73 Muskingum 66 Final
  Mount Union * 58 Capital 55 Final
Wed. 17 Ohio Northern * 67 Heidelberg 44 Final
  Otterbein * 70 Wilmington 65 Final - OT
  Marietta * 58 Capital 54 Final
  Muskingum * 43 Mount Union 62 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 82 John Carroll 71 Final
Sat. 20 Muskingum *   Baldwin Wallace   2:00 PM
  Capital *   Otterbein   3:00 PM
  Mount Union *   Ohio Northern   3:00 PM
  Heidelberg *   Wilmington   3:00 PM
  John Carroll *   Marietta   3:00 PM
Wed. 24 John Carroll *   Mount Union   7:30 PM
  Wilmington *   Ohio Northern   7:30 PM
  Capital *   Muskingum   7:30 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   Heidelberg   7:30 PM
  Marietta *   Otterbein   7:30 PM
Sat. 27 Baldwin Wallace *   Marietta   3:00 PM
  Ohio Northern *   Capital   3:00 PM
  Mount Union *   Wilmington   3:00 PM
  Otterbein *   Heidelberg   3:00 PM
  Muskingum *   John Carroll   3:00 PM
Wed. 31 Heidelberg *   Capital   7:30 PM
  Marietta *   Mount Union   7:30 PM
  Ohio Northern *   Baldwin Wallace   7:30 PM
  Wilmington *   Muskingum   7:30 PM
  Otterbein *   John Carroll   7:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 3 Heidelberg *   Marietta   1:00 PM
  John Carroll *   Wilmington   3:00 PM
  Capital *   Mount Union   3:00 PM
  Muskingum *   Ohio Northern   3:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   Otterbein   3:00 PM
Wed. 7 John Carroll *   Baldwin Wallace   7:30 PM
  Wilmington *   Otterbein   7:30 PM
  Mount Union *   Muskingum   7:30 PM
  Heidelberg *   Ohio Northern   7:30 PM
  Capital *   Marietta   7:30 PM
Sat. 10 Baldwin Wallace *   Capital   3:00 PM
  Ohio Northern *   John Carroll   3:00 PM
  Marietta *   Wilmington   3:00 PM
  Heidelberg *   Mount Union   3:00 PM
  Otterbein *   Muskingum   3:00 PM
Wed. 14 John Carroll *   Heidelberg   7:30 PM
  Muskingum *   Marietta   7:30 PM
  Mount Union *   Baldwin Wallace   7:30 PM
  Otterbein *   Ohio Northern   7:30 PM
  Senior Night
  Wilmington *   Capital   7:30 PM
Sat. 17 Mount Union *   Otterbein   3:00 PM
  Ohio Northern *   Marietta   3:00 PM
  Capital *   John Carroll   3:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   Wilmington   3:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Muskingum *   Heidelberg   3:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference

View: Mobile | Desktop