2017-18 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Wed. 1 Muskingum # 55 Cleveland St. 65 Final
Wed. 15 Marietta 84 Adrian 60 Final
  St. Vincent 62 Baldwin Wallace 69 Final
  John Carroll 68 La Roche 59 Final
  Kenyon 65 Muskingum 55 Final
  Oberlin 44 Mount Union 65 Final
Fri. 17 Wis.-Oshkosh 77 Otterbein 48 Final
  2017 Main View Tip-Off @ Stauffer-Wolfe Arena - N. Manchester, IN
  Capital 55 Rochester (N.Y.) 71 Final
  UR Chuck Resler Tournament
  Mount Union 78 Dickinson 67 Final
  @ Washington, PA
  Mary Baldwin 62 Wilmington 91 Final
  Damon's/Hampton Inn Tip-Off Classic
  Heidelberg 50 Hope 105 Final
  Ohio Northern 66 Bluffton 67 Final
  @ North Park Gymnasium Chicago, IL
Sat. 18 Otterbein 64 Ohio Wesleyan 54 Final
  Manchester Classic @ Stauffer-Wolfe
  Finlandia 54 Heidelberg 80 Final
  @ DeVos Fieldhouse/Holland, MI
  Hanover 77 Baldwin Wallace 87 Final
  Nan Nichols Classic @ Wooster, Ohio; Timken Gymnasium
  Calvin 55 Capital 63 Final
  @ Rochester, NY - Louis Alexander Palestra
  St. Mary's (Ind.) 48 Ohio Northern 84 Final
  @ Chicago, Ill.
  Spalding 74 Wilmington 85 Final
  Damon's/Hampton Inn Tip-Off Tournament
  Case Western Reserve 80 John Carroll 64 Final
  Oberlin 61 Muskingum 57 Final
  Mount Union 74 Wash. & Jeff. 77 Final
Sun. 19 Transylvania   Marietta   2:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace   Wooster   3:00 PM
  Nan Nichols Classic
Tue. 21 Ohio Northern   Defiance   5:30 PM
  Mount Union   Allegheny   6:00 PM
  Heidelberg   Bluffton   6:00 PM
  John Carroll   Kenyon   7:00 PM
  Wittenberg   Capital   7:30 PM
  Otterbein   Ohio Wesleyan   7:30 PM
Wed. 22 Manchester   Muskingum   3:00 PM
Sat. 25 St. Mary's (Ind.)   Wilmington   2:00 PM
  Julie Costello Memorial Classic @ Crestview Hills, KY
  Ohio Northern   Ohio Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Heidelberg   Thomas More   4:00 PM
  Denison   Marietta   6:00 PM
  Otterbein   Transylvania   6:00 PM
Sun. 26 TBD   Otterbein   TBA
  Pat Deacon Classic @ Transylvania University
  Heidelberg   St. Mary's (Ind.)   2:00 PM
  Julie Costello Memorial Classic @ Crestview Hills, Ky.
  Nazareth   John Carroll   2:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace   Oberlin   3:00 PM
  Wittenberg   Marietta   3:00 PM
  Marietta College Turkey Shoot
  Wilmington   Thomas More   4:00 PM
  Julie Costello Memorial Classic
Wed. 29 Case Western Reserve   Ohio Northern   5:30 PM
  Capital   Carnegie Mellon   6:00 PM
  Mount Union   Denison   6:00 PM
  Heidelberg *   Baldwin Wallace   7:30 PM
  Otterbein *   Marietta   7:30 PM
 
December
Sat. 2 Heidelberg *   Otterbein   3:00 PM
  Marietta *   Baldwin Wallace   3:00 PM
  Wilmington *   Mount Union   3:00 PM
  John Carroll *   Muskingum   3:00 PM
  Capital *   Ohio Northern   3:00 PM
Wed. 6 Mount Union *   John Carroll   7:30 PM
  Ohio Northern *   Wilmington   7:30 PM
Thu. 7 Muskingum *   Capital   7:30 PM
Sat. 9 Baldwin Wallace *   Muskingum   2:00 PM
  Ohio Northern *   Mount Union   3:00 PM
  Wilmington *   Heidelberg   3:00 PM
  Otterbein *   Capital   3:00 PM
  Marietta *   John Carroll   3:00 PM
Mon. 11 Case Western Reserve   Baldwin Wallace   7:00 PM
Tue. 12 Allegheny   Capital   6:00 PM
Sat. 16 John Carroll *   Ohio Northern   2:00 PM
  Mount Union *   Heidelberg   3:00 PM
  Wilmington *   Marietta   3:00 PM
  Muskingum *   Otterbein   3:00 PM
  Capital *   Baldwin Wallace   3:00 PM
Mon. 18 Trine   Heidelberg   6:00 PM
Tue. 19 Wash. & Jeff.   Marietta   2:00 PM
  Bluffton   John Carroll   5:30 PM
  Hope   Baldwin Wallace   5:30 PM
  Orlando @ Orlando, Fla.
  Muskingum   Wooster   7:00 PM
Wed. 20 Earlham   Wilmington   6:00 PM
  Fred Raizk Memorial Tournament
Thu. 21 TBA   Wilmington   TBA
  Heidelberg   Wittenberg   3:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace   Hope   5:30 PM
  @ Orlando, Florida
Fri. 22 Eureka   Muskingum   2:00 PM
Fri. 29 John Carroll   TBD   TBA
  Amy Hasbrook Memorial Classic @ DePauw College
  Hope   Mount Union   12:00 PM
  @ Bluffton, Ohio
  Hanover   Ohio Northern   12:00 PM
  @ Springfield, Ohio
  Calvin   Marietta   1:00 PM
  Otterbein Holiday Tournament @ Westervile, Oh.
  St. Mary's (Ind.)   John Carroll   4:00 PM
  Amy Hasbrook Memorial Classic @ Greencastle, Ind.
  Case Western Reserve   Otterbein   5:00 PM
  Smokey Ballenger Classic
  Muskingum   Ohio Wesleyan   6:00 PM
  Bishop Classic/Hoops for Hope
  Denison   Capital   7:00 PM
Sat. 30 Muskingum   TBA   TBA
  @ Ohio Wesleyan
  Susquehanna (Pa.)/Wittenberg   Ohio Northern   TBA
  @ Springfield, Ohio
  Mount Union   Alma   12:00 PM
  @ Bluffton, Ohio
  Case Western Reserve   Marietta   1:00 PM
  Smokey Ballenger Classic @ Westerville, Ohio (Otterbein Univ.)
  Wilmington   Mt. St. Joseph   1:00 PM
  John Carroll   DePauw   4:00 PM
  Amy Hasbrook Memorial Classic
  Kenyon   Capital   5:00 PM
  Calvin   Otterbein   5:00 PM
  Otterbein Holiday Tournament
 
January
Wed. 3 Capital *   Wilmington   7:30 PM
  Ohio Northern *   Otterbein   7:30 PM
  Marietta *   Muskingum   7:30 PM
  Heidelberg *   John Carroll   7:30 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   Mount Union   7:30 PM
Sat. 6 Otterbein *   Mount Union   3:00 PM
  Heidelberg *   Muskingum   3:00 PM
  Marietta *   Ohio Northern   3:00 PM
  John Carroll *   Capital   3:00 PM
  Wilmington *   Baldwin Wallace   3:00 PM
Wed. 10 Mount Union *   Marietta   7:30 PM
  Muskingum *   Wilmington   7:30 PM
  Capital *   Heidelberg   7:30 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   Ohio Northern   7:30 PM
  John Carroll *   Otterbein   7:30 PM
Sat. 13 Marietta *   Heidelberg   1:00 PM
  Wilmington *   John Carroll   3:00 PM
  Mount Union *   Capital   3:00 PM
  Ohio Northern *   Muskingum   3:00 PM
  Otterbein *   Baldwin Wallace   3:00 PM
Wed. 17 Ohio Northern *   Heidelberg   7:30 PM
  Otterbein *   Wilmington   7:30 PM
  Marietta *   Capital   7:30 PM
  Muskingum *   Mount Union   7:30 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   John Carroll   7:30 PM
Sat. 20 Muskingum *   Baldwin Wallace   2:00 PM
  Capital *   Otterbein   3:00 PM
  Mount Union *   Ohio Northern   3:00 PM
  Heidelberg *   Wilmington   3:00 PM
  John Carroll *   Marietta   3:00 PM
Wed. 24 John Carroll *   Mount Union   7:30 PM
  Wilmington *   Ohio Northern   7:30 PM
  Capital *   Muskingum   7:30 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   Heidelberg   7:30 PM
  Marietta *   Otterbein   7:30 PM
Sat. 27 Baldwin Wallace *   Marietta   3:00 PM
  Ohio Northern *   Capital   3:00 PM
  Mount Union *   Wilmington   3:00 PM
  Otterbein *   Heidelberg   3:00 PM
  Muskingum *   John Carroll   3:00 PM
Wed. 31 Heidelberg *   Capital   7:30 PM
  Marietta *   Mount Union   7:30 PM
  Ohio Northern *   Baldwin Wallace   7:30 PM
  Wilmington *   Muskingum   7:30 PM
  Otterbein *   John Carroll   7:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 3 Heidelberg *   Marietta   1:00 PM
  John Carroll *   Wilmington   3:00 PM
  Capital *   Mount Union   3:00 PM
  Muskingum *   Ohio Northern   3:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   Otterbein   3:00 PM
Wed. 7 John Carroll *   Baldwin Wallace   7:30 PM
  Wilmington *   Otterbein   7:30 PM
  Mount Union *   Muskingum   7:30 PM
  Heidelberg *   Ohio Northern   7:30 PM
  Capital *   Marietta   7:30 PM
Sat. 10 Baldwin Wallace *   Capital   3:00 PM
  Ohio Northern *   John Carroll   3:00 PM
  Marietta *   Wilmington   3:00 PM
  Heidelberg *   Mount Union   3:00 PM
  Otterbein *   Muskingum   3:00 PM
Wed. 14 John Carroll *   Heidelberg   7:30 PM
  Muskingum *   Marietta   7:30 PM
  Mount Union *   Baldwin Wallace   7:30 PM
  Otterbein *   Ohio Northern   7:30 PM
  Senior Night
  Wilmington *   Capital   7:30 PM
Sat. 17 Mount Union *   Otterbein   3:00 PM
  Ohio Northern *   Marietta   3:00 PM
  Capital *   John Carroll   3:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   Wilmington   3:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Muskingum *   Heidelberg   3:00 PM
Mon. 19 TBA   Ohio Northern   7:30 PM
  @ TBA
Tue. 20 Ohio Northern   TBA   7:30 PM
  @ TBA
Thu. 22 TBA   Ohio Northern   7:30 PM
  @ TBA
Sat. 24 TBA   Ohio Northern   3:00 PM
  @ TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference

View: Mobile | Desktop