Nine Named to IWLCA Div. III Great Lakes All-Region Team

COMPLETE RELEASE 

Great Lakes Region
First Team  

Claire

Ludlow

Denison University

Senior

Attack

Alexa

L'Insalata

Oberlin College

Senior

Goalkeeper

Jessie

Thiessen

Allegheny College

Senior

Midfield

Grace

Curatolo

John Carroll University **

Junior

Attack

Jane

Goodspeed

 Denison University

Sophomore

 Defense

Maddie

Russell

Baldwin Wallce University **

Senior

Midfield

Leah

Israel

Denison University

Junior

Midfield

Olivia

Mayer

Augustana College

Senior

Midfield

Natalie

Rauchle

Oberlin College

Junior

Attack

Kara

Hines

Capital University **

Junior

Midfield

Mariah

Smith

Illinois Wesleyan University

Junior

Defense

Sloane

Garelick

Oberlin College

Senior

Defense

Anne

Hopkins

Augustana College

Senior

Attack

Kat

Englert

Kenyon College

Junior

Attack

Brooke

McQuinn

John Carroll University **

Sophomore 

Midfield

Shelby

Piper

Allegheny College

Junior

Attack

 

Great Lakes Region
Second Team 

Gina

Vilsack

John Carroll University **

Junior

Attack

Maggie

Krause

Illinois Wesleyan University

Senior

Attack

Dana

Almquist

Hamline University

Junior

Attack

Ashley

Bernardi

University of Mount Union **

Sophomore

Attack

Danielle

Rohrman

University of Mount Union **

Freshman

Midfield

Reid

Hirschey

Denison University

Senior

Midfield

Dani

Engelbreit

Illinois Wesleyan University

Sophomore

Midfield

Emily

Cefaratti

Calvin College

Senior

Midfield

Megan

Healy

The College of Wooster

Sophomore

Defense

Grace

Gavula

Denison University

Junior

Defense

Laurence

Busque

Allegheny College

Sophomore

Defense

Claire

Quist

Illinois Wesleyan University

Junior

Goalkeeper

Alyssa

Rydell

University of Mount Union **

Sophomore

Midfield

Allison

Kurek

Concordia University Wisconsin

Junior

Midfield

Katie

Kocher

Baldwin Wallace Univeristy **

Senior

Midfield

Sara

Phister

Oberlin College

Senior

Attack

View: Mobile | Desktop