2017 Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 18 Muskingum 6 Transylvania 13 Final
Sun. 19 Muskingum 11 Thomas More 8 Final
Sat. 25 Baldwin Wallace 13 Transylvania 3 Final
  Adrian 6 John Carroll 18 Final
  Franciscan 4 Ohio Northern 10 Final
Sun. 26 Baldwin Wallace 15 Centre 9 Final
  Otterbein 6 Piedmont 12 Final
  Fredonia 7 Mount Union 9 Final
Tue. 28 Cabrini 12 Capital 11 Final
  @ St. Petersburg, Fla.
  Otterbein 8 Berry 15 Final
  Pack the House
 
March
Wed. 1 John Carroll 16 Ohio Wesleyan 8 Final
  Franciscan 12 Muskingum 13 Final
  Otterbein 13 LaGrange 2 Final
  Oberlin 17 Heidelberg 2 Final
  Moved from 5 p.m.
  Ursuline (Ohio) 6 Baldwin Wallace 15 Final
Thu. 2 Capital 19 Johnson & Wales (RI) 5 Final
  @ St. Petersburg, Fla.
Fri. 3 Wooster 15 Ohio Northern 5 Final
Sat. 4 Dickinson 18 Mount Union 5 Final
  Hiram 5 Muskingum 13 Final
  Wittenberg 16 John Carroll 15 Final
  Wilmington 10 Trine 20 Final
Mon. 6 Muskingum 2 Rhodes 22 Final
Tue. 7 Marymount (Va.) 18 John Carroll 11 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Methodist 7 Baldwin Wallace 14 Final
  @ Franz Ross Park; Port Charlotte, Florida
  Ohio Northern 0 Kean 18 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Thu. 9 Marymount (Va.) 18 Ohio Northern 0 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Morrisville St. 13 Muskingum 4 Final
  @ Rhodes
  Baldwin Wallace 9 Kean 14 Final
  @ Ann Dever Memorial Park; Englewood, Florida
  Otterbein 4 Oberlin 19 Final
  Wilmington 4 Hanover 12 Final
  John Carroll 19 Methodist 11 Final
  @ PORT CHARLOTTE, FLA.
Fri. 10 Capital 14 Hope 4 Final
Sat. 11 Capital 8 Calvin 3 Final
Sun. 12 Heidelberg 3 Hiram 21 Final
Tue. 14 Wilmington 3 Randolph 11 Final
Wed. 15 Kenyon 8 Otterbein 7 Final
  Oberlin   John Carroll   Cancelled
Thu. 16 Wilmington 11 Hollins 9 Final
  Mount Union 20 Wittenberg 10 Final
Fri. 17 St. Vincent 8 Muskingum 7 Final
  Baldwin Wallace   Allegheny   Cancelled
Sat. 18 John Carroll 14 Kenyon 7 Final
  Otterbein 12 Mt. St. Joseph 4 Final
  Hiram 18 Wilmington 9 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 15 Houghton 6 Final
  Ursuline (Ohio) 19 Ohio Northern 7 Final
Tue. 21 Muskingum 13 Thiel 9 Final
  Notre Dame (OH) 3 Mount Union 22 Final
  Oberlin 14 Baldwin Wallace 4 Final
Wed. 22 Alma 14 Heidelberg 11 Final
  Ohio Northern 10 Kenyon 17 Final
  Wittenberg 10 Capital 16 Final
Thu. 23 Olivet 0 Mount Union 23 Final
  Franklin 17 Wilmington 3 Final
  Otterbein 13 Ohio Wesleyan 8 Final
Sat. 25 Muskingum * 4 Baldwin Wallace 14 Final
  Capital * 19 John Carroll 13 Final
  Ohio Northern 10 St. Mary's (IN) 16 Final
  Mount Union * 21 Wilmington 0 Final
  Otterbein * 17 Heidelberg 2 Final
Tue. 28 Thomas More 8 Wilmington 7 Final
  Hiram 13 Ohio Northern 12 Final - OT
  Denison 15 Mount Union 7 Final
Wed. 29 Muskingum 6 Wash. & Jeff. 7 Final
  Capital 11 Kenyon 10 Final
  John Carroll 15 Allegheny 14 Final - OT
  Ohio Wesleyan 18 Heidelberg 1 Final
 
April
Sat. 1 Heidelberg * 3 Muskingum 18 Final
  Mount Union * 16 Ohio Northern 0 Final
  Wilmington * 0 Baldwin Wallace 18 Final
Sun. 2 Capital * 15 Otterbein 4 Final
Wed. 5 Ohio Northern * 16 Wilmington 6 Final
  Muskingum * 8 Otterbein 16 Final
  Heidelberg * 1 Baldwin Wallace 20 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan   Capital   Cancelled
  John Carroll * 14 Mount Union 11 Final
Sat. 8 Baldwin Wallace * 9 Capital 8 Final
  Muskingum * 12 Ohio Northern 8 Final
  Otterbein * 2 Mount Union 19 Final
Sun. 9 Wilmington * 1 John Carroll 22 Final
Wed. 12 Baldwin Wallace * 12 John Carroll 7 Final
  Wilmington * 0 Otterbein 21 Final
  Capital * 13 Muskingum 2 Final
  Ohio Northern * 18 Heidelberg 4 Final
Fri. 14 Ohio Northern * 1 Baldwin Wallace 18 Final
  Heidelberg * 13 Wilmington 18 Final
  John Carroll * 22 Muskingum 7 Final
  Mount Union * 10 Capital 9 Final - OT
Thu. 20 Wooster   Baldwin Wallace   Cancelled
Sat. 22 John Carroll * 27 Ohio Northern 5 Final
  Wilmington 5 Franciscan 13 Final
  Muskingum * 1 Mount Union 20 Final
  Capital * 21 Heidelberg 2 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 17 Otterbein 6 Final
Wed. 26 Heidelberg * 3 John Carroll 23 Final
  Wilmington * 3 Capital 17 Final
  Otterbein * 13 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Mount Union * 10 Baldwin Wallace 9 Final - OT
Sat. 29 Ohio Northern * 2 Capital 17 Final
  Muskingum * 21 Wilmington 5 Final
  Heidelberg * 1 Mount Union 25 Final
  Otterbein * 10 John Carroll 22 Final
* Conference

View: Mobile | Desktop