Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Fri. 2 at Kean Final W, 8-1
  at Franciscan Final L, 9-0
  at Rutgers-Newark Final W, 9-0
Sat. 3 at Allegheny Final W, 6-3
  at Marietta Final W, 9-0
  vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Allegheny College; Meadville, Pennsylvania Final W, 7-2
Sun. 4 at Farmingdale State Final W, 6-3
  at Fairmont St. Final L, 9-0
Fri. 9 at Oberlin Inv. - Day 1 TBA
  vs. Heidelberg @ Oberlin Invitational 2:00 PM
  Event runs 9/9-9/10
  at Marietta Final W, 9-0
Sat. 10 at Oberlin Inv. - Day 2 TBA
  at Muskingum Final W, 9-0
Sun. 11 at Oberlin Inv. - Day 3 TBA
Tue. 13 at Defiance Final W, 9-0
  vs. Concordia (Mich.) @ Defiance, Ohio Final W, 8-1
Thu. 15 at Cedarville Final L, 5-4
Fri. 16 at Muskingum Final L, 7-2
  at St. Vincent Final W, 9-0
Sat. 17 at Trine Final W, 8-1
  at Muskingum Final W, 8-1
Tue. 20 at Wittenberg Final W, 5-4
Wed. 21 at Muskingum Final W, 9-0
Thu. 22 at Miami-Hamilton Final L, 9-0
Fri. 23 at Mount Union Final L, 8-1
Sun. 25 at St. Francis (Ind.) Final W, 7-2
  Swinney Park
  vs. Manchester @ at St. Francis (Ind.) Final W, 9-0
  Swinney Park
Fri. 30 at ITA Regional Championships - Day 1 TBA
  Kalamazoo, Mich.
 
October
Sat. 1 at ITA Regional Championships - Day 2 TBA
  Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sun. 2 at ITA Regional Championships - Day 3 TBA
  Kalamazoo, Mich.
Mon. 3 at Adrian Final L, 8-1
  Rescheduled from Sep. 29
  at Mt. St. Joseph Final L, 9-0
Fri. 7 at OU-Chillicothe Cancelled
  at Charleston (W.V.) Final L, 5-4
Sat. 8 at Heidelberg Final W, 8-1
Sun. 9 at Capital Final W, 9-0
Thu. 13 at Capital Final L, 6-3
Sat. 15 at Capital Final W, 9-0
 
February
Sat. 11 at Oberlin Final L, 9-0
  at Wooster Final W, 7-2
Fri. 17 at Allegheny Final W, 9-0
Sun. 19 at Carnegie Mellon Final L, 8-1
  at Ohio Wesleyan Final W, 6-3
Sat. 25 vs. Principia @ Chicago, IL Final W, 9-0
  vs. Heidelberg @ Lakewood Tennis Club Cancelled
  at Chicago Final L, 8-1
  XS Tennis
Sun. 26 at Mt. Aloysius Final L, 8-1
  vs. Augustana (IL) @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 6-3
  Spring Trip
  vs. Miami (Ohio) @ Hamilton, Ohio Final L, 7-0
Mon. 27 vs. Otterbein @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 9-0
  USTA Orlando - Spring Trip
  at Notre Dame (OH) Final W, 5-4
 
March
Wed. 1 vs. Otterbein @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 9-0
  Spring Trip
  vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Heisman Fieldhouse; Oberlin College Final W, 7-2
Thu. 2 vs. Adrian @ Florida Spring Break Trip Final W, 9-0
Sun. 5 vs. Albion @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final L, 8-1
  vs. John Carroll @ Orlando, FL Final L, 8-1
  vs. Wilkes @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final L, 8-1
  vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Palmetto Dunes Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina Final L, 5-4
  vs. Neb. Wesleyan @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 9-0
Mon. 6 vs. Sweet Briar @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 8-1
  vs. Creighton @ Orlando, FL Final L, 6-1
Tue. 7 vs. Heidelberg @ Hilton Head, SC Final W, 8-1
  vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Palmetto Dunes Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina Final W, 5-0
  vs. Mount Union @ Hilton Head Island, SC Final L, 5-4
  vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Shipyard Racquet Club; Hilton Head, South Carolina Final L, 8-1
Wed. 8 vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Evian Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina Final W, 5-2
  vs. Mount Union @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 9-0
Thu. 9 vs. Heidelberg @ Hilton Head, SC Final W, 8-1
  vs. Albion @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 8-1
  vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Hilton Head Beach & Tennis; Hilton Head, South Carolina Final L, 7-2
  vs. Minn. St. Moorhead @ Daytona Beach, FL Final L, 5-4
  vs. Ohio Northern @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final L, 8-1
  vs. Mount Union @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final W, 8-1
Fri. 10 vs. Heidelberg @ Hilton Head, SC Final W, 6-3
  at Hilton Head Beach & Tennis
  vs. John Carroll @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 8-1
  vs. Mount Union @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final W, 6-3
  vs. John Carroll @ Daytona Beach, FL Final L, 5-4
Sat. 11 vs. Marietta @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final W, 9-0
Sun. 12 vs. Marietta @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final W, 8-1
  at Oberlin Final L, 7-2
Wed. 15 vs. Olivet @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 8-1
  at Notre Dame (OH) Final W, 5-4
  vs. St. Mary's (Md.) @ PTR Spring TennisFest - Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final L, 9-0
Fri. 17 vs. Stevenson @ PTR Spring TennisFest Final L, 6-3
  Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Sun. 19 vs. Ohio Northern @ Westwood Tennis & Fitness Center Final L, 9-0
Mon. 20 at Mount Union Final W, 7-2
Sat. 25 at Case Western Reserve Final L, 8-1
  at Trine Final L, 5-4
  at Otterbein * Final L, 9-0
  at John Carroll * Final L, 9-0
  (Cleveland State Indoor Courts)
Sun. 26 at Marietta Final W, 9-0
Wed. 29 at Ohio Wesleyan Final L, 7-2
 
April
Sat. 1 at Ohio Christian Final W, 5-4
  at Baldwin Wallace * Final W, 8-1
  at Ohio Northern * Final W, 8-1
  Westwood Tennis Center, Lima
Sun. 2 at John Carroll Final W, 5-4
  Western reserve Racquet Club
  at Heidelberg * Final L, 6-3
  Moved from 4/30
Wed. 5 at Otterbein * Final W, 8-1
  at Mount Union * Final L, 9-0
  at John Carroll * Final L, 9-0
  at Capital * Final W, 8-1
Sat. 8 at Heidelberg * Final L, 9-0
  at Capital * Final W, 9-0
  at Marietta * Final W, 8-1
  at Mount Union * Final W, 9-0
Sun. 9 at Baldwin Wallace * Final W, 6-3
Tue. 11 at Baldwin Wallace * Final L, 7-2
  at Otterbein * Final L, 9-0
Wed. 12 at Otterbein * Final W, 8-1
Thu. 13 vs. Ohio Northern * @ Mason, Ohio Final L, 9-0
  OAC Tennis Fest
  vs. Kenyon @ Mason, Ohio Final L, 8-1
  OAC Tennis Fest
Fri. 14 vs. Marietta * @ Mason, Ohio Final L, 9-0
  OAC Tennis Fest
  vs. Marietta * @ Mason, Ohio Final W, 9-0
  OAC Tennis Fest
  at Capital * Final W, 9-0
Tue. 18 at Marietta * Final L, 9-0
Wed. 19 at Mount Union * Final L, 9-0
  at Ohio Northern * Final L, 7-2
Thu. 20 at Muskingum * Final L, 5-4
  at Denison Final L, 9-0
Fri. 21 at John Carroll * Final L, 9-0
  at Ohio Northern * Final L, 8-1
Sat. 22 at Baldwin Wallace * Final L, 9-0
  at John Carroll * Final L, 9-0
  at Otterbein * Final W, 5-4
  at Ohio Christian 1:00 PM
Sun. 23 at Wooster Final L, 9-0
Mon. 24 at Heidelberg * Final W, 8-1
  at Capital Final L, 5-4
Tue. 25 at Heidelberg * Final W, 9-0
  at Baldwin Wallace Final W, 6-3
Wed. 26 at La Roche Final L, 6-3
Sat. 29 at John Carroll * Final L, 9-0
Sun. 30 at Muskingum * Final W, 9-0
  at Ohio Northern * Final L, 9-0
 
May
Mon. 1 at Heidelberg * Final W, 8-1
  Moved from 4/29
* Conference

View: Mobile | Desktop