OAC Scoreboard

March 13, 2019 - March 19, 2019
March 16, 2019
Baseball
Otterbein
4
Wis.-Oshkosh
7
Final R H E
Otterbein (7-5) 4 8 1
Wis.-Oshkosh (2-5) 7 8 3

Batting

Otterbein
2B: Sam Edgell 2
Wis.-Oshkosh
2B: Dylan Ott
3B: Hunter Staniske
HR: none
Game 1
Game 1
Hiram
6
Muskingum
3
Final R H E
Hiram (3-7) 6 14 2
Muskingum (3-7) 3 8 3

Batting

Hiram
2B: Vince Suso 2; Curtis Caithaml
3B: none
HR: none
Muskingum
3B: none
HR: none
Marietta
6
Berry
7
Final (10) R H E
Marietta (4-6) 6 6 2
Berry (13-6) 7 16 0

Batting

Marietta
HR: none
Berry
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Wis.-Oshkosh
10
John Carroll
11
Final R H E
Wis.-Oshkosh (2-6) 10 19 1
John Carroll (9-3) 11 11 5

Batting

Wis.-Oshkosh
2B: Griffith Lukes; Dylan Ott 2; Alex Koch; Kade Bohlman
3B: none
HR: none
John Carroll
3B: none
Game 1
Game 1
Knox
1
Mount Union
8
Final R H E
Knox (1-5) 1 9 4
Mount Union (8-3) 8 7 1

Batting

Knox
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Mount Union
3B: none
HR: none
John Carroll
5
Transylvania
13
Final R H E
John Carroll (9-4) 5 10 2
Transylvania (6-7) 13 18 0

Batting

John Carroll
3B: none
Transylvania
2B: Austin Butts; Devyn Wilson-Cowan
3B: Austin Butts
HR: none
Franklin
7
Wilmington
5
Final R H E
Franklin (3-2) 7 10 1
Wilmington (2-10) 5 10 5

Batting

Franklin
2B: Ryan Bixler; Drew Naumovich; Jordan Clark
3B: Quenton Wellington
HR: none
Wilmington
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
Hiram
5
Muskingum
8
Final R H E
Hiram (3-8) 5 6 6
Muskingum (4-7) 8 6 0

Batting

Hiram
2B: PJ Suso
3B: Vince Suso
HR: PJ Suso; Vince Suso
Muskingum
3B: none
HR: none
Defiance
3
Baldwin Wallace
5
Final R H E
Defiance (5-3-1) 3 4 1
Baldwin Wallace (6-5) 5 8 0

Batting

Defiance
2B: Troy Konwinski 2
3B: none
HR: Tanner Stippich
Baldwin Wallace
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
Mount Union
11
Knox
0
Final R H E
Mount Union (9-3) 11 14 0
Knox (1-6) 0 2 0

Batting

Mount Union
HR: none
Knox
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Men's Basketball
Final
East All-Stars 101
Ohio Northern 104
@ Fort Wayne, Ind. NABC Reece's Division III All-Star Game
Men's Lacrosse
Otterbein
12
Wittenberg
10
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Otterbein (5-2) 3 3 4 2 12
Wittenberg (1-5) 4 2 2 2 10

Game Leaders

Wittenberg
G: Jerry Coyle - 4
A: Noah Moderwell - 3
Sv: Max Cavellier - 4
GB: Tony Lebarge - 7
Otterbein
GB: Justin McKee - 8

Team Stats

Otterbein
Wittenberg

Shots

35
35

Ground Balls

30
26

Saves

8
4

Clears

22-24
15-19

Turnovers

18
18

Face Offs Won

16
12

Man Up

1-4
1-5
Brockport
12
Baldwin Wallace
9
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Brockport (2-3) 3 4 2 3 12
Baldwin Wallace (5-1) 1 4 4 0 9

Game Leaders

Baldwin Wallace
G: 3 Players (#2, #8, #35) - 2
Sv: Nate Karatas - 16
GB: Nate Karatas - 5
Brockport
G: Liam O'Connor - 5
A: Corey Choberka - 2
Sv: John Felice - 9
GB: Ethan Stiles - 4

Team Stats

Brockport
Baldwin Wallace

Shots

43
34

Ground Balls

25
23

Saves

9
17

Clears

17-23
15-22

Turnovers

15
23

Face Offs Won

14
11

Man Up

1-4
1-4
Ohio Northern
9
Alfred
8
Final 1 2 3 4 OT T
Ohio Northern (5-1, 0-0) 4 1 0 3 1 9
Alfred (3-1, 0-0) 0 4 1 3 0 8

Game Leaders

Alfred
G: Joe Fornataro - 3
A: Cale Donegan - 2
Sv: Gage Ponsetti - 16
GB: Gage Ponsetti - 6
Ohio Northern
A: 4 Players (#2, #4, #37, #49) - 1
Sv: Alex Pizarro - 10
GB: 5 Players (#4, #23, #24, #32, #49) - 4

Team Stats

Ohio Northern
Alfred

Shots

42
36

Ground Balls

35
33

Saves

10
16

Clears

15-18
18-22

Turnovers

15
23

Face Offs Won

10
11

Man Up

0-3
1-1
Wilmington
6
Wash. & Jeff.
22
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Wilmington (1-4) 2 1 1 2 6
Wash. & Jeff. (4-4) 7 4 5 6 22

Game Leaders

Wash. & Jeff.
G: Benjamin Ward - 4
A: Alex Strain - 3
Sv: Noah Cohen - 5
GB: Nicholas Grosch - 7
Wilmington
G: Mike Smith - 2
A: Mike Smith - 2
Sv: Reed Beavers - 10

Team Stats

Wilmington
Wash. & Jeff.

Shots

23
49

Ground Balls

39
47

Saves

10
6

Clears

12-24
19-24

Turnovers

33
23

Face Offs Won

13
18

Man Up

1-6
1-3
Heidelberg
5
Trine
12
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Heidelberg (2-4) 1 0 3 1 5
Trine (3-1) 4 1 3 4 12

Game Leaders

Trine
G: 3 Players (#2, #3, #17) - 3
A: 2 Players (#3, #42) - 2
Sv: Joseph Steigmeyer - 9
GB: Brent Farrugia - 6
Heidelberg
G: Alex Bruder - 2
A: 3 Players (#5, #14, #23) - 1
Sv: Eli Allen - 8

Team Stats

Heidelberg
Trine

Shots

26
49

Ground Balls

28
36

Saves

8
9

Clears

12-19
13-20

Turnovers

27
20

Face Offs Won

10
10

Man Up

1-6
1-6
Transylvania
9
Capital
10
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Transylvania (4-3) 1 4 1 3 9
Capital (5-1) 3 2 4 1 10

Game Leaders

Capital
A: 3 Players (#18, #23, #32) - 1
Sv: T.J. Johnson - 16
GB: Connor Ryan - 5
Transylvania
G: AJ Teague - 2
A: 3 Players (#7, #17, #20) - 1
Sv: Michael Webb - 14
GB: Peyton Bray - 5

Team Stats

Transylvania
Capital

Shots

49
35

Ground Balls

29
24

Saves

14
16

Clears

14-16
20-27

Turnovers

18
18

Face Offs Won

12
11

Man Up

1-5
0-1
Mount Union
6
Oberlin
13
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount Union (2-4) 3 1 1 1 6
Oberlin (3-2) 5 3 1 4 13

Game Leaders

Oberlin
G: Michael Muldoon - 3
A: Tom Decker - 3
Sv: Calvin Filson - 14
GB: Max Scott - 5
Mount Union
A: 4 Players (#8, #18, #19, #37) - 1
Sv: Jake Krone - 15
GB: Chris Motter - 10

Team Stats

Mount Union
Oberlin

Shots

34
44

Ground Balls

30
37

Saves

15
14

Clears

14-27
20-28

Turnovers

32
23

Face Offs Won

18
4

Man Up

2-10
0-3
Calvin
13
Marietta
5
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Calvin (5-2) 3 4 5 1 13
Marietta (2-3) 1 0 2 2 5

Game Leaders

Marietta
G: Connor Ficke - 3
Sv: Ryan McLane - 11
GB: Daniel Blaine - 6
Calvin
G: 2 Players (#10, #17) - 3
A: Max Foster - 3
Sv: Gerrit Kurtycz - 8
GB: Chase Sparling - 11

Team Stats

Calvin
Marietta

Shots

47
26

Ground Balls

45
23

Saves

8
11

Clears

10-10
9-18

Turnovers

22
22

Face Offs Won

17
5

Man Up

0-5
1-6
John Carroll
16
Alma
11
Final 1 2 3 4 T
John Carroll (3-2, 0-0) 6 6 3 1 16
Alma (4-4, 0-0) 1 3 2 5 11

Game Leaders

Alma
G: 2 Players (#2, #3) - 3
A: 6 Players (#1, #2, #3, #13, #24, #45) - 1
Sv: Cameron Stelljes - 18
GB: Connor Gilbert - 9
John Carroll
G: Skyler Blake - 4
A: 2 Players (#13, #22) - 4
Sv: Jacob Betz - 13
GB: Clayton Karam - 10

Team Stats

John Carroll
Alma

Shots

57
43

Ground Balls

42
24

Saves

13
18

Clears

18-23
22-30

Turnovers

19
16

Face Offs Won

22
9

Man Up

1-4
3-5
Cancelled
Mt. St. Joseph
Muskingum
Men's Tennis
Final
Penn St.-Behrend 0
Otterbein 9
Final
John Carroll 1
Oberlin 8
Final
Grove City 8
Muskingum 1
Final
Spring Arbor 5
Ohio Northern 2
Softball
Wis.-Stevens Point
8
Marietta
5
Final R H E
Wis.-Stevens Point (2-5) 8 13 1
Marietta (7-4) 5 8 3

Batting

Wis.-Stevens Point
2B: Sammy Buerger
3B: Lauren Luedtke
HR: none
Marietta
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Game 1
Game 1
Capital
7
Franklin
9
Final R H E
Capital (3-8) 7 12 2
Franklin (1-4) 9 13 0

Batting

Capital
3B: none
Franklin
2B: Natalie Weber; Taylor Bounin
3B: none
HR: Natalie Weber 2
Cancelled
Otterbein
Wittenberg
Marietta
5
Dubuque
7
Final R H E
Marietta (7-5) 5 10 3
Dubuque (6-4) 7 11 3

Batting

Marietta
3B: none
HR: none
Dubuque
2B: none
3B: Deanna Origer; Morgan Turnmire
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
Capital
1
Franklin
7
Final R H E
Capital (3-9) 1 3 2
Franklin (2-4) 7 10 2

Batting

Capital
3B: none
HR: none
Franklin
2B: Natalie Weber
3B: none
HR: none
Cancelled
Otterbein
Wittenberg
T&F
12:30 pm
BW at Rose-Hulman (Ind.) Early Bird
Capital at Great Lakes Regional (Ohio Wesleyan)
John Carroll at Muskingum Duals
John Carroll at Great Lakes Qualifier (Ohio Wesleyan)
Mount Union at Mary Washington Opener (Va.)
Muskingum hosts Muskie Duals
Women's Lacrosse
Capital
13
Centre
14
Final 1 2 OT T
Capital (3-4) 9 4 0 13
Centre (6-2) 5 8 1 14

Game Leaders

Centre
G: Hannah Hardy - 4
A: Abby Whitford - 2
Sv: Lola Duff - 13
GB: 2 Players (#13, #17) - 5
Capital
Sv: Lisa Lotz - 9
GB: 2 Players (#4, #15) - 4

Team Stats

Capital
Centre

Shots

26
28

Ground Balls

20
20

Saves

9
13

Clears

19-21
18-22

Turnovers

17
19

Draw Controls

14
15

Free Position Shots

3-8
5-7
Wooster
14
John Carroll
6
Final 1 2 T
Wooster (6-0) 4 10 14
John Carroll (4-2) 3 3 6

Game Leaders

John Carroll
A: N/A
Wooster
G: 2 Players (#15, #21) - 3
A: 2 Players (#15, #23) - 3
Sv: Katie Shideler - 5
GB: Megan Healy - 10

Team Stats

Wooster
John Carroll

Shots

31
26

Ground Balls

43
36

Saves

5
9

Clears

23-28
14-24

Turnovers

30
35

Draw Controls

9
13

Free Position Shots

2-8
2-13
Otterbein
4
Kenyon
17
Final 1 2 T
Otterbein (1-6) 1 3 4
Kenyon (6-2) 10 7 17

Game Leaders

Kenyon
G: Maya Fair - 5
A: Lucy Somers - 3
Sv: Carina Barnes - 5
GB: 2 Players (#11, #32) - 5
Otterbein
G: Abby Smoot - 2
A: Julia Karas - 1
GB: 2 Players (#21, #29) - 4

Team Stats

Otterbein
Kenyon

Shots

13
37

Ground Balls

22
33

Saves

7
5

Clears

8-21
14-18

Turnovers

25
19

Draw Controls

10
13

Free Position Shots

1-2
3-7
Hiram
9
Muskingum
8
Final 1 2 OT T
Hiram (2-4) 6 2 1 9
Muskingum (1-6) 4 4 0 8

Game Leaders

Muskingum
G: Carly Spitz - 4
A: Carly Spitz - 3
Sv: Cieanna Jones - 11
GB: Cieanna Jones - 7
Hiram
G: Katelyn Slomovitz - 3
A: 2 Players (#16, #21) - 1
Sv: Gillian McMaster - 8
GB: 3 Players (#04, #22, #99) - 4

Team Stats

Hiram
Muskingum

Shots

23
26

Ground Balls

37
36

Saves

8
11

Clears

20-22
13-16

Turnovers

27
33

Draw Controls

5
14

Free Position Shots

2-6
1-9
Trine
6
Heidelberg
17
Final 1 2 T
Trine (3-2) 3 3 6
Heidelberg (3-3) 7 10 17

Game Leaders

Heidelberg
G: Dana Dudley - 5
A: 4 Players (#2, #7, #11, #13) - 1
GB: 2 Players (#18, #19) - 5
Trine
G: Lilly Dusek - 3
A: Lilly Dusek - 1
Sv: Emily Morthorst - 12
GB: 2 Players (#9, #27) - 4

Team Stats

Trine
Heidelberg

Shots

16
34

Ground Balls

23
32

Saves

12
4

Clears

10-18
18-20

Turnovers

32
20

Draw Controls

10
15

Free Position Shots

3-6
2-6
Ohio Northern
14
Siena Heights
7
Final 1 2 T
Ohio Northern (3-3) 8 6 14
Siena Heights (1-5) 3 4 7

Game Leaders

Siena Heights
G: Jenna Sommerville - 3
A: 3 Players (#8, #9, #40) - 1
Sv: Mariah Smythe - 16
GB: 2 Players (#14, #40) - 4
Ohio Northern
G: Betsy Naugle - 5
Sv: Kelli Hill - 9

Team Stats

Ohio Northern
Siena Heights

Shots

41
28

Ground Balls

26
16

Saves

13
16

Clears

22-23
15-20

Turnovers

15
20

Draw Controls

7
16

Free Position Shots

4-10
1-6
Women's Tennis
Final
John Carroll 7
Oberlin 2

View: Mobile | Desktop