2019 Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 16 Baldwin Wallace   Anderson (Ind.)   Cancelled
Fri. 22 Heidelberg 1 Anderson (Ind.) 3 Final
Sat. 23 Capital 3 Augustana (Ill.) 9 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winterhaven, FL
  Brockport 3 Baldwin Wallace 1 Final - 10 innings
  Wilmington 0 North Central (Ill.) 6 Final
  @ Carbondale, Ill.
  Bates 12 Capital 3 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla
  Brockport 5 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
  Allegheny 0 John Carroll 5 Final
  @ Beckley, WV
  Blackburn 0 Wilmington 3 Final
  @ Carbondale, Ill.
Sun. 24 John Carroll 22 Allegheny 11 Final
  @ Beckley, W.Va.
  Wilmington 5 Dallas 8 Final
  @ Carbondale, Ill.
  Allegheny 4 John Carroll 13 Final
  @ Beckley, W.Va.
  Capital 1 Alma 2 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
Mon. 25 Northern Vermont-Lyndon 4 Capital 1 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
Tue. 26 Otterbein 7 Anderson (Ind.) 8 Final
Wed. 27 Capital 5 Rose-Hulman 6 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
Thu. 28 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 5 Capital 8 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
 
March
Fri. 1 Capital 6 Louisiana Col. 1 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Lakeland FL
  Mitchell 11 Heidelberg 13 Final
  Wilmington 2 Earlham 4 Final
  Quaker Bowl Rivalry
Sat. 2 Baldwin Wallace 9 St. John Fisher 1 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Marietta 3 Randolph-Macon 8 Final
  @ Newport News, Va.
  Misericordia 7 Heidelberg 0 Final
  St. John Fisher 2 Baldwin Wallace 5 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Wilmington 1 Earlham 9 Final
  Quaker Bowl Rivalry
  Marietta 5 Chris. Newport 11 Final
  Otterbein 3 Misericordia 14 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Wilmington 6 Earlham 16 Final
  Quaker Bowl Rivalry
  Otterbein 3 Mitchell 6 Final - 6 innings
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Sun. 3 John Carroll 9 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 3 Final
  @ Davenport, FL
  Heidelberg 13 Moravian 6 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Elizabethtown 8 Muskingum 6 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Illinois Col. 1 Ohio Northern 10 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Saint Mary's (Minn.) 10 John Carroll 7 Final
  @ Davenport, FL
  Muskingum 8 Elizabethtown 11 Final - 7 innings
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Franklin   Marietta   Cancelled
  @ Grand Park - Westfield, Ind.
  Misericordia 3 Otterbein 8 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Mon. 4 Heidelberg 7 Mitchell 2 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  John Carroll 3 Wartburg 2 Final
  @ Davenport, FL
  Monmouth (Ill.) 19 Muskingum 10 Final
  Coe 4 Ohio Northern 3 Final - 8 innings
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Baldwin Wallace 8 Misericordia 7 Final
  @ NCRP
  Bluffton 3 Otterbein 8 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Ohio Northern 3 Coe 4 Final - 8 innings
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
Tue. 5 Albion 5 Ohio Northern 7 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  St. John Fisher 15 John Carroll 9 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Wilkes 3 Muskingum 7 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Florida
  Moravian 4 Baldwin Wallace 2 Final - 12 innings
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Wed. 6 Moravian 6 Heidelberg 13 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Ohio Northern 15 Bridgewater (Va.) 5 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Houghton 0 Muskingum 3 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Florida
  Misericordia 5 Baldwin Wallace 4 Final
  @ North Charlotte Regional Park
  Saint John's (Minn.) 6 Otterbein 0 Final
  PDC 3 @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Capital   Ohio Wesleyan   Postponed
  No make-up date announced
Thu. 7 Muskingum 5 Eastern Nazarene 7 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Florida
  Otterbein 7 Alvernia 2 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Bridgewater (Va.) 1 John Carroll 15 Final
  @ Davenport, FL
  Mount Union 7 Widener 4 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla
  Heidelberg 5 Misericordia 2 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Ohio Wesleyan   Capital   Postponed
  No make-up date announced
  Widener 4 Mount Union 12 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Fri. 8 Dominican (Ill.) 4 Muskingum 5 Final - 7 innings
  Merchant Marine 2 Otterbein 3 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Muskingum 5 Dominican (Ill.) 10 Final - 7 innings
  @ Fort Pierce, FL
  John Carroll 10 Waynesburg 3 Final
  @ Davenport, FL
  Baldwin Wallace 2 Moravian 6 Final
  @ South County Regiona
  Salve Regina 10 Ohio Northern 11 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Kean 6 Heidelberg 9 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Waynesburg 2 John Carroll 1 Final
  @ Davenport, FL
Sat. 9 John Carroll 13 DeSales 3 Final - 7 innings
  @ Davenport, FL
  Muskingum 11 Northwestern (Minn.) 12 Final
  @ Ft. Pierce, FL
  Heidelberg 10 Swarthmore 3 Final
  @ Punta Gorda, Fla.
  Wilmington 3 Denison 7 Final
  @ Athens, Ohio
  Otterbein 9 Augustana (Ill.) 8 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Capital 7 Oberlin 8 Final
  Ohio Northern 5 Pitt.-Greensburg 1 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Baldwin Wallace 3 Kean 2 Final
  @ Punta Gorda, Fla.
  Wilmington 8 Denison 16 Final
  @ Athens, Ohio
  Mount Union 12 Worcester St. 3 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Capital 7 Oberlin 8 Final - 8 innings
  Pitt.-Greensburg 2 Ohio Northern 12 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Worcester St. 4 Mount Union 7 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Scranton 6 Marietta 4 Final
  @ Punta Gorda, Fla.
Sun. 10 Ohio Northern 2 Webster 12 Final - 7 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Mount Union 2 Suffolk 4 Final
  @ Sanford, Fla.
  Ohio Northern 12 Medaille 2 Final - 8 innings
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  Suffolk 2 Mount Union 5 Final
  @ Sandford, Fla.
  Vassar 3 Otterbein 6 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Marietta 15 Arcadia 12 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Swarthmore 11 Marietta 5 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Mon. 11 Susquehanna 3 Marietta 13 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Wilmington 5 Ferrum 16 Final
  Wilmington 1 Ferrum 8 Final
Tue. 12 Concordia-M'head 1 Mount Union 10 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Mount Union 5 Concordia-M'head 2 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Eastern Conn. St. 4 Marietta 9 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Denison   Otterbein   Postponed
Wed. 13 Marietta 5 Kean 3 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Ivy Tech Fort Wayne 4 Wilmington 5 Final
Thu. 14 Mount Union 6 Salve Regina 14 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Salve Regina 12 Mount Union 7 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
Fri. 15 Otterbein 6 Transylvania 3 Final
  Capital 1 Denison 13 Final
  Oberlin 9 Baldwin Wallace 11 Final
  Cortland 8 Marietta 2 Final
  @ Mount Berry, GA
Sat. 16 Otterbein 4 Wis.-Oshkosh 7 Final
  @ Lexington, Ky.
  Hiram 6 Muskingum 3 Final
  Marietta 6 Berry 7 Final - 10 innings
  Wis.-Oshkosh 10 John Carroll 11 Final
  @ Lexington, Ky.
  Knox 1 Mount Union 8 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  John Carroll 5 Transylvania 13 Final
  Franklin 7 Wilmington 5 Final
  Hiram 5 Muskingum 8 Final
  Defiance 3 Baldwin Wallace 5 Final
  Fisher Field
  Mount Union 11 Knox 0 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Sun. 17 Manchester 7 Heidelberg 10 Final
  Marietta 4 Adrian 8 Final
  @ Mount Berry, Ga.
  Penn St.-Behrend 8 Muskingum 4 Final - 10 innings
  Wilmington 8 Franklin 9 Final
  @ Indianapolis, Ind.
  John Carroll 11 Transylvania 8 Final
  Alma 3 Baldwin Wallace 4 Final
  Fisher Field
  Manchester 6 Heidelberg 2 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 7 Muskingum 5 Final - 7 innings
  Wilmington 18 Franklin 9 Final
  @ Indianapolis, Ind.
Tue. 19 Wittenberg 2 Capital 4 Final
  Mount Union 14 Thiel 4 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 8 Oberlin 1 Final
  Dill Field
  Ohio Wesleyan 5 Otterbein 3 Final
  Wittenberg 5 Capital 6 Final
Wed. 20 La Roche 15 Marietta 9 Final
  Adrian 5 Heidelberg 16 Final
  John Carroll 11 Ohio Wesleyan 6 Final - 8 innings
  Muskingum 5 Wash. & Jeff. 15 Final
  La Roche 4 Marietta 7 Final
  Bluffton 7 Otterbein 6 Final
Thu. 21 Heidelberg 8 Manchester 7 Final
  Ohio Northern 0 Defiance 4 Final
  @ Defiance, Ohio
Sat. 23 John Carroll * 11 Capital 1 Final
  Ohio Northern * 0 Heidelberg 14 Final
  Mount Union * 2 Otterbein 6 Final
  Muskingum * 2 Wilmington 3 Final
  Muskingum * 7 Wilmington 9 Final
  John Carroll * 5 Capital 4 Final
  Ohio Northern * 3 Heidelberg 13 Final
  Mount Union * 7 Otterbein 13 Final
Sun. 24 Ohio Northern 1 Trine 2 Final
  Marietta * 2 Baldwin Wallace 11 Final
  Fisher Field
  Capital 7 Kenyon 19 Final
  Hanover 6 Wilmington 3 Final
  Mount Union 18 Hiram 6 Final
  Hanover 4 Wilmington 5 Final
  Marietta * 3 Baldwin Wallace 2 Final
  Fisher Field
Tue. 26 Heidelberg 4 Albion 5 Final
  Adrian 7 Baldwin Wallace 8 Final
  Fisher Field
  Capital 4 Bluffton 5 Final
  Otterbein   Mt. St. Joseph   Cancelled
Wed. 27 Kenyon 1 Muskingum 2 Final
  Defiance 2 Heidelberg 17 Final
  Thomas More 0 Ohio Northern 9 Final
  Marietta 7 Wooster 8 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 8 Capital 4 Final
  Mount Union 9 Westminster (Pa.) 2 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 4 Baldwin Wallace 5 Final
  Fisher Field
  John Carroll 1 Denison 10 Final
  Wilmington 8 Wittenberg 16 Final
Thu. 28 Otterbein 4 Ohio Wesleyan 20 Final
  Ohio Northern 4 Denison 12 Final
Sun. 31 Wabash   Baldwin Wallace   Cancelled
  Cancelled
  Heidelberg * 1 Marietta 3 Final
  Game moved from 3/30
  Heidelberg * 7 Marietta 4 Final
  Game moved from 3/30
 
April
Mon. 1 Capital * 10 Ohio Northern 11 Final - 10 innings
  Capital * 5 Ohio Northern 1 Final
Tue. 2 Otterbein * 5 Muskingum 9 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 4 Mount Union 2 Final
  23rd Street Field
  Muskingum   Pitt.-Greensburg   Postponed
  Otterbein * 10 Muskingum 8 Final
  Thomas More 7 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Hiram 4 Capital 3 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 6 Mount Union 10 Final
  23rd Street Field
Wed. 3 John Carroll * 14 Wilmington 5 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 9 Mount Union 10 Final
  Marietta 18 Frostburg St. 5 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 2 Case Western Reserve 7 Final
  Nobby's Ballpark
  La Roche 6 Heidelberg 7 Final
  John Carroll * 13 Wilmington 9 Final
  Ohio Northern 5 Thomas More 8 Final
  Wilmington   Mt. St. Joseph   Postponed
  Otterbein 9 Mt. St. Joseph 0 Final
  UC Health Stadium (Florence, KY.)
Thu. 4 John Carroll 4 Oberlin 12 Final
  Muskingum 3 Wooster 7 Final
Sat. 6 Mount Union * 2 Ohio Northern 5 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 6 Wilmington 4 Final - 12 innings
  Tewksbury-Delaney Field
  John Carroll * 10 Muskingum 3 Final
  Otterbein * 11 Heidelberg 8 Final
  Marietta * 5 Capital 9 Final
  Otterbein * 1 Heidelberg 6 Final
  Mount Union * 4 Ohio Northern 0 Final
  Marietta * 8 Capital 2 Final
  John Carroll * 9 Muskingum 5 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 15 Wilmington 1 Final
  Tewksbury-Delaney Field
Sun. 7 Capital 19 Hiram 9 Final
Tue. 9 Wilmington * 2 Otterbein 11 Final
  Muskingum * 10 Capital 0 Final
  Ohio Northern * 3 Baldwin Wallace 4 Final
  Fisher Field
  Heidelberg * 0 John Carroll 14 Final
  Game played at Schoonover Stadium in Kent, Ohio
  Wilmington * 8 Otterbein 10 Final
  Mount Union * 8 Marietta 7 Final
  Muskingum * 12 Capital 10 Final
  Ohio Northern * 1 Baldwin Wallace 9 Final
  Fisher Field
  Heidelberg * 12 John Carroll 7 Final
  Game played at Schoonover Stadium in Kent, Ohio
  Mount Union * 1 Marietta 5 Final
Wed. 10 Baldwin Wallace 7 Wooster 5 Final
  Art Murray Field
  John Carroll 21 Westminster (Pa.) 9 Final
Thu. 11 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Muskingum 4 Final
  Otterbein 10 Wooster 3 Final
  Ohio Northern 10 Bluffton 7 Final
  Denison 11 Marietta 2 Final
Sat. 13 Wilmington * 7 Marietta 8 Final
  Capital * 6 Otterbein 7 Final - 10 innings
  Muskingum * 2 Baldwin Wallace 6 Final
  Heidelberg * 3 Mount Union 2 Final
  Ohio Northern * 6 John Carroll 2 Final
  Wilmington * 5 Marietta 16 Final
  Heidelberg * 9 Mount Union 3 Final
  Muskingum * 2 Baldwin Wallace 16 Final
  Ohio Northern * 6 John Carroll 1 Final
  Capital * 7 Otterbein 4 Final
Sun. 14 Capital   Ohio Wesleyan   Postponed
  *Originally scheduled for 3/6
Tue. 16 Capital * 10 Wilmington 6 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 9 Heidelberg 5 Final
  John Carroll * 5 Mount Union 11 Final
  Otterbein * 4 Ohio Northern 7 Final
  Marietta * 1 Muskingum 4 Final
  Marietta * 22 Muskingum 7 Final
  John Carroll * 15 Mount Union 12 Final - 8 innings
  Baldwin Wallace * 6 Heidelberg 7 Final
  Otterbein * 3 Ohio Northern 8 Final
  Capital * 6 Wilmington 4 Final
Wed. 17 Bluffton 7 Ohio Northern 4 Final
  Marietta 6 Wash. & Jeff. 3 Final
Thu. 18 Heidelberg * 13 Muskingum 3 Final
  Heidelberg * 11 Muskingum 5 Final
Fri. 19 Baldwin Wallace *   Capital   Postponed
  Baldwin Wallace *   Capital   Postponed
Sat. 20 John Carroll *   Otterbein   Cancelled
  Ohio Northern *   Marietta   Postponed
  Heidelberg   Case Western Reserve   3:00 PM
  John Carroll *   Otterbein   Cancelled
  Ohio Northern *   Marietta   Postponed
Mon. 22 Ohio Northern *   Marietta   1:00 PM
  Mount Union *   Wilmington   1:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   Capital   1:00 PM
  *Originally scheduled for 4/19
  Ohio Northern *   Marietta   4:00 PM
  Mount Union *   Wilmington   4:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   Capital   4:00 PM
  *Originally scheduled for 4/19
Tue. 23 Ohio Wesleyan   Heidelberg   4:00 PM
  Wooster   Mount Union   4:00 PM
  Capital   Defiance   4:00 PM
  Denison   John Carroll   4:00 PM
  Ohio Northern   Wittenberg   6:00 PM
Wed. 24 Marietta   Ohio Wesleyan   3:30 PM
  Heidelberg   Denison   4:00 PM
  Mt. St. Joseph   Otterbein   4:00 PM
  Oberlin   John Carroll   4:00 PM
  Wittenberg   Wilmington   4:30 PM
Thu. 25 Muskingum   La Roche   1:00 PM
  Anderson (Ind.)   Ohio Northern   1:30 PM
  Muskingum   La Roche   3:30 PM
  Anderson (Ind.)   Ohio Northern   4:30 PM
Sat. 27 Capital *   Mount Union   1:00 PM
  Marietta *   John Carroll   1:00 PM
  Muskingum *   Ohio Northern   1:00 PM
  Otterbein *   Baldwin Wallace   1:00 PM
  Wilmington *   Heidelberg   1:00 PM
  Otterbein *   Baldwin Wallace   4:00 PM
  Muskingum *   Ohio Northern   4:00 PM
  Marietta *   John Carroll   4:00 PM
  Wilmington *   Heidelberg   4:00 PM
  Capital *   Mount Union   4:00 PM
Sun. 28 Wilmington   Oberlin   12:00 PM
  Ohio Northern   Hiram   12:00 PM
  Mount Union   Allegheny   12:00 PM
  Wooster   Heidelberg   1:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace   Denison   1:00 PM
  Wilmington   Oberlin   3:00 PM
  Ohio Northern   Hiram   3:00 PM
  Mount Union   Allegheny   3:00 PM
Mon. 29 Muskingum   Denison   6:00 PM
Tue. 30 Ohio St.-Mansfield   Wilmington   2:00 PM
  John Carroll   Case Western Reserve   3:00 PM
  Heidelberg   Oberlin   4:00 PM
  Ohio St.-Mansfield   Wilmington   5:00 PM
 
May
Wed. 1 Otterbein   Thomas More   4:00 PM
  Mount Union   Wash. & Jeff.   4:30 PM
Thu. 2 Wooster   John Carroll   4:00 PM
Fri. 3 Heidelberg *   Capital   1:00 PM
  John Carroll *   Baldwin Wallace   1:00 PM
  John Carroll *   Baldwin Wallace   4:00 PM
  Heidelberg *   Capital   4:00 PM
Sat. 4 Otterbein *   Marietta   1:00 PM
  Ohio Northern *   Wilmington   1:00 PM
  Mount Union *   Muskingum   1:00 PM
  Otterbein *   Marietta   4:00 PM
  Ohio Northern *   Wilmington   4:00 PM
  Mount Union *   Muskingum   4:00 PM
Sun. 5 Franklin   Otterbein   1:00 PM
  Mount Union   Penn St.-Behrend   2:00 PM
  Franklin   Otterbein   4:00 PM
Thu. 9 Ohio Northern   TBA   TBA
  @ TBA
Fri. 10 Ohio Northern   TBA   TBA
  @ TBA
Sat. 11 Ohio Northern   TBA   TBA
  @ TBA
* Conference

View: Mobile | Desktop