Nine Named to D3football.com All-America team

Complete Release

First team offense      
Pos. Player School Yr. Hometown
QB Broc Rutter North Central Sr. Naperville, Ill.
RB Robert Shufford Birmingham-Southern Jr. McKenzie, Ala.
RB Josh Parks St. Thomas Sr. Chisago City, Minn.
WR Justin Hill ** Mount Union Sr. Circleville, Ohio
WR Andrew Kamienski North Central Jr. Pingree Grove, Ill.
TE Dan Allen Delaware Valley Sr. Philadelphia, Pa.
T Ben Bartch St. John’s Sr. Dayton, Ore.
G Sharmore Clarke North Central Jr. Oak Park, Ill.
C Zach Smith Hope Sr. Suttons Bay, Mich.
G Garrett Garza Texas Lutheran Sr. Round Rock, Texas
T Joe Krall Monmouth Sr. New Berlin, Wis.
First team defense      
DE Michael Nobile Delaware Valley So. Brick, N.J.
DT Dallas McRae Wheaton Sr. Crown Point, Ind.
DT Joey Longoria Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Pearland, Texas
DE Frankie Feaster Muhlenberg Sr. Montvale, N.J.
LB Tevin Jones Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Belton, Texas
LB Dillon Keefe Chapman Jr. Orange, Calif.
LB Emmett Forde Hobart Jr. South Boston, Mass.
CB Danial Shelton Susquehanna Sr. District Heights, Md.
S Jefferson Fritz Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Kaufman, Texas
S Raeqwon Greer Alfred Jr. Buffalo, N.Y.
CB Obasi Dees Cal Lutheran Sr. Antioch, Calif.
First team specialists      
K Jon Alberts Central Sr. Huntley, Ill.
P Alex Berg Concordia-Moorhead Sr. Moorhead, Minn.
RET A.J. Jackson Lake Forest Fr. Peoria, Ariz.
ST Willie Julkes Concordia-Moorhead Sr. Mesa, Ariz.

 

Second team offense      
QB Jackson Erdmann St. John’s Sr. Rosemount, Minn.
RB Wesley Schools Grove City Sr. Port Jervis, N.Y.
RB Ethan Greenfield North Central So. Lindenhurst, Ill.
WR Cole Spieker UW-La Crosse Sr. Brainerd, Minn.
WR AJ Johnson Puget Sound Sr. Tacoma, Wash.
TE Colton Jewell Aurora Sr. Lake Villa, Ill.
T Sean Sherman ** Mount Union Sr. Springboro, Ohio
G Dan Greenheck St. John’s Sr. St. Paul, Minn.
C Mike Olsen UW-Oshkosh Jr. Hartland, Wis.
G Quinn Meinerz UW-Whitewater Jr. Hartford, Wis.
T Tyler Norwood Salisbury Sr. Milford, Del.
Second team defense      
DE Mackenzie Balanganayi UW-Whitewater Jr. Palatine, Ill.
DT J.W. Windsor St. John’s Sr. Mesa, Ariz.
DT Conner Bogard ** John Carroll Sr. Cleveland, Ohio
DE Jordan McInerney Lake Forest Sr. Libertyville, Ill.
LB Sam Romanski UW-Eau Claire Sr. Wausau, Wis.
LB Mark Niles ** Ohio Northern Sr. Miramar, Fla.
LB Antonio Johnson N.C. Wesleyan Sr. Beaufort, N.C.
CB Keith Gipson Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Killeen, Texas
S Mark McGrath UW-Whitewater Jr. Lisle, Ill.
S James Bell Texas Lutheran Jr. Houston, Texas
CB Justin Harris Delaware Valley Jr. Philadelphia, Pa.
Second team specialists      
K Jaydon Haag UW-Oshkosh So. Sparta, Wis.
P Zach Warcola TCNJ Sr. Mendham, N.J.
RET Tahmir Barksdale Delaware Valley Fr. Philadelphia, Pa.
ST AJ Christensen Coe So. Leaf River, Ill.
         
Third team offense      
QB D’Angelo Fulford ** Mount Union Sr. Miramar, Fla.
RB Jaquan Hemphill Hardin-Simmons Sr. Coleman, Texas
RB Ike Irabor Union So. Braintree, Mass.
WR Mason Kinsey Berry Sr. Demorest, Ga.
WR James Gillespie Widener Sr. Huntingdon Valley, Pa.
TE Ryan Curtiss Muhlenberg Sr. Franklin Lakes, N.J.
T Ryan Malarkey Muhlenberg Sr. Jim Thorpe, Pa.
G DoRion Dreighton Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. San Antonio, Texas
C Jake Hibben Wheaton Sr. Littleton, Colo.
G Jonny Todd ** Mount Union Sr. Canton, Ohio
T Austin Baiardi Trinity (Conn.) Sr. Smithtown, N.Y.
Third team defense      
DE Liam Vincifora Millsaps Jr. Covington, La.
DT Ben James Christopher Newport Sr. Virginia Beach, Va.
DT Elias Hackney Redlands Sr. Santa Monica, Calif.
DE John Hadac Ithaca Sr. Greene, N.Y.
LB Ryan Schwartz Wheaton Jr. Burbank, Ohio
LB Re’Shaun Myers Bridgewater Sr. Ringgold, Va.
LB Nick Milgate Alfred Sr. Hilton, N.Y.
CB Spencer Rowland Wheaton Sr. Greenville, Mich.
S Kordell Ford ** Mount Union Jr. Massillon, Ohio
S Jed Schlegel UW-Stout Sr. Baldwin, Wis.
CB Jake Beesley North Central Jr. Champaign, Ill.
Third team specialists      
K Anthony Avila Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Troy, Texas
P Cole Westberry Averett Sr. Youngsville, N.C.
RET  Joey Koroly Washington & Jefferson So. Washington, Pa.
ST Michael Edmonson Trinity (Texas) Jr. Holly Lake Ranch, Texas
         
Honorable mention offense      
QB Gavin Zimbelman Aurora Jr. Menteno, Ill.
RB Alex Minton Denison Jr. Bethel Park, Pa.
RB Christiaan Williams ** Ohio Northern Jr. Sidney, Ohio
WR Will Gladney Ithaca Sr. Binghamton, N.Y.
WR Colt Morgan Case Western Reserve Jr. Wooster, Ohio
TE Brayton Finch Gustavus Adolphus Sr. Mount Morris, Ill.
T Austin Lewter Birmingham-Southern Sr. Tanner, Ala.
G Luke Lodini Brockport Jr. Stony Point, N.Y.
C Patrick Quintana Trinity (Texas) Sr. McKinney, Texas
G Brady Hogue Westminster (Pa.) Sr. Sharpsville, Pa.
T Frank Zoltan Denison Sr. Evanston, Ill.
Honorable mention defense      
DE Tim Ousley ** Muskingum Sr. McArthur, Ohio
DT Mike Williams Washington & Jefferson Sr. Pittsburgh, Pa.
DT Kenyonn Jones Delaware Valley Sr. Burlington, N.J.
DE Patrick O’Connell Wheaton Sr. Long Grove, Ill.
LB Keyell Davis Linfield Sr. Gig Harbor, Wash.
LB Cole Dixon Susquehanna Sr. Dallas, Pa.
LB Kaleb Kaminski UW-Whitewater Jr. Tomahawk, Wis.
CB Jeff Hector Redlands Sr. Palos Verdes Peninsula, Calif.
S Sean Carroll Salisbury Jr. Wilmington, Del.
S Nick Heidel Ohio Wesleyan Sr. Cincinnati, Ohio
CB Chris Harris St. John’s Sr. Lake Elsinore, Calif.
Honorable mention specialists      
K Maki Medici Utica Jr. Watervliet, N.Y.
P Joey Annee Wabash So. Indianapolis, Ind.
RET  Jermaine Russell Guilford Jr. Durham, N.C.
ST Logan Grauer Lebanon Valley So. Mohrsville, Pa.

View: Mobile | Desktop