2018-19 Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Fri. 2 Capital # 71 Dayton 89 Final
  Exhibition
Tue. 6 Wilmington #   Northern Ky.   7:00 PM
Fri. 9 Mount Union 66 Transylvania 74 Final
  Otterbein 77 Franklin 84 Final
  Bethany (W.V.) 63 Marietta 93 Final
Sat. 10 Baldwin Wallace 85 Alfred St. 52 Final
Mon. 12 Heidelberg # 83 Youngstown St. 106 Final
  570 WKBN/ESPN+
  Mt. St. Joseph 65 Wilmington 86 Final
  Defiance 61 Ohio Northern 99 Final
Tue. 13 Mount Union 71 Bethany (W.V.) 50 Final
  Marietta * 98 Otterbein 66 Final
Wed. 14 Muskingum 100 Wooster 108 Final
  Al Van Wie/Wooster Rotary Classic
Thu. 15 Mount Union 79 Geneva 67 Final
Fri. 16 Cabrini 61 Baldwin Wallace 75 Final
  @ Rochester, NY - Louis Alexander Palestra
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 79 John Carroll 88 Final
  Buffalo State Tournament @ Buffalo State Sports Arena
  Valley Forge 48 Mount Union 82 Final
  @ Geneva College
  Capital 68 Albion 71 Final
  La Roche 87 Marietta 91 Final
  Marietta Tip-Off Tournament
Sat. 17 Wilmington 68 Marymount (Va.) 72 Final
  Pablo Coto Basketball Tip-Off Tournament
  Trine 79 Capital 81 Final
  @ Albion, Mich.
  Oberlin 67 Otterbein 81 Final
  Denison 66 Ohio Northern 86 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 55 Rochester (N.Y.) 64 Final
  UR Chuck Resler Championship
  John Carroll 99 Buffalo State 94 Final
  Heidelberg 57 North Central (Ill.) 68 Final
  St. Vincent 68 Marietta 115 Final
Sun. 18 Trinity (Tex.) 55 Wilmington 65 Final
  @ Arlington, Va.
Tue. 20 Capital 78 Wittenberg 88 Final
  OAC/NCAC Challenge @ Branch Rickey Arena; Delaware, Ohio, USA
  Thomas More 69 Baldwin Wallace 70 Final
  Frostburg St. 59 Marietta 84 Final
  Heidelberg 85 Albion 97 Final
  Ohio Northern 77 Hope 84 Final
  Mount Union 82 Carnegie Mellon 71 Final
  Otterbein 76 Ohio Wesleyan 82 Final
Sat. 24 Thomas More 74 John Carroll 79 Final
  Christopher Newport Tournament @ Newport News, Va. (Freeman Center)
  Bluffton 79 Heidelberg 76 Final
  Muskingum 81 North Park 80 Final
  @ Harrington Center
Sun. 25 Wooster 61 Ohio Northern 52 Final
  Muskingum 92 Mt. St. Joseph 69 Final
  John Carroll 73 Chris. Newport 109 Final
  Wittenberg 89 Otterbein 67 Final
  OAC/NCAC Challenge @ Columbus, Ohio - The Capital Center
  Ohio Wesleyan 81 Capital 90 Final
  OAC / NCAC Challange
Tue. 27 Baldwin Wallace * 66 Mount Union 76 Final
Wed. 28 Ohio Northern 65 Thomas More 62 Final
  Adrian 67 Capital 79 Final
  Denison 65 Otterbein 76 Final
  Wilmington 85 Earlham 77 Final
  Quaker Bowl Rivalry
  Wittenberg 74 Marietta 84 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 Otterbein * 56 Capital 89 Final
  Mount Union * 80 Ohio Northern 70 Final
  Marietta * 82 John Carroll 75 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 74 Muskingum 67 Final
  Wilmington * 89 Heidelberg 81 Final
Wed. 5 Ohio Northern * 84 Wilmington 93 Final
  John Carroll * 74 Mount Union 95 Final
Thu. 6 Capital * 70 Muskingum 62 Final
Sat. 8 Muskingum * 79 John Carroll 88 Final
  Ohio Northern * 53 Capital 79 Final
  Otterbein * 76 Heidelberg 87 Final
  Mount Union * 92 Wilmington 74 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 68 Marietta 87 Final
Wed. 12 Kenyon 60 Muskingum 86 Final
  Denison 68 Capital 95 Final
Sat. 15 John Carroll * 80 Ohio Northern 74 Final
  Muskingum * 77 Otterbein 55 Final
  Heidelberg * 85 Mount Union 87 Final
  Capital * 85 Baldwin Wallace 68 Final
  Wilmington * 69 Marietta 86 Final
Mon. 17 Baldwin Wallace 67 Trine 58 Final
  MTI Center
  Westminster (Pa.) 69 Capital 87 Final
Tue. 18 Otterbein * 81 John Carroll 79 Final
Wed. 19 Heidelberg * 73 Ohio Northern 66 Final
  Wilmington * 62 Capital 75 Final
  Marietta * 89 Muskingum 67 Final
Thu. 20 Westminster (Pa.) 61 Baldwin Wallace 90 Final
  Ursprung Gymnasium
Fri. 21 Adrian 73 Heidelberg 82 Final - OT
  St. Andrews Products Classic @ Angola, Ind. -- MTI Center
Sat. 22 John Carroll 65 La Roche 77 Final
  Muskingum 96 Waynesburg 71 Final
  Heidelberg 80 Trine 88 Final
  St. Andrews Products Classic
Thu. 27 Ohio Northern 57 Linfield 75 Final
  Las Vegas, Nev. @ South Point Arena, Las Vegas, Nev.
Fri. 28 Heidelberg 62 Penn St.-Behrend 77 Final
  @ Karl H. Weaner Center
  Wilmington 83 Wabash 80 Final
  Kiwanis/Wittenberg Holiday Classic @ Pam Evans Smith Arena
  Trine 66 Mount Union 105 Final
  Mount Union Holiday Classic
  Marietta 72 Elmhurst 76 Final
  @ Phoenix, Ariz. - PHHacility
  North Central (Ill.) 61 Ohio Northern 63 Final
  @ Las Vegas, Nev.
Sat. 29 Geneva 87 Heidelberg 93 Final
  Defiance Purple & Gold Tournament @ Karl H. Weaner Center
  John Carroll 64 Mary Washington 76 Final
  Roanoke Holiday Tournament @ Salem, Va.
  Lynchburg 75 Muskingum 66 Final
  @ Greensboro, NC - Ragan-Brown Field House
  Adrian 52 Mount Union 76 Final
  Mount Union Holiday Classic
  Marietta 80 Lake Forest 77 Final
  @ PHHacility Phoenix, AZ
  Otterbein 100 DePauw 79 Final
  Tampa Bay Shootout @ Tampa Prep; Tampa, Fla.
  Wilmington 52 Wittenberg 74 Final
  Kiwanis/Wittenberg Holiday Classic
Sun. 30 John Carroll 105 Frostburg St. 70 Final
  @ Roanoke
  Baldwin Wallace 83 Bethany (W.V.) 57 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 71 Otterbein 62 Final
  Tampa Bay Shootout (championship game) @ Tampa Prep
  Muskingum 78 Guilford 82 Final - OT
  Guilford College Classic
 
January
Wed. 2 Heidelberg * 78 Baldwin Wallace 100 Final
Sat. 5 Ohio Northern * 52 Muskingum 64 Final
  Mount Union * 63 Capital 71 Final
  Marietta * 67 Heidelberg 64 Final
  John Carroll * 84 Wilmington 99 Final
  Otterbein * 74 Baldwin Wallace 91 Final
Wed. 9 Heidelberg * 92 John Carroll 65 Final
  Capital * 82 Marietta 78 Final
  Wilmington * 104 Otterbein 75 Final
  Ohio Northern * 75 Baldwin Wallace 90 Final
  Muskingum * 80 Mount Union 83 Final
Sat. 12 John Carroll * 85 Capital 98 Final
  Otterbein * 68 Mount Union 95 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 77 Wilmington 79 Final - OT
  Heidelberg * 83 Muskingum 89 Final - OT
  Marietta * 87 Ohio Northern 80 Final - OT
Wed. 16 Capital * 62 Heidelberg 63 Final
  Ohio Northern * 78 Otterbein 92 Final
  Muskingum * 81 Wilmington 92 Final
  Mount Union * 69 Marietta 81 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 89 John Carroll 85 Final - OT
Fri. 18 Capital * 102 Ohio Northern 49 Final
  Heidelberg * 88 Otterbein 92 Final
  Game moved from Jan. 19
  Wilmington * 84 Mount Union 86 Final
  John Carroll * 103 Muskingum 88 Final
  Marietta * 71 Baldwin Wallace 65 Final
Wed. 23 Muskingum * 69 Capital 89 Final
  Otterbein * 67 Marietta 96 Final
  Mount Union * 69 John Carroll 82 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 70 Heidelberg 68 Final
  Wilmington * 78 Ohio Northern 60 Final
Sat. 26 Ohio Northern * 71 Mount Union 79 Final
  John Carroll * 92 Marietta 108 Final
  Heidelberg * 72 Wilmington 75 Final
  Muskingum * 67 Baldwin Wallace 100 Final
  Capital * 93 Otterbein 61 Final
Wed. 30 Otterbein * 60 Wilmington 82 Final
Thu. 31 Marietta * 57 Capital 74 Final
  Mount Union * 87 Muskingum 78 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 79 Ohio Northern 70 Final
 
February
Sat. 2 Capital * 69 John Carroll 88 Final
  Mount Union * 66 Otterbein 61 Final
  Ohio Northern * 64 Marietta 91 Final
  Wilmington * 88 Baldwin Wallace 81 Final
  Muskingum * 78 Heidelberg 92 Final
Mon. 4 John Carroll * 83 Heidelberg 91 Final
  Moved from 1/30 & 1/31
Wed. 6 Marietta * 66 Mount Union 78 Final
  Wilmington * 84 Muskingum 82 Final
  Heidelberg * 80 Capital 86 Final
  Otterbein * 70 Ohio Northern 75 Final
  John Carroll * 83 Baldwin Wallace 93 Final
Sat. 9 Ohio Northern * 71 John Carroll 90 Final
  Otterbein * 69 Muskingum 70 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 76 Capital 81 Final
  Marietta * 62 Wilmington 68 Final
  Mount Union * 72 Heidelberg 66 Final
Wed. 13 Mount Union * 69 Baldwin Wallace 79 Final
  Muskingum * 73 Marietta 98 Final
  John Carroll * 84 Otterbein 75 Final
  Ohio Northern * 82 Heidelberg 73 Final
  Capital * 62 Wilmington 67 Final
Sat. 16 Baldwin Wallace * 82 Otterbein 62 Final
  Wilmington * 89 John Carroll 92 Final
  Capital * 71 Mount Union 91 Final
  Muskingum * 63 Ohio Northern 79 Final
  Heidelberg * 66 Marietta 83 Final
Tue. 19 Baldwin Wallace 74 Wilmington 71 Final
  OAC Tournament - Quarterfinal
  Heidelberg % 66 Mount Union 77 Final
  OAC Tournament - Quarterfinal
  Muskingum 60 Capital 79 Final
  OAC Tournament - Quarterfinals
  John Carroll 82 Marietta 79 Final
  OAC Quarterfinal
Thu. 21 Baldwin Wallace 81 Capital 67 Final
  OAC Tournament - Semifinals
  John Carroll 84 Mount Union 94 Final
  OAC Tournament - Semifinal
Sat. 23 Baldwin Wallace 79 Mount Union 75 Final
  OAC Tournament - Final
 
March
Fri. 1 Salisbury % 61 Baldwin Wallace 75 Final
  NCAA Tournament First Round @ Oswego, N.Y.
  Wis.-Platteville % 76 Capital 78 Final - OT
  NCAA Championship - First Round
  Maryville (Tenn.) 77 Marietta 101 Final
  NCAA Tournament First Round
Sat. 2 Baldwin Wallace % 71 Oswego 75 Final - OT
  NCAA Tournament Second Round
  Arcadia 76 Marietta 88 Final
  NCAA Tournament, second round
  Capital 79 Augustana (Ill.) 85 Final
Fri. 8 Oswego 61 Marietta 78 Final
  NCAA Tournament, sectional semifinal @ Rock Island, Ill. - Carver Arena
Sat. 9 Marietta 87 Wheaton (Ill.) 91 Final
  NCAA Tournament, sectional final
Sat. 16 East All-Stars # 101 Ohio Northern 104 Final
  NABC Reece's Division III All-Star Game @ Fort Wayne, Ind.
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season