2019-20 Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
October
Tue. 29 Capital # 43 Notre Dame 72 Final
  # exhibition
 
November
Fri. 1 Hiram #   John Carroll   6:00 PM
Sat. 2 Capital # 49 Ohio 73 Final
  Athens, Ohio | Dad's Weekend
Fri. 8 Wilmington 78 Transylvania 87 Final
  @ Cincinnati, Ohio
  Albion 52 Mount Union 71 Final
  Ohio Northern 82 Mt. St. Joseph 73 Final
Sat. 9 Wilmington 83 Mt. St. Joseph 69 Final
  Heidelberg # 50 Ohio 88 Final
  Athens, Ohio
  Franklin 84 Otterbein 86 Final
  Transylvania 65 Ohio Northern 62 Final
  @ Cincinnati, Ohio
Tue. 12 Bethany (W.V.) 53 Baldwin Wallace 95 Final
Wed. 13 Case Western Reserve 67 Otterbein 73 Final
Fri. 15 Heidelberg 72 Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 61 Final
  John Carroll 78 Waynesburg 58 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 72 Mount Union 94 Final
  Hiram 71 Baldwin Wallace 81 Final
  Ohio Northern 80 Denison 70 Final
  East. Mennonite 53 Marietta 92 Final
  Marietta Shrine Tournament
  Trine 53 Capital 69 Final
Sat. 16 Muskingum 83 Kenyon 67 Final
  Grove City 71 John Carroll 88 Final
  @ Meadville, PA - Wise Center
  Albion 75 Capital 70 Final
  Otterbein 59 Oberlin 70 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 71 Marietta 96 Final
  Heidelberg 52 Rochester (N.Y.) 75 Final
  UR Chuck Resler Tournament
Tue. 19 Baldwin Wallace 68 Westminster (Pa.) 78 Final
Wed. 20 Marietta 89 Emory & Henry 65 Final
  Case Western Reserve 75 John Carroll 82 Final
  Oberlin 71 Heidelberg 67 Final
  Capital 74 Denison 80 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 95 Muskingum 69 Final
Fri. 22 Baldwin Wallace 56 Hobart 68 Final
  Capital 78 Geneva 69 Final
Sat. 23 Grove City 48 Capital 66 Final
  Heidelberg 56 Bluffton 68 Final
  Muskingum 73 Trine 95 Final
  Otterbein 69 Denison 70 Final
  Mount Union 77 Adrian 80 Final
  Wilmington 65 Wooster 86 Final
  Al Van Wie/Wooster Rotary Classic
Sun. 24 Mount Union 78 Trine 80 Final
  Muskingum 83 Adrian 78 Final
  Ohio Northern 47 Purdue Fort Wayne 81 Final
Mon. 25 Earlham 79 Wilmington 76 Final
Tue. 26 Albion 83 Heidelberg 80 Final - 2OT
  Ohio Wesleyan 82 Capital 78 Final - OT
  Marietta * 86 Baldwin Wallace 76 Final
  Otterbein 67 Waynesburg 44 Final
Wed. 27 Mount Union 81 Wooster 67 Final
Sat. 30 John Carroll 87 Kalamazoo 76 Final
  Wis.-Stevens Point 70 Wilmington 69 Final
  Crown Plaza Captain's Shootout @ Newport News, Va. (Freeman Center)
 
December
Sun. 1 Olivet 72 John Carroll 87 Final
  @ Anderson Athletic Center; Kalamazoo, MI
  Wilmington 55 Texas-Dallas 83 Final
  Crown Plaza Captain's Shootout @ Newport News, Va. (Freeman Center)
Wed. 4 Baldwin Wallace * 61 Heidelberg 60 Final
  Mount Union * 96 John Carroll 79 Final
  Otterbein * 56 Marietta 78 Final
Sat. 7 Ohio Northern * 60 Mount Union 81 Final
  John Carroll * 98 Marietta 104 Final
  Heidelberg * 69 Wilmington 71 Final
  Muskingum * 63 Baldwin Wallace 81 Final
  Capital * 64 Otterbein 58 Final
Wed. 11 Muskingum * 79 Capital 61 Final
  Wilmington * 85 Ohio Northern 69 Final
Sat. 14 John Carroll * 79 Muskingum 85 Final
  Capital * 76 Ohio Northern 50 Final
  Wilmington * 74 Mount Union 84 Final
  Otterbein * 59 Heidelberg 71 Final
Mon. 16 Capital 76 Manchester 63 Final
Tue. 17 Marietta 107 Transylvania 61 Final
Wed. 18 Albion 70 Marietta 96 Final
  Don Lane Classic - Championship Game @ Lexington, Ky.
  Wilmington 69 Olivet 67 Final
  Trine 69 Baldwin Wallace 73 Final
  Waynesburg 48 Muskingum 95 Final
Sat. 21 Manchester 66 Ohio Northern 73 Final
  Trine 66 Heidelberg 63 Final
Sat. 28 Baldwin Wallace 70 Albion 73 Final
  @ Sommer Center, Bluffton, OH
  Salisbury 88 Marietta 80 Final
  @ Timken Gymnasium, Wooster, OH
  Mount Union 84 Alfred 66 Final
  @ Daytona Beach, Fla. - ICI Center
  Whitworth 89 John Carroll 95 Final
  E.M. "Mose" Hole/Wooster Kiwanis Classic @ College of Wooster
  Otterbein 50 Bluffton 70 Final
  McDonald's of Bluffton Holiday Classic
  Muskingum 91 Ramapo 82 Final
  @ Las Vegas, NV - South Point Arena
Sun. 29 Marietta 92 York (Pa.) 86 Final
  @ Wooster, Ohio
  Albion 80 Otterbein 54 Final
  @ Bluffton, Ohio (Sommer Center)
  John Carroll 116 Keene St. 88 Final
  Great Lakes Invitational @ Timken Gymnasium, Wooster, OH
  Ohio Northern 79 Spalding 52 Final
  @ Evans Smith Arena, Springfield, Ohio
  Union (N.Y.) 65 Mount Union 78 Final
  @ Daytona Beach, Fla. - ICI Center
  Baldwin Wallace 60 Bluffton 53 Final
  McDonald's of Bluffton Holiday Classic
Mon. 30 Defiance 56 Heidelberg 75 Final
  Ohio Northern 72 Wittenberg 79 Final
  Wis.-River Falls 70 Muskingum 72 Final
 
January
Fri. 3 Capital * 47 Baldwin Wallace 60 Final
Sat. 4 Otterbein * 86 Muskingum 71 Final
  Ohio Northern * 72 John Carroll 85 Final
  Mount Union * 67 Heidelberg 68 Final
  Marietta * 75 Wilmington 64 Final
Wed. 8 John Carroll * 76 Otterbein 59 Final
  Ohio Northern * 51 Heidelberg 70 Final
  Mount Union * 82 Baldwin Wallace 75 Final
  Capital * 92 Wilmington 87 Final
  Muskingum * 73 Marietta 95 Final
Sat. 11 Capital * 58 Mount Union 78 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 76 Otterbein 68 Final
  Muskingum * 66 Ohio Northern 72 Final
  Wilmington * 72 John Carroll 89 Final
  Heidelberg * 75 Marietta 96 Final
Wed. 15 John Carroll * 82 Heidelberg 74 Final
  Otterbein * 61 Wilmington 71 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 74 Ohio Northern 81 Final
  Marietta * 75 Capital 47 Final
  Mount Union * 105 Muskingum 86 Final
Sat. 18 Capital * 73 John Carroll 72 Final
  Mount Union * 79 Otterbein 67 Final
  Muskingum * 62 Heidelberg 69 Final
  Wilmington * 84 Baldwin Wallace 87 Final
  Marietta * 78 Ohio Northern 55 Final
Wed. 22 John Carroll *   Baldwin Wallace   7:00 PM
  Heidelberg *   Capital   7:00 PM
  Marietta *   Mount Union   7:00 PM
  Otterbein *   Ohio Northern   7:00 PM
  Wilmington *   Muskingum   7:00 PM
Sat. 25 Muskingum *   John Carroll   1:00 PM
  Ohio Northern *   Capital   2:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   Marietta   3:00 PM
  Mount Union *   Wilmington   3:00 PM
  Alumni Day
  Heidelberg *   Otterbein   3:00 PM
Wed. 29 Capital *   Muskingum   7:00 PM
  Heidelberg *   Baldwin Wallace   7:00 PM
  John Carroll *   Mount Union   7:00 PM
  Ohio Northern *   Wilmington   7:00 PM
  Marietta *   Otterbein   7:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 Marietta *   John Carroll   2:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   Muskingum   2:00 PM
  Mount Union *   Ohio Northern   2:00 PM
  Wilmington *   Heidelberg   3:00 PM
  Otterbein *   Capital   7:30 PM
Wed. 5 Ohio Northern *   Baldwin Wallace   7:00 PM
  Capital *   Marietta   7:00 PM
  Muskingum *   Mount Union   7:00 PM
  John Carroll *   Heidelberg   7:00 PM
  Wilmington *   Otterbein   7:00 PM
Sat. 8 John Carroll *   Capital   1:00 PM
  Otterbein *   Mount Union   2:00 PM
  Ohio Northern *   Marietta   3:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   Wilmington   3:00 PM
  Heidelberg *   Muskingum   4:00 PM
Wed. 12 Muskingum *   Wilmington   7:00 PM
  Buffalo Wild Wings Night
  Mount Union *   Marietta   7:00 PM
  Capital *   Heidelberg   7:00 PM
  Ohio Northern *   Otterbein   7:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   John Carroll   7:00 PM
Fri. 14 Baldwin Wallace *   Capital   7:00 PM
Sat. 15 Muskingum *   Otterbein   2:00 PM
  John Carroll *   Ohio Northern   3:00 PM
  Wilmington *   Marietta   3:00 PM
  Heidelberg *   Mount Union   3:00 PM
Wed. 19 Heidelberg *   Ohio Northern   7:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   Mount Union   7:00 PM
  Wilmington *   Capital   7:00 PM
  Marietta *   Muskingum   7:00 PM
  Otterbein *   John Carroll   7:00 PM
Sat. 22 Mount Union *   Capital   2:00 PM
  Ohio Northern *   Muskingum   2:00 PM
  Marietta *   Heidelberg   3:00 PM
  John Carroll *   Wilmington   3:00 PM
  Otterbein *   Baldwin Wallace   3:00 PM
Tue. 25 Ohio Northern %   TBA   7:00 PM
  @ TBA
Thu. 27 Ohio Northern %   TBA   7:00 PM
  @ TBA
Sat. 29 Ohio Northern %   TBA   7:00 PM
  @ TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season

View: Mobile | Desktop