2019 Men's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 16 Elmhurst 12 Ohio Northern 10 Final
  La Roche 7 Marietta 14 Final
  Mount Union 5 Thiel 6 Final
  Westminster (Pa.) 13 Heidelberg 8 Final
Sat. 23 Kenyon 8 Capital 7 Final - OT
  Concordia Wisconsin 6 John Carroll 12 Final
  La Roche 6 Muskingum 17 Final
  Ohio Northern 15 Wash. & Jeff. 7 Final
  Grove City 11 Baldwin Wallace 12 Final
  Otterbein 13 Albion 7 Final
  @ Beverly Hills, Mich,
  St. Vincent 10 Mount Union 11 Final - OT
  Heidelberg 8 Chatham 19 Final
  Game time changed
Sun. 24 Wilmington 11 Bethany (WV) 13 Final
Tue. 26 Mount Union 2 Grove City 16 Final
  Otterbein 11 Ohio Wesleyan 12 Final - OT
Wed. 27 Wabash 18 Wilmington 7 Final
  St. Vincent 6 Baldwin Wallace 21 Final
  Bethany (WV) 5 Muskingum 16 Final
  Capital 14 DePauw 9 Final
 
March
Fri. 1 Otterbein 14 Wooster 8 Final
Sat. 2 Earlham 8 Wilmington 14 Final
  Quaker Bowl Rivalry
  Capital 21 Alma 10 Final
  Anderson (IN)   Marietta   Cancelled
  Calvin 16 Muskingum 5 Final
  Westminster (Pa.) 5 Mount Union 6 Final
Sun. 3 Ohio Northern 6 Guilford 4 Final
  Wooster 10 John Carroll 12 Final
Wed. 6 Ohio Northern 22 Pfeiffer 8 Final
  Heidelberg 27 Anderson (IN) 6 Final
  Marietta   Earlham   Postponed
  John Carroll   Oberlin   Postponed
Thu. 7 Emmanuel (Mass.) 6 Otterbein 17 Final
  @ Clearwater, Fla.
  Baldwin Wallace 17 Kenyon 16 Final
  John Carroll 11 Oberlin 13 Final
Sat. 9 Ohio Northern 15 Brevard 8 Final
  Eastern 9 Otterbein 7 Final
  @ Clearwater Fla.
  Wash. & Jeff. 8 Mount Union 7 Final - OT
  Heidelberg 18 Mt. St. Joseph 4 Final
  Schueler Field
  Transylvania 10 Baldwin Wallace 18 Final
  Hanover 12 Muskingum 7 Final
  Marietta 10 Thiel 16 Final
  Grove City 6 Capital 18 Final
Sun. 10 Ill. Wesleyan 17 John Carroll 13 Final
Wed. 13 Baldwin Wallace 13 Geneseo 10 Final
  Albion 9 John Carroll 10 Final
  Marietta 7 Chatham 17 Final
  Oberlin 5 Otterbein 14 Final
  Alma 16 Heidelberg 5 Final
  Muskingum 9 Wash. & Jeff. 13 Final
  Wilmington 9 Thiel 18 Final
  Capital 14 Wittenberg 13 Final
Sat. 16 Otterbein 12 Wittenberg 10 Final
  Brockport 12 Baldwin Wallace 9 Final
  Ohio Northern 9 Alfred 8 Final - OT
  Wilmington 6 Wash. & Jeff. 22 Final
  Heidelberg 5 Trine 12 Final
  Transylvania 9 Capital 10 Final
  Mount Union 6 Oberlin 13 Final
  Calvin 13 Marietta 5 Final
  John Carroll 16 Alma 11 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph   Muskingum   Cancelled
Tue. 19 Wittenberg 8 Ohio Northern 15 Final
Wed. 20 John Carroll 9 Ohio Wesleyan 21 Final
  Adrian 10 Heidelberg 15 Final
  Start time moved up from 7 p.m.
  Muskingum 24 Franciscan 5 Final
  Bethany (WV) 2 Marietta 18 Final
  Wooster 9 Capital 12 Final
  Kenyon 19 Otterbein 4 Final
Sat. 23 Marietta * 4 Heidelberg 12 Final
  Wilmington * 2 Ohio Northern 26 Final
  John Carroll * 29 Muskingum 2 Final
  Otterbein * 17 Mount Union 4 Final
  Capital * 16 Baldwin Wallace 12 Final
Wed. 27 Marietta 18 Franciscan 6 Final
  Wilmington 16 Anderson (IN) 11 Final
  Muskingum 18 Earlham 4 Final
  Hiram 16 Heidelberg 15 Final - OT
  Baldwin Wallace 15 Wooster 11 Final
Sat. 30 Muskingum * 3 Capital 21 Final
  Heidelberg * 16 Wilmington 6 Final
  Ohio Northern * 12 Mount Union 8 Final
  Marietta * 5 Baldwin Wallace 30 Final
  John Carroll * 9 Otterbein 14 Final
 
April
Wed. 3 Heidelberg * 3 Ohio Northern 23 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 13 John Carroll 10 Final
  Capital * 21 Marietta 5 Final
  Mount Union * 13 Muskingum 7 Final
  Wilmington * 5 Otterbein 23 Final
Sat. 6 Mount Union * 15 Marietta 5 Final
  Capital * 9 John Carroll 8 Final
  Muskingum * 3 Ohio Northern 25 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 34 Wilmington 4 Final
  Otterbein * 19 Heidelberg 5 Final
Wed. 10 Marietta * 9 Otterbein 18 Final
  John Carroll * 14 Mount Union 5 Final
  Ohio Northern * 14 Baldwin Wallace 16 Final
  Wilmington * 12 Muskingum 19 Final
  Heidelberg * 8 Capital 20 Final
Sat. 13 Ohio Northern * 24 Marietta 5 Final
  Mount Union * 13 Heidelberg 9 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 28 Muskingum 7 Final
  John Carroll * 29 Wilmington 3 Final
  Otterbein * 7 Capital 11 Final
Mon. 15 Marietta 22 Earlham 7 Final
Thu. 18 Marietta * 0 John Carroll 24 Final
Fri. 19 Muskingum * 7 Otterbein 21 Final
  Heidelberg * 4 Baldwin Wallace 25 Final
  Wilmington * 5 Mount Union 17 Final
  Capital * 11 Ohio Northern 9 Final
Wed. 24 Otterbein *   Ohio Northern   7:00 PM
  John Carroll *   Heidelberg   7:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   Mount Union   7:00 PM
  Muskingum *   Marietta   7:00 PM
  Capital *   Wilmington   7:00 PM
Sat. 27 Heidelberg *   Muskingum   1:00 PM
  Wilmington *   Marietta   1:00 PM
  Mount Union *   Capital   1:00 PM
  Ohio Northern *   John Carroll   7:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   Otterbein   8:00 PM
 
May
Wed. 1 Ohio Northern %   TBA   TBA
  @ TBA
  TBA %   Baldwin Wallace   TBA
Sat. 4 TBA %   Baldwin Wallace   TBA
  Ohio Northern %   TBA   TBA
  @ TBA
* Conference
% Post season

View: Mobile | Desktop