2018-19 Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sat. 8 Baldwin Wallace 9 Penn St.-Behrend 0 Final
Fri. 14 Mount Union 8 Penn St.-Behrend 1 Final
  Erie, Pa.
  Muskingum 3 Wash. & Jeff. 6 Final
Sat. 15 Ohio Northern   Oberlin Invitational - Day 1   TBA
  Muskingum 0 Mount Vernon Nazarene 9 Final
  Marietta 3 Geneva 6 Final
  Muskingum 3 Concordia (Mich.) 6 Final
Sun. 16 Ohio Northern   Oberlin Invitational - Day 2   TBA
  Baldwin Wallace   Oberlin Invitational   9:00 AM
  Marietta 4 Mt. Aloysius 5 Final
Fri. 21 Wooster 8 Mount Union 1 Final
Sat. 22 Ohio Northern 1 Findlay 6 Final
  Muskingum 1 Waynesburg 8 Final
Wed. 26 Baldwin Wallace 9 Mount Vernon Nazarene 0 Final
Fri. 28 Ohio Northern   ITA Central Regionals - Day 1   TBA
  @ Saint Louis, Mo.
  Marietta 6 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
  Mount Union 7 Franciscan 2 Final
  Steubenville, Ohio
Sat. 29 Ohio Northern   ITA Central Regionals - Day 2   TBA
  @ Saint Louis, Mo.
  Marietta 4 Wash. & Jeff. 5 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 1 Marietta 8 Final
  @ Washington, Pa.
Sun. 30 Baldwin Wallace   ITA Central Region Championships   9:00 AM
  @ Washington University-St. Louis
 
October
Wed. 3 Lawrence Tech 6 John Carroll 1 Final
  University Heights, Ohio
  Thomas More 9 Muskingum 0 Final
Fri. 5 Muskingum   Franciscan   Cancelled
 
February
Fri. 15 Wash. & Jeff. 0 Baldwin Wallace 9 Final
Sat. 16 Wittenberg 3 Ohio Northern 6 Final
  Muskingum 0 Geneva 9 Final
  @ Bradys Run Park
Fri. 22 Penn St.-Behrend 1 Baldwin Wallace 8 Final
Sat. 23 Grove City 0 Otterbein 9 Final
  Allegheny 6 John Carroll 3 Final
  Otterbein 9 Bethany (W.V.) 0 Final
  Muskingum 0 Cedarville 7 Final
  @ Five Seasons Sports Club
Sun. 24 Ohio Northern 0 Oberlin 9 Final
 
March
Sun. 3 St. John Fisher 4 Baldwin Wallace 5 Final
  @ Chaplin Park Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina
  Penn St.-Berks 0 Otterbein 9 Final
  Spring Break Trip @ Orlando, Fla.
  Randolph 0 Ohio Northern 9 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Mon. 4 Carthage 5 Otterbein 4 Final
Tue. 5 Otterbein 5 Emerson 4 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Ohio Northern 3 Wilkes 6 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Wed. 6 Otterbein 9 Trine 0 Final
  @ USTA National Tennis Center, Orlando, Fla.
  Eastern Nazarene 7 Baldwin Wallace 2 Final
  @ Shipyard Raquet Club; Hilton Head, South Carolina
  Defiance 0 Baldwin Wallace 9 Final
  @ Palmetto Dunes Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina
Thu. 7 Roanoke 4 Baldwin Wallace 5 Final
  @ Evian Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina
  Ohio Northern 8 Bridgewater (Va.) 1 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Chestnut Hill 7 John Carroll 0 Final
  @ USTA National Campus
Fri. 8 Bridgewater (Va.) 3 Baldwin Wallace 6 Final
  @ Chaplin Park Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina
  Eastern Nazarene 5 Ohio Northern 4 Final
  Hilton Head Beach & Tennis Center @ at Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Roanoke 0 Ohio Northern 9 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Muskingum 0 Bethany (W.V.) 9 Final
Sat. 9 Muskingum 0 Alma 9 Final
  @ East Lansing, Mich.
Sun. 10 LeTourneau 8 Mount Union 1 Final
  Van der Meer Tennis Center @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Mon. 11 Mount Union 6 St. Mary's (Md.) 3 Final
  Hilton Head High School @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Arcadia 4 Marietta 5 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Wed. 13 Neb. Wesleyan 1 Mount Union 8 Final
  Chaplin Park Tennis Center @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Norwich 6 Muskingum 3 Final
  FDU-Florham 6 Marietta 3 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Thu. 14 Lynchburg 3 Mount Union 6 Final
  @ Hilton Head HS, Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Webster 7 Marietta 2 Final
  Spring Tennis Fest @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Fri. 15 Mount Union 4 Millikin 5 Final
  Hilton Head Beach & Tennis Club @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Nazareth 4 Marietta 5 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Norwich 1 Baldwin Wallace 8 Final
Sat. 16 Penn St.-Behrend 0 Otterbein 9 Final
  John Carroll 1 Oberlin 8 Final
  Grove City 8 Muskingum 1 Final
  Spring Arbor 5 Ohio Northern 2 Final
Sun. 17 Wittenberg 9 Heidelberg 0 Final
  Five Seasons - Dayton, OH
Wed. 20 Mount Union 8 Grove City 1 Final
Sat. 23 Heidelberg * 3 Marietta 6 Final
  Match moved due to weather
  John Carroll 2 Ohio Wesleyan 7 Final
Sun. 24 John Carroll * 9 Marietta 0 Final
  Transylvania 4 Otterbein 5 Final
  St. Francis (IN) 0 Ohio Northern 9 Final
  Westwood Tennis Center - Lima
  Westminster (Pa.) 0 Baldwin Wallace 9 Final
Tue. 26 Bethany (W.V.) 5 Marietta 4 Final
  Ohio Northern 4 Ohio Wesleyan 5 Final
Wed. 27 Otterbein * 7 Mount Union 2 Final
Sat. 30 Heidelberg   Spring Arbor   Postponed
Sun. 31 Marietta   Frostburg St.   Cancelled
 
April
Tue. 2 Mount Union * 9 Muskingum 0 Final
  @ Zanesville High School
Wed. 3 Baldwin Wallace * 2 John Carroll 7 Final
  Heidelberg * 0 Ohio Northern 9 Final
  Otterbein * 9 Muskingum 0 Final
  @ Zanesville High School
Fri. 5 Muskingum 0 Midway University 9 Final
  Lexington Tennis Club
  Marietta 7 Mount Vernon Nazarene 2 Final
  Grace Christian (MI) 1 Heidelberg 8 Final
  @ Tiffin University
Sat. 6 Capital *   John Carroll   TBA
  Otterbein * 9 Heidelberg 0 Final
  Mount Union * 9 Marietta 0 Final
Sun. 7 John Carroll 0 Earlham 9 Final
Mon. 8 Baldwin Wallace 8 Grove City 1 Final
  Ohio Northern 9 Concordia (Mich.) 0 Final
Wed. 10 Heidelberg * 7 Muskingum 2 Final
  Senior Day
  John Carroll * 8 Mount Union 1 Final
  Marietta * 0 Otterbein 9 Final
  Ohio Northern * 8 Baldwin Wallace 1 Final
Fri. 12 Baldwin Wallace 7 Franciscan 2 Final
  Lindner Family Tennis Center
Sat. 13 Muskingum * 0 Ohio Northern 9 Final
  @ Mason, Ohio
  Marietta * 0 Ohio Northern 9 Final
  @ Mason, Ohio
  Baldwin Wallace * 9 Muskingum 0 Final
  Forfeit
  Otterbein * 9 Franciscan 0 Final
  Mount Union * 8 Heidelberg 1 Final
  Marietta * 0 Baldwin Wallace 9 Final
Sun. 14 Muskingum * 0 Marietta 9 Final
  John Carroll   Carnegie Mellon   Cancelled
Mon. 15 John Carroll * 9 Muskingum 0 Final
  @ Scarborough East Tennis Club - Columbus
Tue. 16 Ohio Northern * 5 Mount Union 4 Final
  John Carroll 6 Otterbein 3 Final
Wed. 17 Taylor 0 Ohio Northern 9 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 4 Otterbein 5 Final
Thu. 18 Heidelberg * 0 Baldwin Wallace 9 Final
Fri. 19 Otterbein 2 Wittenberg 7 Final
  Five Seasons Sports Club
Tue. 23 Ohio Christian 5 Muskingum 4 Final
  @ Zanesville High School
Wed. 24 Baldwin Wallace *   Mount Union   3:30 PM
  John Carroll *   Heidelberg   3:30 PM
  Otterbein *   Ohio Northern   4:00 PM
Sat. 27 Ohio Northern *   John Carroll   1:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace *   Otterbein   3:00 PM
Tue. 30 TBA %   Baldwin Wallace   3:30 PM
  Lindner Tennis Center; Mason, Ohio
  TBA %   Ohio Northern   3:30 PM
 
May
Fri. 3 Ohio Northern %   TBA   1:00 PM
  @ Mason, Ohio
  TBA %   Baldwin Wallace   4:30 PM
  @ Lindner Family Tennis Center; Mason, Ohio
Sat. 4 Ohio Northern %   TBA   10:00 AM
  @ Mason, Ohio
* Conference
% Post season

View: Mobile | Desktop