2019 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
March
Tue. 12 Heidelberg at Shamrock Inv. (Coastal Carolina Univ) #
  March 12-17
Thu. 14 Otterbein at UNC Charlotte 49er Classic #
  March 14-16
Sat. 16 BW at Rose-Hulman (Ind.) Early Bird # 12:30 pm
  Capital at Great Lakes Regional (Ohio Wesleyan) #
  John Carroll at Muskingum Duals #
  John Carroll at Great Lakes Qualifier (Ohio Wesleyan) #
  Mount Union at Mary Washington Opener (Va.) #
  Muskingum hosts Muskie Duals #
Fri. 22 Capital at Transylvania Pioneer Invite (Ky.) #
  March 22-23
  Heidelberg at Muskingum Amy Adams Muskingum #
  Mount Union at Mount Union Stark Country Challenge #
  Muskingum hosts Amy Adams Memorial Invite #
  March 22-23
  Wilmington at Transylvania Invite (Ky.) #
  March 23-24
Sat. 23 BW at Muskingum Amy Adams Invite #
  John Carroll Carnegie Mellon Invite (Pa.) #
  Marietta at Muskingum Amy Adams Invite #
  Ohio Northern at Muskingum Invite #
  Otterbein at Indiana Wesleyan Polar Bear Invite #
Sun. 24 at NCAA Outdoor Championships (SPIRE, Geneva, Ohio) #
  May 24-25
Fri. 29 Heidelberg at Wooster Invite #
  March 29-30
  Marietta at Otterbein April Fools Invite #
  Ohio Northern at Emory (Ga.) Invite #
  March 29-30
Sat. 30 BW at Otterbein April Fools Invite # 10:00 am
  Capital at Otterbein April Fools Invite #
  John Carroll at Otterbein April Fools Invite #
  Mount Union at Wooster Invite #
  Muskingum at Bethany Invite #
  Otterbein hosts April Fools Invite #
  Wilmington at Cedarville Invite #
 
April
Thu. 4 John Carroll at William & Mary (Va.) Relays #
  April 4-5
Fri. 5 Mount Union hosts John Homom Open #
  April 5-6
Sat. 6 BW at Mount Union John Homon Open # 11:00 am
  Capital at Muskingum Invite/All-Ohio Multi #
  April 6-7
  Heidelberg at All-Ohio Multi #
  April 6-7
  John Carroll at Mount Union John Homon Open #
  Marietta at Wilmington Jenna Strong Invite #
  Ohio Northern at Oberlin Invite #
  Otterbein at Mount Union John Homon Invite #
  Wilmington at Heidelberg #
Tue. 9 John Carroll at North Central Dr. Keeler Invite #
  May 9-10
Wed. 10 Muskingum at BW Last Chance Meet #
Sat. 13 All-Ohio Championships (Ohio Wesleyan) # 10:00 am
  Mount Union at Walsh Invite/Bucknell Outdoor Classic (Pa.) #
Wed. 17 Muskingum at Geneva Invite #
Fri. 19 Capital at Otterbein Twilight Invite #
  John Carroll at Otterbein Twilight Meet #
  Mount Union at Wittenberg Invite #
  Ohio Northern hosts ONU Polar Bear Invite #
  April 19-20
  Otterbein hosts Twilight Invite #
  Otterbein at Ohio State Jesse Owens Relays #
  Wilmington at Wittenberg Invite #
Sat. 20 BW hosts Sparky Adams Invite #
  Heidelberg at ONU Polar Bear Invite #
  John Carroll at BW Sparky Adams Invite #
  Marietta hosts Don Frail Invite #
  Muskingum at Marietta Invite #
Fri. 26 OAC Outdoor Championships (Otterbein) #
  April 26-27
 
May
Fri. 3 Capital at Ohio University Open #
  Heidelberg at Toledo Univ. Invite #
  May 3-4
  Mount Union at Akron Campbell Invite #
Sat. 4 John Carroll at Akron Campbell/Wright Invite #
  Wilmington at Univ. Kentucky Relays #
Tue. 7 Muskingum at Grand Valley Last Chance Meet #
  May 7-8
Thu. 9 Heidelberg at North Central Dr. Keeler Invite #
  May 9-10
  Ohio Northern at North Central Dr. Keeler Invite #
  May 9-10
  Otterbein at North Central Dr. Keeler Invite #
  May 9-10
Fri. 10 BW hosts Harrison Dillard Twlight #
  Capital at BW Harrison Dillard Twilight #
  John Carroll at BW Harrison Dillard Twilight
Mon. 13 Otterbein at Swarthmore Final Qualifier (Pa.) #
Tue. 14 Muskingum at North Central Last Chance #
  May 14-17
Wed. 15 BW at North Central Last Chance #
  May 15-16
  Heidelberg at North Central Gregory Invite #
  May 15-16
  John Carroll at Gregory Invite #
  May 15-16
  Mount Union at North Central Gregory Invite #
  May 15-16
  Ohio Northern at North Central Gregory Invite #
  May 15-16
Thu. 16 Otterbein at OWU Great Lakes Qualifier #
  Wilmington at Great Lakes Qualifier #
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event

View: Mobile | Desktop