2019 Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Sat. 29 Hillsdale #   Otterbein   5:15 PM
  @ Ohio State University
 
February
Mon. 25 Capital 1 Augustana (Ill.) 7 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Capital 3 Alma 16 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fl.
Tue. 26 Rose-Hulman 0 Capital 6 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
  Capital 4 Neumann 12 Final - 5 innings
  Legends Way Ballfields #5 @ Clermont, Fla.
Thu. 28 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 3 Capital 1 Final
  Legends Way Ballfields @ Clermont, Fla.
  Capital 8 MSOE 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
 
March
Fri. 1 Capital 12 Northern Vermont-Johnson 1 Final - 5 innings
  Clermont, Florida @ Clermont, Fla.
  Neumann 11 Capital 10 Final
  Hancock Recreational Complex @ Clermont, Fla.
Sun. 3 St. John Fisher 3 Ohio Northern 2 Final
  @ Plant City, Fla.
  Otterbein 5 Penn St.-Hazleton 1 Final
  @ Kissimme, Fla.
  Heidelberg 3 Randolph 6 Final
  Sunkissed Games @ Titusville, Fla.
  Muskingum 5 St. John Fisher 0 Final
  @ Titusville, Fla.
  Ohio Northern 0 Aurora 8 Final - 5 innings
  @ Plant City, Fla.
  Penn St.-Berks 3 Otterbein 5 Final
  @ Orlando, FL
  Illinois Col. 0 Muskingum 7 Final
  @ Titusville, Fla.
  Penn St.-Behrend 3 Heidelberg 7 Final
  Sunkissed Games @ Titusville, Fla.
  John Carroll 3 Moravian 0 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Regis (Mass.) 1 John Carroll 9 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Mon. 4 Otterbein 4 Bates 1 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Theil 9 John Carroll 10 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  John Carroll 1 Penn St.-Berks 4 Final
  @ Orlando, FL
  Aurora 1 Muskingum 6 Final
  @ Plant City, Fla.
  Ohio Northern 10 Randolph 1 Final - 6 innings
  @ Plant City, Fla.
  Baldwin Wallace 16 North Central (MN) 3 Final - 5 innings
  @ Tucson, Arizona
  Otterbein 4 Defiance 3 Final - 8 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Bluffton 5 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Sunkissed Games @ Plant City, Fla.
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 Ohio Northern 8 Final - 5 innings
  Sunkissed Games @ Plant City, FL
  Muskingum 10 Simmons 3 Final
  @ Plant City, Fla.
  North Central (MN) 0 Baldwin Wallace 27 Final - 5 innings
  @ Tucson, Arizona
Tue. 5 Baldwin Wallace 12 Dakota Wesleyan 5 Final
  @ Tucson, Arizona
  John Carroll 1 Bates 4 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  Madonna 4 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
  @ Tucson, Arizona
  Otterbein 0 Muhlenberg 1 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  DeSales 13 John Carroll 3 Final - 6 innings
  @ Orlando, FL (Osceola #3)
  Misericordia 6 Otterbein 3 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Muskingum   Randolph   Cancelled
  Heidelberg 2 Saint Benedict 5 Final
  Sunkissed Games @ Plant City, Fla.
  Saint Benedict 7 Muskingum 2 Final
  Sunkissed Games @ Plant City, Fl
  St. John Fisher   Heidelberg   Cancelled
  Sunkissed Games @ Plant City, Fla. | RLC 1
Wed. 6 Baldwin Wallace 3 Brevard 1 Final
  @ Tucson, Arizona
  Emerson 3 Muskingum 2 Final
  @ Plant City, Fl
  Brevard 1 Baldwin Wallace 7 Final
  @ Tucson, Arizona
Thu. 7 Widener 5 Otterbein 3 Final - 8 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Bluffton 6 Muskingum 7 Final - 9 innings
  Sunkissed Games @ Plant City, Fl
  Otterbein 4 Thiel 1 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Ohio Northern 9 Penn St.-Behrend 10 Final
  @ Plant City, Fla.
  Hood 3 Heidelberg 5 Final
  Sunkissed Games @ Plant City, Fla.
  WPI 14 Ohio Northern 2 Final - 6 innings
  @ Plant City, FL
  Heidelberg 4 Aurora 6 Final
  Sunkissed Games @ Plant City, Fla.
  Muskingum 9 Emerson 0 Final - 5 innings
  Sunkissed Games @ Plant City, Fl
  Penn St.-Hazleton 0 John Carroll 4 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  John Carroll 4 Misericordia 7 Final
  @ Kissimme, FL
  Baldwin Wallace 14 Ind. Wesleyan 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Tucson, Arizona
  North Central (MN) 0 Baldwin Wallace 8 Final - 5 innings
  @ Tucson, Arizona
Fri. 8 Trine 7 Otterbein 1 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Emerson 4 Heidelberg 7 Final
  Sunkissed Games @ Plant City, Fla.
  Baldwin Wallace 3 Cornell College 0 Final
  @ Tucson, Arizona
  Muskingum 12 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 9 Final
  Sunkissed Games @ Plant City, FL
  Ohio Northern 11 Bluffton 2 Final - 5 innings
  Sunkissed Games @ Plant City, FL
  Heidelberg 0 WPI 5 Final
  Sunkissed Games @ Plant City, Fla.
  Millikin 0 Baldwin Wallace 2 Final
  @ Tucson, Arizona
  Otterbein 10 Plymouth St. 1 Final - 5 innings
  Fortune Field #4 @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  WPI 2 Muskingum 3 Final - 8 innings
  Sunkissed Games @ Plant City, Fl
  Simmons 2 Ohio Northern 10 Final - 5 innings
  @ Plant City, Fla.
  Houghton 4 John Carroll 6 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
  John Carroll 11 Wartburg 0 Final - 6 innings
  @ Clermont, FL
Sat. 9 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Muskingum 9 Final
  @ Titusville, Fla
  Ohio Northern 4 Saint Benedict 3 Final
  Sunkissed Games @ Titusville, Fla.
  New England Col. 13 Mount Union 8 Final
  Sleepy Hollow Field #1 @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Muskingum 6 St. John Fisher 3 Final
  @ Titusville, Fl
  WPI 5 Ohio Northern 1 Final
  Sunkissed Games @ Titusville, FL
  Mount Union 6 Wittenberg 3 Final
  Sleepy Hollow Field #1 @ Leesburg, Fla.
Sun. 10 Martin Luther 2 Wilmington 7 Final
  Florida Spring Trip @ Naples, Fla.
  Marietta 12 Washington College 9 Final - 8 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Florida
  Mt. St. Joseph 5 Mount Union 3 Final
  Osceola Softball Complex #4 @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Blackburn 2 Wilmington 1 Final
  Florida Spring Trip @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Stockton 4 Mount Union 7 Final
  Osceola Softball Complex #3 @ Kissimmee, FLA
  Husson 11 Marietta 12 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Mon. 11 Wilmington 9 Nazareth 1 Final
  Florida Spring Trip @ Naples, Fla.
  Scranton 3 Mount Union 0 Final
  Sleepy Hollow Field #1 @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Marietta 16 Beloit 4 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Florida
  SUNY Canton 3 Wilmington 4 Final
  Florida Spring Trip @ Naples, Fla.
  Mount Union 8 Marywood 7 Final - 8 innings
  Sleepy Hollow Field #1 @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Haverford 5 Marietta 1 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Florida
Tue. 12 Mount Union 9 Concordia Chicago 1 Final - 5 innings
  Hancock Park #3 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Kenyon 1 Wilmington 3 Final
  Florida Spring Trip @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Plymouth St. 3 Marietta 4 Final
  Fortune Field #1 @ Kissimmee, Florida
  Mount Union 2 Franklin & Marshall 8 Final
  Hancock Park #1 @ Clermont, Pa.
  Curry 2 Wilmington 8 Final
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, FL
  Marietta 6 Carnegie Mellon 0 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Wed. 13 Lesley 10 Wilmington 8 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Wilmington 6 Western Conn. St. 5 Final - 8 innings
  Florida Spring Trip @ Fort Myerts, Fla.
  Wesleyan (Conn.) 0 Mount Union 4 Final
  Minneola Athletic Complex / Field 1 @ Minneola, Fla.
  Mount Union 10 Neb. Wesleyan 0 Final - 5 innings
  Minneola Complex #1 @ Minneola, Fla.
Thu. 14 Knox 3 Wilmington 10 Final
  Florida Spring Trip @ Naples, Fla.
  Mass.-Boston 2 Marietta 4 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Florida
  Rochester Inst. 0 Wilmington 1 Final
  Florida Spring Trip @ Naples, Fla.
  Marietta 1 Swarthmore 7 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Florida
  Carroll (Wis.) 1 Mount Union 3 Final
  Hancock Park #2 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Mount Union 10 Southern Me. 4 Final
  Hancock Park #2 @ Clermont, Fla.
Fri. 15 Wis. Lutheran 10 Marietta 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Florida
  MCLA 7 Mount Union 9 Final
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Mount Union 13 North Park 11 Final
  Sleepy Hollow Field #4 @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Marietta 8 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 3 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Florida
  Capital 0 Hanover 4 Final
  Oberlin 2 Baldwin Wallace 10 Final - 5 innings
  Capital 0 Hanover 3 Final
  Oberlin 8 Baldwin Wallace 12 Final - 6 innings
Sat. 16 Wis.-Stevens Point 8 Marietta 5 Final
  @ Clermont, Florida
  Capital 7 Franklin 9 Final
  Otterbein   Wittenberg   Cancelled
  Marietta 5 Dubuque 7 Final
  @ Clermont, Florida
  Capital 1 Franklin 7 Final
  Otterbein   Wittenberg   Cancelled
Tue. 19 Capital 0 Thomas More 12 Final - 5 innings
  Muskingum 12 Wittenberg 4 Final - 6 innings
  Capital 0 Thomas More 11 Final - 5 innings
  Muskingum 2 Wittenberg 0 Final
Wed. 20 Defiance 5 Heidelberg 8 Final
  Defiance 6 Heidelberg 4 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 5 Case Western Reserve 4 Final - 8 innings
  Mt. St. Joseph 3 Otterbein 2 Final
  Marietta 5 Wash. & Jeff. 2 Final
  Thiel 0 John Carroll 1 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 6 Muskingum 11 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 4 Case Western Reserve 14 Final - 5 innings
  Marietta 7 Wash. & Jeff. 6 Final
  Thiel 1 John Carroll 10 Final - 5 innings
  Ohio Wesleyan 1 Muskingum 9 Final - 5 innings
  Mt. St. Joseph 2 Otterbein 1 Final
Thu. 21 Otterbein 9 Kenyon 0 Final - 5 innings
  Capital 1 Oberlin 16 Final - 5 innings
  Capital 12 Oberlin 1 Final - 5 innings
  Otterbein 11 Kenyon 4 Final
Sat. 23 Baldwin Wallace * 16 Marietta 1 Final - 5 innings
  Otterbein * 9 Mount Union 5 Final
  Wilmington * 4 Muskingum 5 Final - 9 innings
  Heidelberg * 3 Ohio Northern 1 Final - 11 innings
  Baldwin Wallace * 9 Marietta 0 Final - 5 innings
  Otterbein * 4 Mount Union 1 Final
  Wilmington * 4 Muskingum 12 Final - 6 innings
  Heidelberg * 0 Ohio Northern 8 Final - 5 innings
Sun. 24 Trine 5 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Muskingum 0 Thomas More 7 Final
  Albion 0 Wilmington 4 Final
  Mount Union 0 Case Western Reserve 9 Final - 5 innings
  Kenyon 5 Marietta 6 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 2 Wooster 1 Final
  Capital * 6 John Carroll 10 Final
  Trine 11 Ohio Northern 2 Final - 6 innings
  Muskingum 7 Thomas More 15 Final - 5 innings
  Albion 1 Wilmington 5 Final
  Capital * 2 John Carroll 1 Final
  Mount Union 1 Case Western Reserve 9 Final - 6 innings
  Kenyon 1 Marietta 2 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 5 Wooster 4 Final
Tue. 26 Case Western Reserve 6 John Carroll 4 Final
  Otterbein   Wittenberg   Cancelled
  Adrian 8 Heidelberg 5 Final
  Thiel 1 Baldwin Wallace 2 Final
  Hiram 0 Mount Union 9 Final - 6 innings
  Wilmington 5 Berea 1 Final
  Case Western Reserve 10 John Carroll 0 Final - 5 innings
  Otterbein   Wittenberg   Cancelled
  Adrian 4 Heidelberg 8 Final
  Thiel 1 Baldwin Wallace 9 Final - 5 innings
  Hiram 4 Mount Union 8 Final
  Wilmington 14 Berea 6 Final - 5 innings
Wed. 27 Kenyon 2 Capital 3 Final
  Muskingum 13 Denison 9 Final
  Wooster 2 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Kenyon 2 Capital 5 Final
  Wooster 7 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Muskingum 9 Denison 3 Final
Thu. 28 John Carroll 3 Ohio Wesleyan 8 Final
  Thomas More 10 Otterbein 0 Final
  John Carroll 5 Ohio Wesleyan 4 Final - 8 innings
  Marietta 0 Denison 3 Final
  Hiram   Heidelberg   Postponed
  Thomas More 5 Otterbein 3 Final - 5 innings
  Marietta 1 Denison 3 Final
  Hiram   Heidelberg   Postponed
Sun. 31 Wilmington   Hanover   Postponed
  Wilmington   Hanover   Postponed
 
April
Mon. 1 Marietta * 4 Heidelberg 0 Final
  John Carroll * 1 Wilmington 2 Final
  Marietta * 6 Heidelberg 5 Final - 8 innings
  John Carroll * 4 Wilmington 9 Final
Tue. 2 Mount Union * 3 Muskingum 11 Final - 5 innings
  Otterbein * 3 Marietta 0 Final
  Heidelberg * 5 Capital 4 Final - 12 innings
  Wilmington * 0 Ohio Northern 7 Final
  Mount Union * 4 Muskingum 18 Final - 5 innings
  Wilmington * 6 Ohio Northern 13 Final
  Otterbein * 4 Marietta 6 Final
  Heidelberg * 8 Capital 3 Final
Wed. 3 Ohio Northern * 9 Capital 0 Final - 5 innings
  Muskingum * 9 Otterbein 5 Final
  Mount Union * 0 Baldwin Wallace 6 Final
  Ohio Northern * 11 Capital 4 Final
  Muskingum * 7 Otterbein 8 Final
  Mount Union * 12 Baldwin Wallace 0 Final - 5 innings
Thu. 4 Baldwin Wallace * 4 John Carroll 2 Final
  Denison 6 Capital 0 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 6 John Carroll 3 Final
  Denison 9 Capital 0 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 6 Capital * 3 Marietta 5 Final
  Ohio Northern * 6 Mount Union 2 Final
  Wilmington * 0 Baldwin Wallace 1 Final
  Heidelberg * 0 Otterbein 10 Final - 5 innings
  Muskingum * 5 John Carroll 3 Final
  Wilmington * 3 Baldwin Wallace 5 Final
  Capital * 2 Marietta 3 Final
  Heidelberg * 3 Otterbein 4 Final - 9 innings
  Ohio Northern * 7 Mount Union 2 Final
  Muskingum * 4 John Carroll 3 Final
Sun. 7 John Carroll 0 Wooster 4 Final
  Bethany (W.V.) 3 Heidelberg 4 Final
  Adrian 0 Baldwin Wallace 7 Final
  Marietta   Oberlin   Postponed
  John Carroll 1 Wooster 10 Final - 5 innings
  Bethany (W.V.) 1 Heidelberg 2 Final
  Adrian 4 Baldwin Wallace 5 Final
  Marietta   Oberlin   Postponed
Mon. 8 Capital 5 Bethany (W.V.) 0 Final
  Capital 8 Bethany (W.V.) 3 Final - 8 innings
Wed. 10 Baldwin Wallace * 4 Ohio Northern 6 Final
  Otterbein * 8 Wilmington 1 Final
  Marietta * 5 Mount Union 1 Final
  Capital * 8 Muskingum 4 Final
  John Carroll * 0 Heidelberg 2 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 1 Ohio Northern 2 Final
  Marietta * 3 Mount Union 5 Final
  John Carroll * 7 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Otterbein * 3 Wilmington 4 Final
  Capital * 2 Muskingum 4 Final
Thu. 11 Denison 2 Otterbein 4 Final
  John Carroll 7 Oberlin 4 Final
  Wooster 6 Muskingum 3 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 8 Hiram 1 Final
  Denison 3 Otterbein 0 Final
  John Carroll 7 Oberlin 8 Final
  Wooster 6 Muskingum 5 Final - 9 innings
  Baldwin Wallace 0 Hiram 3 Final
Sat. 13 Mount Union * 2 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Otterbein * 3 Capital 2 Final
  John Carroll * 1 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 1 Muskingum 3 Final
  Marietta * 2 Wilmington 3 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 11 Muskingum 4 Final
  Marietta * 2 Wilmington 10 Final - 6 innings
  Otterbein * 9 Capital 1 Final - 5 innings
  Mount Union * 7 Heidelberg 1 Final
  John Carroll * 3 Ohio Northern 23 Final - 5 innings
Sun. 14 Bethany (W.V.)   Marietta   Postponed
  Oberlin   Wilmington   Cancelled
  Oberlin   Wilmington   Cancelled
  Bethany (W.V.)   Marietta   Postponed
Mon. 15 Ohio Northern 8 Wittenberg 9 Final
  Ohio Northern 9 Wittenberg 8 Final
Tue. 16 Ohio Northern * 6 Otterbein 3 Final - 9 innings
  Heidelberg * 3 Baldwin Wallace 9 Final
  Wilmington * 2 Capital 3 Final
  Muskingum * 12 Marietta 3 Final - 6 innings
  Mount Union * 13 John Carroll 6 Final
  Muskingum * 9 Marietta 6 Final
  Ohio Northern * 4 Otterbein 12 Final - 5 innings
  Wilmington * 3 Capital 4 Final - 8 innings
  Mount Union * 3 John Carroll 2 Final - 8 innings
  Heidelberg * 0 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
Wed. 17 Marietta * 2 Ohio Northern 10 Final - 5 innings
  Heidelberg 0 Case Western Reserve 8 Final - 6 innings
  Marietta * 2 Ohio Northern 4 Final
  Heidelberg 4 Case Western Reserve 9 Final
Thu. 18 Wilmington * 1 Mount Union 3 Final
  Heidelberg * 2 Muskingum 10 Final - 5 innings
  Wilmington * 8 Mount Union 9 Final - 9 innings
  Muskingum * 13 Heidelberg 3 Final - 5 innings
Mon. 22 Capital * 1 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
  Capital * 2 Baldwin Wallace 11 Final - 5 innings
Wed. 24 Otterbein * 4 John Carroll 13 Final - 5 innings
  Heidelberg   Oberlin   Postponed
  Ohio Northern 0 Anderson (Ind.) 2 Final
  Otterbein   Ohio Wesleyan   Cancelled
  Rio Grande 7 Heidelberg 4 Final
  Mount Union 8 Ohio Wesleyan 7 Final
  Otterbein * 9 John Carroll 1 Final - 5 innings
  Heidelberg   Oberlin   Postponed
  Ohio Northern 0 Anderson (Ind.) 1 Final
  Otterbein   Ohio Wesleyan   Cancelled
  Rio Grande 3 Heidelberg 4 Final
  Mount Union 8 Ohio Wesleyan 2 Final
Sat. 27 Ohio Northern * 4 Muskingum 6 Final
  Mount Union * 2 Capital 1 Final - 8 innings
  John Carroll * 3 Marietta 7 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 0 Otterbein 2 Final
  John Carroll * 2 Marietta 1 Final
  Ohio Northern * 0 Muskingum 8 Final - 6 innings
  Mount Union * 11 Capital 6 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * 7 Otterbein 4 Final
Sun. 28 Heidelberg * 0 Wilmington 3 Final
  Heidelberg   Wooster   Postponed
  Bethany (W.V.)   Marietta   Cancelled
  Heidelberg   Wooster   Postponed
  Bethany (W.V.)   Marietta   Cancelled
  Heidelberg * 5 Wilmington 2 Final
Tue. 30 Ohio Northern 3 Case Western Reserve 6 Final
  Ohio Northern 3 Case Western Reserve 11 Final - 5 innings
 
May
Fri. 3 Baldwin Wallace % 6 Ohio Northern 1 Final
  @ New Concord, Ohio
  Otterbein % 5 Muskingum 4 Final
  Otterbein % 4 Baldwin Wallace 0 Final
  @ New Concord, Ohio; Muskingum University
Sat. 4 Ohio Northern % 2 Muskingum 1 Final
  Ohio Northern % 4 Baldwin Wallace 2 Final
  @ New Concord, Ohio
Sun. 5 Ohio Northern % 7 Otterbein 13 Final
  @ New Concord, Ohio
Thu. 9 Otterbein %   Ill. Wesleyan   2:30 PM
  NCAA Regional
Fri. 10 Calvin % 8 Otterbein 6 Final
  NCAA III Tournament @ Bloomington, Ill.
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season

View: Mobile | Desktop