Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Wed. 5 at Defiance Final W, 9-0
  vs. Ohio Northern @ Defiance, Ohio Final L, 9-0
Fri. 7 at Oberlin Invitational - Day 1 TBA
Sat. 8 at Oberlin Invitational - Day 2 TBA
Sun. 9 at Oberlin Invitational - Day 3 TBA
  at Otterbein Final L, 8-1
Fri. 14 at Mount Union Final L, 7-2
  HOME
  at Wash. & Jeff. Final L, 9-0
  at Capital Final W, 9-0
Sat. 15 at Marietta Final W, 7-2
  vs. Thiel @ Washington, Pa. Final W, 9-0
  at Franciscan Postponed
  at Wash. & Jeff. Final W, 7-2
Sun. 16 at Muskingum Final W, 9-0
Tue. 18 at Cedarville Final W, 5-2
Fri. 21 vs. ITA Regionals - Day 1 @ Kalamazoo, Mich. TBA
  at Capital Final W, 8-1
Sat. 22 vs. ITA Regionals - Day 2 @ Kalamazoo, Mich. TBA
  at Allegheny Final L, 5-4
  at Marietta Final W, 6-3
  vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Meadville, Pennsylvania; Allegheny College Final W, 8-1
  at Waynesburg Final L, 8-1
  at Marietta Final L, 6-3
Sun. 23 vs. ITA Regionals - Day 3 @ Kalamazoo, Mich. TBA
  at Muskingum Final W, 9-0
  at Bethany (W.V.) Final W, 5-4
  at Capital Final L, 5-4
Thu. 27 at Mount Vernon Nazarene Final W, 9-0
Fri. 28 at Mount Union Final L, 7-2
  HOME
  at Capital Final L, 8-1
  Wolfe Park Tennis Courts (Bexley, Ohio)
  at Wooster Final L, 8-1
 
October
Wed. 3 at John Carroll Final L, 5-4
Fri. 5 at Franciscan Final L, 9-0
Mon. 8 at Mount Vernon Nazarene Final W, 5-4
Sat. 13 at Heidelberg Final W, 9-0
 
February
Sat. 9 at Oberlin Final L, 6-3
  at Oberlin Final L, 7-2
Sat. 16 at Capital Final L, 7-2
  Olympic Indoor Tennis Center (Columbus, Ohio)
  vs. Wittenberg @ Schroeder Tennis Center - Tipp City, OH Cancelled
Sat. 23 at Kalamazoo Final W, 5-4
  at Capital Final W, 7-2
  Olympic Indoor Tennis Center (Columbus, Ohio)
  at Baldwin Wallace Final W, 8-1
  at Ohio Northern Final L, 5-4
  Westwood Tennis & Fitness Center
  at Cedarville Final L, 7-0
Sun. 24 vs. Pikeville @ Scarborough East Tennis Club Final L, 9-0
 
March
Sun. 3 vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Chaplin Park Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina Final W, 5-4
  vs. Otterbein @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 9-0
  Spring Break Trip
Mon. 4 at Otterbein Final L, 6-3
  vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Hilton Head Resort; Hilton Head, South Carolina Final W, 7-2
  at Otterbein Final L, 8-1
  at Cypress (Calif.) C.C. Final W, 8-1
  at Occidental Final L, 5-4
Tue. 5 vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Evian Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina Final W, 7-2
  at Cal Lutheran Final L, 5-1
Wed. 6 vs. Trine @ USTA National Tennis Center, Orlando, Fla. Final W, 7-2
  vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Palmetto Dunes Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina Final W, 8-1
  at Otterbein Final L, 7-2
Thu. 7 at Rio Hondo (Calif.) C.C. Final W, 8-1
  at El Camino (Calif.) C.C. Final W, 7-2
Fri. 8 vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Chaplin Park Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina Final W, 6-3
  at Otterbein Final W, 6-1
  at Bethany (W.V.) Final L, 9-0
Sat. 9 vs. Capital @ Wooster, Oh. Final W, 9-0
  vs. Alma @ East Lansing, Mich. Final L, 8-0
  vs. Wooster @ Wooster, Ohio (Aspen Racquet Club) Final L, 9-0
Sun. 10 vs. Mount Union @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 6-3
  Van der Meer Tennis Center
Mon. 11 vs. St. Mary's (Md.) @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final W, 9-0
  Hilton Head High School
  vs. Marietta @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 8-1
Wed. 13 vs. Mount Union @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 9-0
  Chaplin Park Tennis Center
  vs. Marietta @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final W, 6-3
Thu. 14 vs. Mount Union @ Hilton Head HS, Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 5-4
  vs. Marietta @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 9-0
Fri. 15 vs. Mount Union @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 9-0
  Hilton Head Beach & Tennis Club
  vs. Marietta @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 9-0
Sat. 16 at Oberlin Final W, 7-2
Sun. 17 at Heidelberg Final W, 9-0
  Five Season - Dayton, OH
Wed. 20 at Grove City Final W, 6-3
Fri. 22 at Ohio Northern Final W, 5-4
  Westwood Tennis Center - Lima
Sat. 23 at Marietta * Final L, 6-3
  Start time moved up
  at Otterbein * Final L, 6-3
  vs. John Carroll * @ Cleveland State University Final L, 9-0
  at Capital * Final W, 9-0
  Scarborough East Tennis Club (Columbus, Ohio)
  at John Carroll Final L, 9-0
Sun. 24 at Marietta * Final W, 9-0
  at Ohio Northern Final L, 9-0
  Westwood Tennis Center - Lima
  at Heidelberg Final L, 9-0
Tue. 26 vs. Muskingum @ Cambridge Park Final W, 7-2
Wed. 27 at Muskingum * Final W, 8-1
  Zanesville High School
Fri. 29 at Otterbein Postponed
Sat. 30 at Ohio Northern * Final L, 6-3
  at Spring Arbor Postponed
Sun. 31 at Frostburg St. Cancelled
 
April
Tue. 2 at Otterbein Final L, 7-2
Wed. 3 at Capital * Final L, 9-0
  Scarborough East Tennis Club (Columbus, Ohio)
  at Baldwin Wallace * Final W, 9-0
  at Mount Union * Final L, 9-0
  at Heidelberg * Final W, 9-0
Fri. 5 at Midway University Final L, 9-0
  Lexington Tennis Club
  at Mount Vernon Nazarene Final L, 8-1
  at Aurora Final W, 7-0
  at Heidelberg Final L, 8-1
Sat. 6 at Mount Union * Final L, 9-0
  at Capital * Final W, 9-0
  Scarborough East Tennis Club (Columbus, Ohio)
  at Otterbein * Final L, 9-0
  at Valparaiso Final L, 7-2
  5 pm (CDT)
Sun. 7 at Case Western Reserve Final L, 5-4
  Carlton Courts
Wed. 10 at Ohio Northern * Final L, 8-1
  at Heidelberg * Final W, 7-2
  at Marietta * Final W, 9-0
  at John Carroll * Final L, 9-0
  Played at CSU Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion
Thu. 11 at Heidelberg * Final L, 5-4
Fri. 12 at John Carroll * Final L, 7-2
  vs. Ohio Northern @ Mason, Ohio Final L, 9-0
Sat. 13 vs. Muskingum * @ Mason, Ohio Final W, 9-0
  OAC Tennis Fest
  at Otterbein * Final L, 9-0
  vs. Ohio Northern * @ Mason, Ohio Final L, 9-0
  OAC Tennis Fest
  vs. Baldwin Wallace * @ Lindner Family Tennis Center; Mason, Ohio Final L, 8-1
  at Mount Union * Final L, 9-0
  vs. Marietta * @ Lindner Family Tennis Center; Mason, Ohio Final W, 8-1
  vs. Ohio Northern @ Mason, Ohio Final L, 9-0
  OAC Tennis Fest
  at Muskingum * Final W, 6-1
Sun. 14 at Carnegie Mellon Final L, 9-0
Wed. 17 at Capital * Final W, 8-1
  Whetstone Park of Roses (Columbus, Ohio)
  at Heidelberg * Final W, 6-3
Thu. 18 at Otterbein * Final L, 9-0
Fri. 19 at Otterbein Final L, 6-2
  Wickertree Tennis Center
Sat. 20 at Otterbein Cancelled
  Rescheduled from 3/29
Wed. 24 at Baldwin Wallace * Final W, 8-1
  at John Carroll * Final L, 9-0
  at Otterbein * Final L, 5-4
Thu. 25 at Franciscan Cancelled
Sat. 27 at Ohio Northern * Final W, 5-0
  at Baldwin Wallace * Final W, 7-2
  at Mount Union * Final L, 9-0
 
May
Wed. 1 at Mount Union % Final L, 5-0
  OAC Tournament - First Round
  at Ohio Northern % Final L, 5-0
  Westwood Tennis Center - Lima
Fri. 3 vs. John Carroll % @ Lindner Family Tennis Center - Mason, Ohio Final L, 5-0
  OAC Tournament - Semifinal
  vs. Otterbein % @ Miamisburg, Ohio Final W, 5-2
Sat. 4 vs. John Carroll % @ Miamisburg, Ohio Final L, 5-1
  South Regency Tennis Club
* Conference
% Post season

View: Mobile | Desktop