Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
August
Fri. 30 at Ohio Northern Final L, 3-0
  vs. Linfield @ Newberg, Ore. Final W, 3-0
  Oregon Trail Volleyball Tournament
  at Marietta Final L, 3-1
  vs. Nazareth @ Cortland, NY Final W, 3-1
  at Adrian Final L, 3-0
  Adrian Bulldogs Classic Tournament
  at Mount Union Final L, 3-0
  Mount Union Invitational
  vs. Otterbein @ Columbus, Ohio Final L, 3-0
  Pam Briggs Capital Classic
  at Capital Final W, 3-0
  at Earlham Final W, 3-0
  at Aurora Final W, 3-2
  vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Cortland, NY Final L, 3-0
  vs. Albion @ Adrian, Mich. Final L, 3-0
  vs. Greenville @ Elmhurst, Ill. Final W, 3-1
  at George Fox Final L, 3-1
  Oregon Trail Classic
  at Ohio Northern Final W, 3-1
  at Marietta Final L, 3-0
  River City Tournament
  at Mount Union Final L, 3-0
  Mount Union Invitational
  at Muskingum Final L, 3-2
  at Capital Final L, 3-1
  Pam Briggs Capital Classic
  vs. Otterbein @ Columbus, Ohio Final L, 3-1
Sat. 31 at Cortland Final W, 3-1
  at Mount Union Final W, 3-2
  Mount Union Invitational
  vs. Brockport @ Mount Union Invite Final W, 3-0
  vs. North Central (Ill.) @ Elmhurst, Ill. Final W, 3-0
  vs. Otterbein @ Columbus, Ohio Final L, 3-0
  Pam Briggs Capital Classic
  at Capital Final W, 3-0
  Pam Briggs Capital Classic
  vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Cortland, NY Final L, 3-0
  at Ohio Northern Final W, 3-2
  vs. Otterbein @ Columbus, Ohio Final L, 3-2
  vs. Wilmington @ Adrian, Mich. Final W, 3-0
  Adrian College Invite
  at Marietta Final L, 3-1
  River City Classic Tournament
  vs. Muskingum @ Alliance, Ohio Final L, 3-0
  at Mount Union Final L, 3-0
  Mount Union Invitational
  at Elmhurst Final W, 3-1
  at Marietta Final L, 3-1
  at Capital Final L, 3-2
  at Ohio Northern Final L, 3-0
  vs. Willamette @ Newberg, Ore. Final W, 3-1
  vs. Pacific (Ore.) @ Newberg, Ore. Final W, 3-2
  Oregon Trail Classic
 
September
Tue. 3 at Earlham Final L, 3-0
  at Hiram Final L, 3-1
  at Marietta Final L, 3-1
  at Otterbein Final L, 3-0
Wed. 4 at Wooster Final W, 3-0
Fri. 6 at Sewanee Final W, 3-0
  Holiday Inn Express Classic I
  vs. Mount Union @ Erie, Pa. Final L, 3-0
  vs. Geneva @ Bluffton, Ohio Final W, 3-1
  at Franklin Final W, 3-0
  vs. Wilmington @ Cincinnati, Ohio Final L, 3-1
  vs. Marietta @ Franklin, Ind. Final L, 3-0
  at Case Western Reserve Final L, 3-0
  CWRU Invitational
  vs. Chicago @ Bloomington, Ill. Final L, 3-0
  vs. Utica @ Rochester, NY Final W, 3-0
  vs. Mount Union @ Erie, Pa. Final L, 3-0
  at Cincinnati Christian Final L, 3-0
  at Bluffton Final W, 3-0
  Sommer Center Spiketacular
  vs. Greenville @ Franklin, Ind. Final W, 3-1
  vs. Muskingum @ Cleveland, OH Final L, 3-0
Sat. 7 at Case Western Reserve Final W, 3-2
  @ CWRU Invitational
  vs. Marietta @ Franklin, Ind. Final L, 3-0
  Franklin College Tournament
  vs. John Carroll @ Cleveland, Ohio (Case Western Reserve Univ.) Final L, 3-1
  CWRU Invitational
  vs. Medaille @ Rochester, NY Final W, 3-1
  at Penn St.-Behrend Final W, 3-0
  Behrend Invitational
  at Ohio Christian Final L, 3-0
  at Geneva Final W, 3-1
  vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Franklin, Ind. Final L, 3-1
  Franklin College Tournament
  vs. Thiel @ Cleveland, Ohio Final W, 3-0
  vs. Hanover @ Bluffton, Ohio Final W, 3-1
  at RIT Final L, 3-0
  vs. Westminster (Pa.) @ Erie, Pa. Final W, 3-0
  at Otterbein Final L, 3-0
  at Franklin Final L, 3-2
  Franklin College Tournament
  vs. Hanover @ Bluffton, Ohio Final W, 3-0
  at Anderson (Ind.) Final W, 3-1
  at Bluffton Final W, 3-0
  Sommer Center Spiketacular
  vs. Thiel @ Cleveland, Ohio Final W, 3-0
  CWRU Invitational
  at Ill. Wesleyan Final W, 3-0
Tue. 10 at Denison Final W, 3-1
  at Ohio Wesleyan Final W, 3-1
  at Ohio Christian Final L, 3-2
  at Wilmington Final W, 3-1
  Quaker Bowl Rivalry
  at John Carroll Final L, 3-2
Wed. 11 at Case Western Reserve Final W, 3-2
  at Kenyon Final W, 3-0
Fri. 13 vs. Muskingum @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final L, 3-0
  vs. Hiram @ Wooster, Ohio Final W, 3-2
  Ginny Hunt Kilt Classic
  vs. Spalding @ Richmond, Ind. Final W, 3-1
  Earlham Quaker Classic
  at Otterbein Final L, 3-1
  OWU Tournament
  at Ohio Wesleyan Final L, 3-0
  vs. Heidelberg @ Springfield, OH Final W, 3-2
  Wittenberg Fall Classic
  at Hanover Final L, 3-0
  Hanover Invitational
  vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Wooster, Ohio Final L, 3-0
  at Albion Final L, 3-1
  at Muskingum Final L, 3-0
  vs. Mount Union @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final L, 3-0
  Carnegie Mellon Invite
  vs. Wilmington @ Delaware, Ohio Final W, 3-0
  Bishop Invitational
  vs. Capital @ Hanover, Ind. Final W, 3-0
  Hanover Invitational
  at Ohio Wesleyan Final W, 3-0
  vs. John Carroll @ Buffalo, NY Final W, 3-0
  vs. Hope @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final L, 3-1
Sat. 14 vs. Franklin @ Hanover, Ind. Final L, 3-0
  Hanover Tournament
  vs. Wis.-Whitewater @ Springfield, OH Final L, 3-1
  at Earlham Final L, 3-1
  Quaker Classic (Court 1)
  at Buffalo State Final W, 3-0
  vs. Colby @ Wooster, Ohio Final W, 3-0
  vs. Otterbein @ Delaware, Ohio, USA Final L, 3-0
  at Mount Union Final L, 3-0
  vs. Capital @ Hanover, Ind. Final W, 3-0
  Hanover Tournament
  at Marietta Final W, 3-2
  vs. Otterbein @ Delaware, Ohio Final L, 3-1
  Bishop Invitational
  vs. Susquehanna @ Pittsburgh, PA Final W, 3-2
  DoubleTree Invitational at Carnegie Mellon
  vs. Wilmington @ Delaware, Ohio, USA Final W, 3-1
  OWU Tournament
  vs. Houghton @ Buffalo, NY Final W, 3-0
  vs. Wis.-Whitewater @ Springfield, OH Final L, 3-2
  vs. Pitt.-Bradford @ Wooster, Ohio Final W, 3-0
  vs. Susquehanna @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final W, 3-1
  DoubleTree Invitational at Carnegie Mellon
  vs. Berry @ Springfield, OH Final W, 3-2
  Wittenberg Fall Classic
  at Carnegie Mellon Final L, 3-1
  at Wittenberg Final W, 3-1
Tue. 17 at Bluffton 7:00 PM
  at John Carroll 7:00 PM
  at Capital 7:30 PM
Wed. 18 at Case Western Reserve 7:00 PM
  at Denison 7:00 PM
  at Muskingum 7:00 PM
  at Otterbein 7:00 PM
Thu. 19 at Berea 7:30 PM
Fri. 20 at OU-Chillicothe 6:00 PM
  at DeSales 6:00 PM
  at Capital 7:00 PM
  at Otterbein 7:00 PM
  vs. Clarkson @ Selinsgrove, Pa. 8:00 PM
Sat. 21 at Capital 10:00 AM
  at Hiram 10:00 AM
  vs. Mount Union @ Selinsgrove, Pa. 11:00 AM
  at Allegheny 11:00 AM
  vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Hiram, Ohio; Hiram College 12:00 PM
  at Ohio Northern 12:00 PM
  at Ohio Wesleyan 12:00 PM
  vs. Heidelberg @ Selinsgrove, Pa. 1:00 PM
  vs. Muskingum @ Greencastle, Ind. 1:00 PM
  vs. Pitt.-Greensburg @ Meadville, PA 1:00 PM
  at Ohio Northern 2:00 PM
  at Transylvania 2:00 PM
  at Capital 2:00 PM
  at DePauw 3:00 PM
  at Clarkson 3:00 PM
  vs. DeSales @ Selinsgrove, Pa. 3:00 PM
Tue. 24 at Mt. St. Joseph TBA
  at Ohio Northern * 7:00 PM
  at Hiram 7:00 PM
  at Ohio Wesleyan 7:00 PM
Wed. 25 at UC Clermont 7:00 PM
Thu. 26 at Ohio Northern 7:00 PM
  at John Carroll 7:00 PM
Fri. 27 vs. Capital @ Franklin, Ind. 6:00 PM
  at Wilmington 7:00 PM
  at Heidelberg * 7:00 PM
  at Elizabethtown 8:00 PM
  Blue Jay Classic
  at Franklin 8:00 PM
Sat. 28 at Heidelberg 10:00 AM
  No One Fights Alone Invitational
  vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania; Elizabethtown College 10:00 AM
  vs. Mt. St. Joseph @ Heidelberg University 10:00 AM
  vs. Marietta @ Tiffin, Ohio 12:00 PM
  No One Fights Alone Invitational
  at Heidelberg 12:00 PM
  vs. Marywood @ Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania; Elizabethtown College 12:00 PM
  at Otterbein 2:00 PM
  vs. Mount Union @ Westerville, OH 2:00 PM
  vs. Wilmington @ Clermont, Ohio 2:00 PM
  at Otterbein 4:00 PM
  at UC Clermont 4:00 PM
  vs. Mount Union @ Westerville, Ohio 4:30 PM
Sun. 29 at Muskingum 11:00 AM
 
October
Tue. 1 at Marietta 7:00 PM
  at Heidelberg 7:00 PM
Wed. 2 at Bluffton 7:00 PM
  at Ohio Northern 7:00 PM
Thu. 3 at Muskingum 7:00 PM
Fri. 4 at Otterbein * 7:00 PM
Sat. 5 at Muskingum * 12:00 PM
  at Wilmington * 1:00 PM
  at Marietta * 1:00 PM
  at Capital * 1:00 PM
  vs. John Carroll @ New Concord, OH 2:00 PM
  at Muskingum 4:00 PM
Tue. 8 at Wilmington * 7:00 PM
  at Mount Union * 7:00 PM
  at Capital * 7:00 PM
  at Ohio Northern * 7:00 PM
Thu. 10 at Case Western Reserve 7:00 PM
Fri. 11 vs. Mary Hardin-Baylor @ San Antonio, Tex. 12:00 PM
  at Hiram 7:00 PM
  at Trinity (Tex.) 8:00 PM
Sat. 12 vs. Rowan @ San Antonio, Tex. 11:00 AM
  at John Carroll * 12:00 PM
  at Baldwin Wallace * 1:00 PM
  at Mount Union 1:00 PM
  HOME
  vs. Capital @ John Carroll Tri-Match 2:00 PM
  at Mount Union 2:30 PM
  vs. UC Santa Cruz @ San Antonio, Tex. 3:30 PM
  at John Carroll 4:00 PM
Tue. 15 at Heidelberg * 7:00 PM
  at Marietta * 7:00 PM
  at Wilmington * 7:00 PM
  at Muskingum * 7:00 PM
  at John Carroll * 7:00 PM
Thu. 17 at Marietta 7:00 PM
Fri. 18 at Ohio Northern * 7:00 PM
  at Otterbein * 7:00 PM
Sat. 19 at Baldwin Wallace * 1:00 PM
  at Marietta * 1:00 PM
  at Capital * 1:00 PM
  vs. Hanover @ Bluffton, Ohio 4:00 PM
  at Bluffton 6:00 PM
Tue. 22 at Otterbein * 7:00 PM
  at Mount Union * 7:00 PM
  at Muskingum * 7:00 PM
  at Baldwin Wallace * 7:00 PM
  at Heidelberg * 7:00 PM
Sat. 26 at Mount Union * 1:00 PM
  at Muskingum * 1:00 PM
  at Wilmington * 1:00 PM
  at Capital * 1:00 PM
  at John Carroll * 1:00 PM
Tue. 29 at Baldwin Wallace * 7:00 PM
  at Marietta * 7:00 PM
  at Capital * 7:00 PM
  at John Carroll * 7:00 PM
  at Ohio Northern * 7:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 1 at Ohio Northern * 7:00 PM
Sat. 2 at Marietta * 1:00 PM
  at Heidelberg * 1:00 PM
  at Wilmington * 1:00 PM
  at Otterbein * 1:00 PM
Tue. 5 vs. TBA % @ TBA 7:00 PM
Thu. 7 vs. TBA % @ TBA 7:00 PM
Sat. 9 vs. TBA % @ TBA 2:00 PM
* Conference
% Post season

View: Mobile | Desktop